Oct 14, 2016 - Friday 9:30 am

Fri Morn Pair/Teams(T) Event Summary

Session 1

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.08 Silver 1 16.50 Bjorgvin KristinssonMinneapolis, MN William EldredgeSaint Paul, MN Ingrid StockingMinneapolis, MN Richard PlaisanceEden Prairie, MN
6.81 Silver 2 16.00 Paul MeerschaertSaint Paul, MN Brendan ByrneRoseville, MN Carole MinerRochester, MN Diane FanslerEdina, MN
5.11 Silver 3 15.50 George BleskachekEau Claire, WI Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Cookie GoldmanSt Louis Park, MN Michael GoldmanSt Louis Park, MN
3.83 Silver 4 14.50 Phil SchwarzLakeville, MN Ronald MenzelBrooklyn Park, MN Judy SchwarzLakeville, MN Sally MenzelBrooklyn Park, MN
3.54 Silver 5 1 14.00 Jeanine HallCottage Grove, MN Thomas BaruthShoreview, MN Sandy NelsonMinneapolis, MN Robert HuberMinneapolis, MN
2.05 Silver 6/9 2/4 13.50 Bill HeyerMedford, MN William BolineMinneapolis, MN Joseph KoesterBrooklyn Park, MN Cass WeilGolden Valley, MN
2.05 Silver 6/9 2/4 13.50 Jane TrahmsLakeville, MN David KruterSaint Paul, MN Phyllis AndersonMinneapolis, MN Grant DuffrinRoseville, MN
2.05 Silver 6/9 2/4 13.50 Barb ZipoyBloomington, MN Cindy MoatLakeville, MN Mary SassApple Valley, MN Shelly HuseboEden Prairie, MN
1.50 Silver 6/9 13.50 Larry OakeyMinneapolis, MN Deborah RidenourEau Claire, WI Nicky BredesonMinneapolis, MN Judy AyerEau Claire, WI
0.98 Silver 5/6 13.00 Darlene AndersonLake Havasu Cty, AZ Diane WrightMinneapolis, MN Grayce HartmanWoodbury, MN Richard WrightMinneapolis, MN
0.98 Silver 5/6 13.00 Judy HansenEagan, MN Shelley MannWoodbury, MN Grant BoadwinePreston, MN Kay JohnsonMinneapolis, MN

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • A
  • B

Section A

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Paul Meerschaert Brendan Byrne Carole Miner Diane Fansler A 2 - - 1 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 6.81 Silver
11 George Bleskachek Paolo Ranaldi Cookie Goldman Michael Goldman A 3 - - 2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 5.11 Silver
6 Jane Trahms David Kruter Phyllis Anderson Grant Duffrin B 6/9 2/4 - 3/5 1/2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 2.05 Silver
5 Larry Oakey Deborah Ridenour Nicky Bredeson Judy Ayer A 6/9 - - 3/5 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.50 Silver
2 Bill Heyer William Boline Joseph Koester Cass Weil B 6/9 2/4 - 3/5 1/2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 2.05 Silver
7 Darlene Anderson Diane Wright Grayce Hartman Richard Wright B - 5/6 - - 3 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.98 Silver
3 Joel Kramer Jean Boettcher Laurie Kramer Steven Gaynor A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
9 Jack Bleet Janet Williams Jack Huie Judy Hammond B - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
8 Judith Strobush Charles Frisch Beverly Leclerc Richard Cottle B - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
4 Gerald Burdeski Del Swanson William Swenson Gene Brandl B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
1 Mary Meinecke Carrie Kaplan Jim Skonnord Angela Minto B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
10 Betty Triliegi Joseph Browan John Dunstan William Voedisch A - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
13 Michael Krasnoff Wayne Pinsonneault Michael Curran Joe Proulx B - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00