Oct 26, 2016 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

Weds Choice Gold Rush Prs Event Summary

Session

34.5 Tables

Players

Leaderboards

 

mps Color 7 3 1 Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Personal
Scores
2.60 Gold|Red 1 60.68 Paul Kubala JrHuntley, IL Judy BonardiArlington Hgts, IL Scores
3.99 Gold|Red 2 58.85 Gregory PerticaraWestchester, IL Daniel WrightDeerfield, IL Scores
3.77 Gold|Red 3 58.49 J Thomas JohnsonChicago, IL Barbara ChasnoffChicago, IL Scores
4.18 Gold|Red 4 1 1 58.03 Barbara GombergHighland Park, IL Sherry GoldbergRiverwoods, IL Scores
2.94 Gold|Red 5 2 57.30 Gregg UnderheimOshkosh, WI Anthony PrieweGreen Bay, WI Scores
1.80 Red 6 57.24 Robert Lee JrNewark, IL Gregory RozborskiPlano, IL Scores
2.16 Gold|Red 7 56.95 Deborah ChristianHot Springs Vlg, AR Wally JohnsonHot Springs, AR Scores
1.59 Red 8 56.46 Lois SmithMilwaukee, WI Dianne KiehlMuskego, WI Scores
1.46 Red 9 56.13 Michael MatthiesMundelein, IL Stewart MargolisMundelein, IL Scores
2.42 Gold 10 56.10 Forrest SchneiderNorthbrook, IL Donald GreneskoWinnetka, IL Scores
1.73 Gold 11 55.39 Barton BlumSuperior, CO Eugene TrieglaffWild Rose, WI Scores
1.34 Red 12 55.30 Kris StephensHilton Head Is, SC Winona WilsonThiensville, WI Scores
2.30 Gold 13 55.26 David GermaineHuntley, IL Philip CummutaHuntley, IL Scores
1.21 14 40.91 Sandy FisherPlymouth, MN Diane FanslerEdina, MN Scores
1.21 Red 14 54.73 Sandy FisherPlymouth, MN Diane FanslerEdina, MN Scores
2.42 Gold 15 3 54.62 Peter FoxDenver, CO Michael BarthWashington, DC Scores
1.82 17 4 46.64 Linda OdetteBloomington, IL Joyce WernerBloomington, IL Scores
1.82 Red 17 4 54.59 Linda OdetteBloomington, IL Joyce WernerBloomington, IL Scores
1.14 Red 16 54.61 Ted PristashGrayslake, IL William SommerfieldGrayslake, IL Scores
1.24 Red 18 5 54.51 Ray ParnellWonder Lake, IL Neil KazarossBarrington, IL Scores
1.40 Red 19 54.24 Margaret MajewskiOak Brook, IL Carolyn KoehlerIndian Head Pk, IL Scores
1.65 Gold 20 53.92 Jeffrey CopseyLa Crosse, WI James BloedornLa Crosse, WI Scores
1.04 Red 21 53.78 Bonnie ClarkeFranklin, TN Ginger GriffinChicago, IL Scores
1.23 Red 22 6 53.06 Helen RugowskiMadison, WI Charles VierthalerMonroe, WI Scores
1.38 Red 23 7 51.63 Genny CesarioElmhurst, IL Carol GrossNaples, FL Scores
0.93 Red 24 8 51.62 Leah LaurieChicago, IL Ralph Schindler JrHinsdale, IL Scores
1.77 Red 25 9 51.40 Patricia SchroederSarasota, FL Eric MayerRichmond, IL Scores
1.15 Red 26 51.04 Lois MichaelsNorthbrook, IL Fern EmmermanRiverwoods, IL Scores
0.39 Red 27 50.92 Sharon MayWaukesha, WI Charles CongoPewaukee, WI Scores
0.64 Red 28 10 50.30 Michael SwiontekKaukauna, WI Wayne PetersAppleton, WI Scores
0.31 Red 29 11 49.99 Lee PetzoldKenosha, WI Nishat ChishtiKenosha, WI Scores
0.00 30 12 49.74 A BrothersKenosha, WI Annie KrauseKenosha, WI Scores
0.00 31 49.64 Curtis ParkhurstAppleton, WI Mary Ann RombergNew London, WI Scores
0.57 Red 32 13 2 49.54 Donna KatzPrairie Village, KS Patricia ChasnoffFairway, KS Scores
0.00 Gold 33 63.64 Norma PostudensekDuluth, MN Jim PostudensekDuluth, MN Scores
0.00 33 49.16 Norma PostudensekDuluth, MN Jim PostudensekDuluth, MN Scores
0.58 Red 34 49.14 Catherine WrightRockford, IL Robert LarsonRoscoe, IL Scores
0.87 Red 35 48.80 Barbara FlaxmanChicago, IL Eleanor BloomHighland Park, IL Scores
0.26 Red 14 48.45 Sandra KarnatzMount Prospect, IL Emily DavisLk in the Hills, IL Scores
0.00 15 47.92 Marla EngbloomLa Crosse, WI Mary BolenLa Crosse, WI Scores
0.00 16 47.89 Thomas LouchbaumMilwaukee, WI Allen WeberGermantown, WI Scores
0.00 17 47.62 Carol MillerValparaiso, IN Mary KocevarHobart, IN Scores
0.57 Red 3 46.65 Sharon Jane GogginsOconomowoc, WI Mary ReissIxonia, WI Scores
0.57 Red 4 46.10 Mary Ellen LaueWilmette, IL Kristin BrennanLake Forest, IL Scores

