Oct 16, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.15 Silver 1 151.00 Rahn SmithBrandon, FL Sharon HortonLakeland, FL Gen GeigerSarasota, FL Terry McHenrySarasota, FL
4.69 Silver 2/3 124.00 Joe AngermeierSt Petersburg, FL Adrienne MuslinTampa, FL Marianne TimmonsSafety Harbor, FL Gretchen FunkSafety Harbor, FL
4.69 Silver 2/3 124.00 Marjorie BoldusTarpon Springs, FL Matthew WeingartenSafety Harbor, FL Sally MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Samuel PhillipsLargo, FL
3.02 Silver 4 117.00 George WoodGulfport, FL Leon LydayClearwater, FL Gail HaireTampa, FL Barbara SteffekSt Petersburg, FL
3.22 Silver 5 1 110.00 Bruce ToyPalm Harbor, FL Helen Joe OwensTarpon Springs, FL Scott RolandGrand Rapids, MI Connie QuellerHudson, FL
2.42 Silver 2 103.00 Edward DickmanTrinity, FL Matthew SzynkiewiczNew Port Richey, FL Mary DzyackyPalm Harbor, FL Carol KachavosNew Port Richey, FL
1.81 Silver 3 94.00 Lee TaylorPinellas Park, FL Babs ThackerClearwater, FL Robert VollbrachtClearwater, FL Diane VollbrachtLargo, FL
1.88 Silver 1 76.00 Joyce LeePalm Harbor, FL Isaac HassanPalm Harbor, FL Janet AsheTarpon Springs, FL Stephen CoxBonita Springs, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A 1 - - - - - 151.00 0.00 151.00 7.15 Silver
9 Marjorie Boldus Matthew Weingarten Sally Meckstroth Samuel Phillips A 2/3 - - - - - 124.00 0.00 124.00 4.69 Silver
6 Joe Angermeier Adrienne Muslin Marianne Timmons Gretchen Funk A 2/3 - - - - - 124.00 0.00 124.00 4.69 Silver
11 George Wood Leon Lyday Gail Haire Barbara Steffek A 4 - - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 3.02 Silver
5 Bruce Toy Helen Joe Owens Scott Roland Connie Queller B 5 1 - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 3.22 Silver
7 Edward Dickman Matthew Szynkiewicz Mary Dzyacky Carol Kachavos B - 2 - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 2.42 Silver
3 Steven Ashe Yee Tar Zee Justin Coniglio Jeff Edelstein A - - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 0.90 Silver
4 Lois Fortunato Zada Moyer Gerry Panos Darlene Drietz A - - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 0.90 Silver
14 Lee Taylor Babs Thacker Robert Vollbracht Diane Vollbracht B - 3 - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 1.81 Silver
13 Joyce Lee Isaac Hassan Janet Ashe Stephen Cox C - - 1 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.88 Silver
12 Cora Pidcock Daniel Goodman Michael Varhalamas Pamela Gorbics A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.60 Silver
1 Muriel Altus Philip Altus Harry Kaufmann Sandra Peterson A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.60 Silver
8 Jeffrey Nunes Brian Howard Gael Westall Joanne Stephen B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.60 Silver
10 Elizabeth Black Robert McEwan Mark Goldschmidt Raymond Ludwin B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.60 Silver
16 Martha Core Elaine Iwinski Bruce Burns Claudia Maricle C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.30 Silver
15 Margaret Watson Mary Konrad Rosemary Seaman Dotti Goettman C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results