Oct 26, 2016 - Wednesday 2:00 pm

Weds Choice Gold Rush Prs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
12 Linda Ankers Charles Robinson 7 - - - 1 - - 65.22 65.22 65.22 3.45 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Forrest Schneider Donald Grenesko 7 7 - - 2 - - 7.32 63.41 48.78 56.10 2.42 Gold BB - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Kris Stephens Winona Wilson 7 9 - - 6 - - 2.32 57.61 52.98 55.30 1.34 Red BB - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Linda Odette Joyce Werner 3 14 4 - 13 4 - -2.22 52.36 56.81 54.59 1.82 Red BB - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Jeffrey Copsey James Bloedorn 7 16 - - - - - -6.90 47.01 60.82 53.92 1.65 Gold BB - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Leah Laurie Ralph Schindler Jr 3 21 8 - - 5/6 - -0.98 50.63 52.60 51.62 0.93 Red BB - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Michael Swiontek Wayne Peters 3 27 10 - - 7 - -1.01 49.28 51.31 50.30 0.64 Red BB - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Barbara Flaxman Eleanor Bloom 7 33 - - - - - -7.03 41.76 55.83 48.80 0.87 Red BB - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss 1 - - 3 - - - -3.62 43.03 50.27 46.65 0.57 Red BB - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Barbara Worden Linda Murphy 7 - - - 14 - - 4.27 50.82 42.28 46.55 0.41 Red BB - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Simonds Bonnie Simonds 3 - - - - - - -5.35 40.94 51.64 46.29 0.41 Red BB - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Curtis Wehling Maryann Salsbury 3 - - - - - - -6.60 38.86 52.07 45.47 0.47 Red BB - 2 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Gregory Perticara Daniel Wright 7 2 - - 7 - - -3.86 54.98 62.71 58.85 3.99 Gold|Red BB - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Gregg Underheim Anthony Priewe 3 4 2 - 10/11 4 - -5.13 52.17 62.43 57.30 2.94 Gold|Red BB - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Lois Smith Dianne Kiehl 7 - - - 5 - - 57.16 57.16 57.16 0.92 Red LL - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Deborah Christian Wally Johnson 7 5 - - 10/11 - - -4.77 52.17 61.72 56.95 2.16 Gold|Red BB - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Peter Fox Michael Barth 3 12 3 - 2 1 - 9.97 64.58 44.65 54.62 2.42 Gold BB - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Lois Michaels Fern Emmerman 7 23 - - - - - -8.37 42.66 59.41 51.04 1.15 Red BB - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Lee Petzold Nishat Chishti 3 28 11 - - - - -0.71 49.28 50.70 49.99 0.31 Red BB - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Curtis Parkhurst Mary Ann Romberg 7 30 - - - - - -1.17 48.46 50.81 49.64 BB - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Martin Hartlieb Barbara Ellingson 7 - - - - - - -0.89 45.74 47.52 46.63 BB - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Marcia Oley Sheila Schlitter 1 - - - - - - 0.08 45.83 45.68 45.76 BB - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Alice Peterson Barbara Hospel 3 - - - - - - -2.47 42.84 47.78 45.31 BB - 3 - N/S Scores
12 James Schultz Donald Ferris 3 - - - - - - 43.21 43.21 43.21 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Barbara Gomberg Sherry Goldberg 1 3 1 1 11 3 1 -4.77 53.26 62.80 58.03 4.18 Gold|Red BB - 17 - E/W Scores
7 Barton Blum Eugene Trieglaff 7 8 - - 3 - - 4.76 60.14 50.63 55.39 1.73 Gold BB - 18 - E/W Scores
10 David Germaine Philip Cummuta 7 10 - - - - - -6.43 48.82 61.69 55.26 2.30 Gold BB - 21 - E/W Scores
2 Ray Parnell Neil Kazaross 3 15 5 - 5 2 - 4.55 59.06 49.96 54.51 1.24 Red BB - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Bonnie Clarke Ginger Griffin 7 17 - - 8 - - 2.21 55.98 51.57 53.78 1.04 Red BB - 16 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Lee Jr Gregory Rozborski 7 - - - 12 - - 52.54 52.54 52.54 0.46 Red LL - 3 - E/W Scores
3 Norma Postudensek Jim Postudensek 7 31 - - - - - -0.42 48.73 49.58 49.16 BB - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Catherine Wright Robert Larson 7 32 - - 9 - - 4.94 54.08 44.20 49.14 0.58 Red BB - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Alan Horowitz Robert Steuer 7 35 - - - - - 0.11 48.82 48.60 48.71 BB - 20 - E/W Scores
