Oct 26, 2016 - Wednesday

Weds Choice Gold Rush Prs Event Summary

Session

31.5 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Personal
Scores
9.65 Gold 1 60.68 Paul Kubala JrHuntley, IL Judy BonardiArlington Hgts, IL Scores
7.24 Gold 2 58.85 Gregory PerticaraWestchester, IL Daniel WrightDeerfield, IL Scores
5.43 Gold 3 58.49 J Thomas JohnsonChicago, IL Barbara ChasnoffChicago, IL Scores
5.12 Gold|Red 4 1 1 58.03 Barbara GombergHighland Park, IL Sherry GoldbergRiverwoods, IL Scores
3.22 Gold 5 2 57.30 Gregg UnderheimOshkosh, WI Anthony PrieweGreen Bay, WI Scores
2.76 Gold 6 57.24 Robert Lee JrNewark, IL Gregory RozborskiPlano, IL Scores
2.41 Gold 7 56.95 Deborah ChristianHot Springs Vlg, AR Wally JohnsonHot Springs, AR Scores
2.14 Gold 8 56.46 Lois SmithMilwaukee, WI Dianne KiehlMuskego, WI Scores
1.93 Gold 9 56.13 Michael MatthiesMundelein, IL Stewart MargolisMundelein, IL Scores
2.42 Gold 10 56.10 Forrest SchneiderNorthbrook, IL Donald GreneskoWinnetka, IL Scores
1.73 Gold 11 55.39 Barton BlumSuperior, CO Eugene TrieglaffWild Rose, WI Scores
1.48 Gold 12 55.30 Kris StephensHilton Head Is, SC Winona WilsonThiensville, WI Scores
2.30 Gold 13 55.26 David GermaineHuntley, IL Philip CummutaHuntley, IL Scores
1.29 Gold 14 54.73 Sandy FisherPlymouth, MN Diane FanslerEdina, MN Scores
2.88 Gold|Red 15 3 54.62 Peter FoxDenver, CO Michael BarthWashington, DC Scores
1.14 Gold 16 54.61 Ted PristashGrayslake, IL William SommerfieldGrayslake, IL Scores
2.16 Red 4 54.59 Linda OdetteBloomington, IL Joyce WernerBloomington, IL Scores
1.71 Red 5 54.51 Ray ParnellWonder Lake, IL Neil KazarossBarrington, IL Scores
1.46 Red 6 53.06 Helen RugowskiMadison, WI Charles VierthalerMonroe, WI Scores
1.38 Red 7 51.63 Genny CesarioElmhurst, IL Carol GrossNaples, FL Scores
1.14 Red 8 51.62 Leah LaurieChicago, IL Ralph Schindler JrHinsdale, IL Scores
1.71 Red 2 49.54 Donna KatzPrairie Village, KS Patricia ChasnoffFairway, KS Scores

Recaps

Section B

NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
11 Paul Kubala Jr Judy Bonardi 7 1 - - - - - 0.00 60.68 60.68 9.65 Gold Scores
2 Gregory Perticara Daniel Wright 7 2 - - - - - 0.00 58.85 58.85 7.24 Gold Scores
31 J Thomas Johnson Barbara Chasnoff 7 3 - - - - - 0.00 58.49 58.49 5.43 Gold Scores
4 Gregg Underheim Anthony Priewe B 5 2 - - - - 0.00 57.30 57.30 3.22 Gold Scores
10 Deborah Christian Wally Johnson 7 7 - - - - - 0.00 56.95 56.95 2.41 Gold Scores
22 Sandy Fisher Diane Fansler 7 14 - - - - - 0.00 54.73 54.73 1.29 Gold Scores
1 Peter Fox Michael Barth B 15 3 - - - - 0.00 54.62 54.62 2.88 Gold|Red Scores
25 Ted Pristash William Sommerfield 7 16 - - - - - 0.00 54.61 54.61 1.14 Gold Scores
28 Margaret Majewski Carolyn Koehler 7 - - - - - - 0.00 54.24 54.24 1.40 Red Scores
26 Helen Rugowski Charles Vierthaler B - 6 - - - - 0.00 53.06 53.06 1.46 Red Scores
32 Genny Cesario Carol Gross B - 7 - - - - 0.00 51.63 51.63 1.38 Red Scores
7 Lois Michaels Fern Emmerman 7 - - - - - - 0.00 51.04 51.04 1.15 Red Scores
27 Sharon May Charles Congo 7 - - - - - - 0.00 50.92 50.92 0.39 Red Scores
6 Lee Petzold Nishat Chishti B - - - - - - 0.00 49.99 49.99 0.31 Red Scores
5 Curtis Parkhurst Mary Ann Romberg 7 - - - - - - 0.00 49.64 49.64 Scores
30 Donna Katz Patricia Chasnoff C - - 2 - - - 0.00 49.54 49.54 1.71 Red Scores
15 Catherine Westbrook Denise Kadleck 7 - - - - - - 0.00 48.68 48.68 0.60 Red Scores
18 Sandra Karnatz Emily Davis B - - - - - - 0.00 48.45 48.45 0.26 Red Scores
19 Thomas Louchbaum Allen Weber B - - - - - - 0.00 47.89 47.89 Scores
12 Carol Miller Mary Kocevar B - - - - - - 0.00 47.62 47.62 Scores
14 Ann Martin Sherry Heidenreich B - - - - - - 0.00 46.95 46.95 1.29 Red Scores
29 Robert Judd Timothy Kleimeyer B - - - - - - 0.00 46.70 46.70 0.56 Red Scores
9 Martin Hartlieb Barbara Ellingson 7 - - - - - - 0.00 46.63 46.63 Scores
17 Barbara Swansby Betty McDermott 7 - - - - - - 0.00 46.46 46.46 0.41 Red Scores
16 Mary Ellen Laue Kristin Brennan C - - - - - - 0.00 46.10 46.10 0.57 Red Scores
23 Lee Schillinger Eric Rasmussen 7 - - - - - - 0.00 45.79 45.79 Scores
8 Marcia Oley Sheila Schlitter C - - - - - - 0.00 45.76 45.76 Scores
20 Carol Knoblauch Missy Ravid C - - - - - - 0.00 45.70 45.70 0.57 Red Scores
24 Richard Pleniewicz Terry Gehrke B - - - - - - 0.00 45.54 45.54 Scores
3 Alice Peterson Barbara Hospel B - - - - - - 0.00 45.31 45.31 Scores
13 June Mutchler Laurence Fitzpatrick B - - - - - - 0.00 44.92 44.92 1.29 Red Scores
21 Jerry Bartlett Patricia Latkin 7 - - - - - - 0.00 43.91 43.91 Scores

EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
17 Barbara Gomberg Sherry Goldberg C 4 1 1 - - - 0.00 58.03 58.03 5.12 Gold|Red Scores
29 Robert Lee Jr Gregory Rozborski 7 6 - - - - - 0.00 57.24 57.24 2.76 Gold Scores
28 Lois Smith Dianne Kiehl 7 8 - - - - - 0.00 56.46 56.46 2.14 Gold Scores
23 Michael Matthies Stewart Margolis 7 9 - - - - - 0.00 56.13 56.13 1.93 Gold Scores
7 Forrest Schneider Donald Grenesko 7 10 - - - - - 0.00 56.10 56.10 2.42 Gold Scores
18 Barton Blum Eugene Trieglaff 7 11 - - - - - 0.00 55.39 55.39 1.73 Gold Scores
11 Kris Stephens Winona Wilson 7 12 - - - - - 0.00 55.30 55.30 1.48 Gold Scores
21 David Germaine Philip Cummuta 7 13 - - - - - 0.00 55.26 55.26 2.30 Gold Scores
10 Linda Odette Joyce Werner B - 4 - - - - 0.00 54.59 54.59 2.16 Red Scores
13 Ray Parnell Neil Kazaross B - 5 - - - - 0.00 54.51 54.51 1.71 Red Scores
1 Jeffrey Copsey James Bloedorn 7 - - - - - - 0.00 53.92 53.92 1.65 Gold Scores
16 Bonnie Clarke Ginger Griffin 7 - - - - - - 0.00 53.78 53.78 1.04 Red Scores
4 Leah Laurie Ralph Schindler Jr B - 8 - - - - 0.00 51.62 51.62 1.14 Red Scores
24 Patricia Schroeder Eric Mayer B - - - - - - 0.00 51.40 51.40 1.77 Red Scores
8 Michael Swiontek Wayne Peters B - - - - - - 0.00 50.30 50.30 0.64 Red Scores
26 A Brothers Annie Krause B - - - - - - 0.00 49.74 49.74 Scores
14 Norma Postudensek Jim Postudensek 7 - - - - - - 0.00 49.16 49.16 Scores
12 Catherine Wright Robert Larson 7 - - - - - - 0.00 49.14 49.14 0.58 Red Scores
3 Barbara Flaxman Eleanor Bloom 7 - - - - - - 0.00 48.80 48.80 0.87 Red Scores
25 Ronny Baker Judy Rolfe 7 - - - - - - 0.00 48.78 48.78 Scores
20 Alan Horowitz Robert Steuer 7 - - - - - - 0.00 48.71 48.71 Scores
22 Marla Engbloom Mary Bolen B - - - - - - 0.00 47.92 47.92 Scores
6 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss C - - - - - - 0.00 46.65 46.65 0.57 Red Scores
5 Barbara Worden Linda Murphy 7 - - - - - - 0.00 46.55 46.55 0.41 Red Scores
9 Richard Simonds Bonnie Simonds B - - - - - - 0.00 46.29 46.29 0.41 Red Scores
2 Curtis Wehling Maryann Salsbury B - - - - - - 0.00 45.47 45.47 0.47 Red Scores
27 Rob Apel William Baum 7 - - - - - - 0.00 45.41 45.41 0.53 Red Scores
19 Fran Fey Karen Girardy B - - - - - - 0.00 44.76 44.76 0.86 Red Scores
30 Sophia Hausen Marion Tuttle B - - - - - - 0.00 43.87 43.87 Scores
31 J Rehling Jeffrey Rees 7 - - - - - - 0.00 43.32 43.32 Scores
15 Patricia Lennon Leslee Johnson B - - - - - - 0.00 42.59 42.59 Scores