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • BB
  • LL

Section BB

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
11 Paul Kubala Jr Judy Bonardi 7 1 - - - - - 0.00 60.68 60.68 2.60 Gold|Red B - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Gregory Perticara Daniel Wright 7 2 - - - - - 0.00 58.85 58.85 3.99 Gold|Red B - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Gregg Underheim Anthony Priewe 3 5 2 - - - - 0.00 57.30 57.30 2.94 Gold|Red B - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Deborah Christian Wally Johnson 7 7 - - - - - 0.00 56.95 56.95 2.16 Gold|Red B - 10 - N/S Scores
22 Sandy Fisher Diane Fansler 7 14 - - - - - 0.00 54.73 54.73 1.21 Red B - 22 - N/S Scores
1 Peter Fox Michael Barth 3 15 3 - - - - 0.00 54.62 54.62 2.42 Gold B - 1 - N/S Scores
25 Ted Pristash William Sommerfield 7 16 - - - - - 0.00 54.61 54.61 1.14 Red B - 25 - N/S Scores
26 Helen Rugowski Charles Vierthaler 3 22 6 - - - - 0.00 53.06 53.06 1.23 Red B - 26 - N/S Scores
7 Lois Michaels Fern Emmerman 7 26 - - - - - 0.00 51.04 51.04 1.15 Red B - 7 - N/S Scores
27 Sharon May Charles Congo 7 27 - - - - - 0.00 50.92 50.92 0.39 Red B - 27 - N/S Scores
6 Lee Petzold Nishat Chishti 3 29 11 - - - - 0.00 49.99 49.99 0.31 Red B - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Curtis Parkhurst Mary Ann Romberg 7 31 - - - - - 0.00 49.64 49.64 B - 5 - N/S Scores
15 Catherine Westbrook Denise Kadleck 7 - - - - - - 0.00 48.68 48.68 0.60 Red B - 15 - N/S Scores
18 Sandra Karnatz Emily Davis 3 - 14 - - - - 0.00 48.45 48.45 0.26 Red B - 18 - N/S Scores
19 Thomas Louchbaum Allen Weber 3 - 16 - - - - 0.00 47.89 47.89 B - 19 - N/S Scores
12 Carol Miller Mary Kocevar 3 - 17 - - - - 0.00 47.62 47.62 B - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Ann Martin Sherry Heidenreich 3 - - - - - - 0.00 46.95 46.95 1.29 Red B - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Martin Hartlieb Barbara Ellingson 7 - - - - - - 0.00 46.63 46.63 B - 9 - N/S Scores
17 Barbara Swansby Betty McDermott 7 - - - - - - 0.00 46.46 46.46 0.41 Red B - 17 - N/S Scores
16 Mary Ellen Laue Kristin Brennan 1 - - 4 - - - 0.00 46.10 46.10 0.57 Red B - 16 - N/S Scores
23 Lee Schillinger Eric Rasmussen 7 - - - - - - 0.00 45.79 45.79 B - 23 - N/S Scores
8 Marcia Oley Sheila Schlitter 1 - - - - - - 0.00 45.76 45.76 B - 8 - N/S Scores
20 Carol Knoblauch Missy Ravid 1 - - - - - - 0.00 45.70 45.70 0.57 Red B - 20 - N/S Scores
24 Richard Pleniewicz Terry Gehrke 3 - - - - - - 0.00 45.54 45.54 B - 24 - N/S Scores
3 Alice Peterson Barbara Hospel 3 - - - - - - 0.00 45.31 45.31 B - 3 - N/S Scores
13 June Mutchler Laurence Fitzpatrick 3 - - - - - - 0.00 44.92 44.92 1.29 Red B - 13 - N/S Scores
21 Jerry Bartlett Patricia Latkin 7 - - - - - - 0.00 43.91 43.91 B - 21 - N/S Scores
Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
17 Barbara Gomberg Sherry Goldberg 1 4 1 1 - - - 0.00 58.03 58.03 4.18 Gold|Red B - 17 - E/W Scores
23 Michael Matthies Stewart Margolis 7 9 - - - - - 0.00 56.13 56.13 1.46 Red B - 23 - E/W Scores
7 Forrest Schneider Donald Grenesko 7 10 - - - - - 0.00 56.10 56.10 2.42 Gold B - 7 - E/W Scores
18 Barton Blum Eugene Trieglaff 7 11 - - - - - 0.00 55.39 55.39 1.73 Gold B - 18 - E/W Scores
11 Kris Stephens Winona Wilson 7 12 - - - - - 0.00 55.30 55.30 1.34 Red B - 11 - E/W Scores
21 David Germaine Philip Cummuta 7 13 - - - - - 0.00 55.26 55.26 2.30 Gold B - 21 - E/W Scores
10 Linda Odette Joyce Werner 3 17 4 - - - - 0.00 54.59 54.59 1.82 Red B - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Ray Parnell Neil Kazaross 3 18 5 - - - - 0.00 54.51 54.51 1.24 Red B - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Jeffrey Copsey James Bloedorn 7 20 - - - - - 0.00 53.92 53.92 1.65 Gold B - 1 - E/W Scores
16 Bonnie Clarke Ginger Griffin 7 21 - - - - - 0.00 53.78 53.78 1.04 Red B - 16 - E/W Scores
4 Leah Laurie Ralph Schindler Jr 3 24 8 - - - - 0.00 51.62 51.62 0.93 Red B - 4 - E/W Scores
24 Patricia Schroeder Eric Mayer 3 25 9 - - - - 0.00 51.40 51.40 1.77 Red B - 24 - E/W Scores
8 Michael Swiontek Wayne Peters 3 28 10 - - - - 0.00 50.30 50.30 0.64 Red B - 8 - E/W Scores
26 A Brothers Annie Krause 3 30 12 - - - - 0.00 49.74 49.74 B - 26 - E/W Scores
14 Norma Postudensek Jim Postudensek 7 33 - - - - - 0.00 49.16 49.16 B - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Catherine Wright Robert Larson 7 34 - - - - - 0.00 49.14 49.14 0.58 Red B - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Barbara Flaxman Eleanor Bloom 7 35 - - - - - 0.00 48.80 48.80 0.87 Red B - 3 - E/W Scores
25 Ronny Baker Judy Rolfe 7 - - - - - - 0.00 48.78 48.78 B - 25 - E/W Scores
20 Alan Horowitz Robert Steuer 7 - - - - - - 0.00 48.71 48.71 B - 20 - E/W Scores
22 Marla Engbloom Mary Bolen 3 - 15 - - - - 0.00 47.92 47.92 B - 22 - E/W Scores
6 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss 1 - - 3 - - - 0.00 46.65 46.65 0.57 Red B - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Barbara Worden Linda Murphy 7 - - - - - - 0.00 46.55 46.55 0.41 Red B - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Simonds Bonnie Simonds 3 - - - - - - 0.00 46.29 46.29 0.41 Red B - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Curtis Wehling Maryann Salsbury 3 - - - - - - 0.00 45.47 45.47 0.47 Red B - 2 - E/W Scores
27 Rob Apel William Baum 7 - - - - - - 0.00 45.41 45.41 0.53 Red B - 27 - E/W Scores
19 Fran Fey Karen Girardy 3 - - - - - - 0.00 44.76 44.76 0.86 Red B - 19 - E/W Scores
15 Patricia Lennon Leslee Johnson 3 - - - - - - 0.00 42.59 42.59 B - 15 - E/W Scores