Oct 01, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Sat Aft BAM Event Summary

Session 1

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.66 Silver 1 18.00 Jeanne LovingRichmond, VA Marjorie BribitzerHenrico, VA Susan HovigRichmond, VA Clem BribitzerHenrico, VA
5.00 Silver 2 17.00 Harry GellisMidlothian, VA Marilyn StoneArlington, VA Patti MartinRichmond, VA Barbara NortonArlington, VA
3.75 Silver 3 15.50 Betty HanleyWilliamsburg, VA Becky ArendsWilliamsburg, VA Arthur FlemingWilliamsburg, VA James BorowskiWilliamsburg, VA
2.17 Silver 4/6 14.00 Susan GallaherFulks Run, VA James HughesNewport News, VA Thomas GallaherFulks Run, VA Kay HughesNewport News, VA
2.17 Silver 4/6 14.00 Nancy WardWilliamsburg, VA Elizabeth WinnWilliamsburg, VA Jay MincksWilliamsburg, VA Vivian HerbertWilliamsburg, VA
2.17 Silver 4/6 14.00 Martha BuellWilliamsburg, VA George LakeWilliamsburg, VA Peggy BarronWilliamsburg, VA Naomi LakeWilliamsburg, VA

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • A
  • B

Section A

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
4 Jeanne Loving Marjorie Bribitzer Susan Hovig Clem Bribitzer A 1 - - 1 - - 18.00 75.00 18.00 6.66 Silver
12 Susan Gallaher James Hughes Thomas Gallaher Kay Hughes A 4/6 - - 2 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.17 Silver
7 Jeanne Herrmann Marilyn Kamischke Gilbert Dalton Louise Ragland A - - - 3 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.11 Silver
6 James Waller Richard Wilson Douglas Cotter Mac Jackson A - - - 4/5 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.61 Silver
2 Charles(Bud) Hurst Nancy Lowry George Grant Mark Dahl A - - - 4/5 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.61 Silver
8 Carol Fahn Barry Fratkin Jerry Fahn Winifred Fratkin A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
11 Lois Bloom Daria Snider Robert Bloom Donnie Walsh A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
9 Dorothy Lorenz Idanna Bowman Rossalyn Hampton Jacqueline Doyle A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
5 Dianne Morton George Palmer James Williams Melinda Webb A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
1 Brian Schoenfeld Patricia Kennedy Howard Miller Bayard Kennedy A - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
10 Jewel Baldwin Carolyn Wood Freddie Baldwin Armand Wagner A - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
3 Mike Spooner Pierce Walmsley Bob Pfeiffer Elizabeth Walmsley A - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00