Oct 14, 2016 - Friday 2:00 pm

Fri Aft Pair/Teams (T) Event Summary

Session 1

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.08 Silver 1 1 17.00 Judy HansenEagan, MN Kay ProvineSaint Paul, MN Grant BoadwinePreston, MN Marylou DoerrieCoon Rapids, MN
6.81 Silver 2 16.00 Gerald BurdeskiMoorhead, MN George BleskachekEau Claire, WI William SwensonMinneapolis, MN Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI
5.11 Silver 3 14.50 Michael GoldmanSt Louis Park, MN Paul MeerschaertSaint Paul, MN Cookie GoldmanSt Louis Park, MN Carole MinerRochester, MN
3.35 Silver 4/5 2/3 14.00 Shelly HuseboEden Prairie, MN Betty TriliegiRichfield, MN Cindy MoatLakeville, MN John DunstanBloomington, MN
3.35 Silver 4/5 2/3 14.00 Jim StepnesRichfield, MN Gary KnippenbergGolden Valley, MN William VoedischMarine, MN Linda Loomis
1.89 Silver 6/7 4/5 13.50 Stephen JacksonRoseville, MN Cynthia SchieldPrescott, WI Susan JacksonRoseville, MN Ruth MichaelsonShoreview, MN
1.89 Silver 6/7 4/5 13.50 Judith StrobushAmery, WI Rick MattsonEagan, MN Beverly LeclercRio Verde, AZ Jerry JohnsonEagan, MN

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • A
  • B

Section A

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Judy Hansen Kay Provine Grant Boadwine Marylou Doerrie B 1 1 - 1 1 - 17.00 70.83 17.00 9.08 Silver
13 Gerald Burdeski George Bleskachek William Swenson Paolo Ranaldi A 2 - - 2 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 6.81 Silver
1 Michael Goldman Paul Meerschaert Cookie Goldman Carole Miner A 3 - - 3 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 5.11 Silver
9 Jim Stepnes Gary Knippenberg William Voedisch Linda Loomis B 4/5 2/3 - 4/5 2/3 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 3.35 Silver
6 Shelly Husebo Betty Triliegi Cindy Moat John Dunstan B 4/5 2/3 - 4/5 2/3 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 3.35 Silver
8 Barb Zipoy Richard Cottle Mary Sass Charles Frisch B - - - - 4 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.46 Silver
3 Mary Meinecke George West Joseph Browan Alexis Campbell B - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
2 Bill Heyer Robert Huber Joseph Koester Sandy Nelson B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
5 Phil Schwarz Diane Fansler Judy Schwarz Brendan Byrne A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
10 Michael Flader Jean Kedrowski Jill Flader Len Kedrowski B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
11 Judy Hammond William Eldredge Janet Williams Richard Plaisance B - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00
7 Darlene Anderson Bernice Blaske Grayce Hartman Robert Hanson B - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00
12 Elaine Prebonich Diane Wright Carolyn Leys Richard Wright B - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50