12 Marla Engbloom Mary Bolen 3 - 14 - - - - -1.44 46.47 49.36 47.92 BB - 22 - E/W Scores
8 Fran Fey Karen Girardy 3 - - - - - - -9.43 35.33 54.19 44.76 0.86 Red BB - 19 - E/W Scores
4 Patricia Lennon Leslee Johnson 3 - - - - - - 4.16 46.74 38.43 42.59 BB - 15 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Paul Kubala Jr Judy Bonardi 7 1 - - 3 - - 1.77 62.23 58.91 60.68 2.60 Gold|Red BB - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Sandy Fisher Diane Fansler 7 11 - - 4 - - 3.80 58.06 50.93 54.73 1.21 Red BB - 22 - N/S Scores
5 Catherine Westbrook Denise Kadleck 7 36 - - - - - -6.28 42.39 54.96 48.68 0.60 Red BB - 15 - N/S Scores
8 Sandra Karnatz Emily Davis 3 - 13 - - 7 - 2.70 50.82 45.75 48.45 0.26 Red BB - 18 - N/S Scores
9 Thomas Louchbaum Allen Weber 3 - 15 - - - - -1.50 46.38 49.39 47.89 BB - 19 - N/S Scores
2 Carol Miller Mary Kocevar 3 - 16 - - - - 0.86 48.37 46.76 47.62 BB - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Ann Martin Sherry Heidenreich 3 - 17 - 6 2 - 9.28 55.07 37.67 46.95 1.29 Red BB - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Barbara Swansby Betty McDermott 7 - - - 14 - - 5.90 51.63 40.56 46.46 0.41 Red BB - 17 - N/S Scores
6 Mary Ellen Laue Kristin Brennan 1 - - 4 - - 2 1.88 47.74 44.22 46.10 0.57 Red BB - 16 - N/S Scores
10 Carol Knoblauch Missy Ravid 1 - - - - - - -0.76 44.93 46.46 45.70 0.57 Red BB - 20 - N/S Scores
3 June Mutchler Laurence Fitzpatrick 3 - - - - - - -10.13 36.05 55.05 44.92 1.29 Red BB - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Jerry Bartlett Patricia Latkin 7 - - - - - - 2.48 46.38 41.43 43.91 BB - 21 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Michael Matthies Stewart Margolis 7 6 - - 7 - - 1.21 57.34 54.92 56.13 1.46 Red BB - 23 - E/W Scores
2 Patricia Schroeder Eric Mayer 3 22 9 - 4 1 - 8.12 59.51 43.28 51.40 1.77 Red BB - 24 - E/W Scores
11 Janice Koerner Susan Powers 7 25 - - - - - -2.97 47.83 53.77 50.80 0.60 Red BB - 30 - E/W Scores
12 Donna Katz Patricia Chasnoff 1 - - - - 5/6 2 50.63 50.63 50.63 0.57 Red LL - 4 - N/S Scores
4 A Brothers Annie Krause 3 29 12 - - - - -0.73 49.00 50.47 49.74 BB - 26 - E/W Scores
3 Ronny Baker Judy Rolfe 7 34 - - - - - 1.68 50.45 47.10 48.78 BB - 25 - E/W Scores
6 Patti Nahin Carole Latimer 7 - - - - - - 0.32 48.91 48.27 48.59 BB - 28 - E/W Scores
9 J Rehling Jeffrey Rees 7 - - - - - - 48.37 48.37 48.37 LL - 5 - E/W Scores
5 Rob Apel William Baum 7 - - - 10 - - 8.59 53.99 36.82 45.41 0.53 Red BB - 27 - E/W Scores
10 Robert Judd Timothy Kleimeyer 3 - - - - - - 44.75 44.75 44.75 LL - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Sophia Hausen Marion Tuttle 3 - - - - - - 44.66 44.66 44.66 LL - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Tracy Nolan Vicki Walker 1 - - - - - - -0.68 33.70 35.07 34.39 BB - 29 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
12 J Thomas Johnson Barbara Chasnoff 7 - - - 1 - - 64.76 64.76 64.76 3.45 Gold LL - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Ted Pristash William Sommerfield 7 13 - - 8 - - 0.10 54.71 54.51 54.61 1.14 Red BB - 25 - N/S Scores
7 Charles Shoham Michael Reedy 7 18 - - 12 - - -1.72 51.81 55.26 53.54 1.22 Red BB - 29 - N/S Scores
4 Helen Rugowski Charles Vierthaler 3 19 6 - - 6 - -1.61 51.45 54.67 53.06 1.23 Red BB - 26 - N/S Scores
6 Karen Ann Miller Raymond Tower Jr 1 20 7 2 9 3 1 0.55 53.08 51.99 52.54 1.74 Red BB - 28 - N/S Scores
5 Sharon May Charles Congo 7 24 - - - - - -0.37 50.54 51.29 50.92 0.39 Red BB - 27 - N/S Scores
10 Richard Frier Phyllis Kenseth 7 26 - - - - - -1.18 49.55 51.91 50.73 0.44 Red BB - 32 - N/S Scores
9 Caron Espinosa Patrice Princehorn 3 - 18 - - - - -0.20 46.56 46.96 46.76 BB - 31 - N/S Scores
1 Lee Schillinger Eric Rasmussen 7 - - - - - - 3.21 49.00 42.58 45.79 BB - 23 - N/S Scores
2 Richard Pleniewicz Terry Gehrke 3 - - - - - - -0.87 44.66 46.41 45.54 BB - 24 - N/S Scores
8 Diane Ogrodowski James Degener 3 - - - 13 5 - 6.45 51.72 38.83 45.28 0.43 Red BB - 30 - N/S Scores
11 Mady Elman Jenny Schwartz 7 - - - - - - -0.77 43.03 44.57 43.80 BB - 31 - E/W Scores