Oct 15, 2016 - Saturday 11:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Bob Heasley Dorothy Mehok B 6 3 - 2 2 - 280.69 61.15 280.69 2.32 Silver Scores
3 Barbara Grzegorzewski Steven Grzegorzewski A 7 - - 3 - - 272.81 59.44 272.81 1.66 Silver Scores
5 Jayant Rajgopal Alvin Mariani C - 5 2 5 3 1 262.13 57.11 262.13 1.63 Silver Scores
1 Raymond Geinzer Phyllis Geinzer B - - - 8 6 - 238.00 51.85 238.00 0.42 Silver Scores
10 Arlene Cullen Karl Sokalski C - - 5 - - 3 217.13 47.31 217.13 0.69 Silver Scores
2 Dianna Boak Richard Rubin C - - - - - - 212.63 46.32 212.63 Scores
9 Carol Stuart Ruthie Neafach C - - - - - - 208.69 45.47 208.69 Scores
8 Jeanne Baseman Karen Shipkovitz C - - - - - - 198.00 43.14 198.00 Scores
6 Vincentina Simak Nell Burney A - - - - - - 188.44 41.05 188.44 Scores
7 Yvonne Coursen Lorraine Worsley A - - - - - - 156.38 34.07 156.38 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Alan Leaver David Ruppert B 3 2 - 2 1 - 286.50 62.42 286.50 5.03 Silver Scores
6 Jack Goodykoontz Vicki Goodykoontz A 5 - - 4 - - 281.50 61.33 281.50 2.83 Silver Scores
8 Neal Zweig Elaine Zweig C - 4 1 5 2 1 270.00 58.82 270.00 2.17 Silver Scores
4 Mary Lou D'Altorio Richard Zack B - 6 - 6 3 - 248.00 54.03 248.00 0.90 Silver Scores
1 Karen Bock David Collura B - - - 7 4 - 236.50 51.53 236.50 0.63 Silver Scores
2 Florence Chapman Judith Zimmerman C - - 4 - 6 2 229.50 50.00 229.50 0.92 Silver Scores
3 Joseph Zaccardi Gloria Moser A - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 213.50 Scores
9 Marlene Sienicki Dianne Franjione C - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 208.00 Scores
5 Marylou Ford Lucy Muckle C - - - - - - 144.50 31.48 144.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Kathleen Mulligan Daniel McKinley B 2 1 - 1 1 - 290.00 63.18 290.00 6.71 Silver Scores
6 Arlene Port Judy Haffner A 8 - - 4 - - 271.50 59.15 271.50 1.19 Silver Scores
7 Robert Zimmermann Laura Zimmermann B - - - 6 4 - 243.00 52.94 243.00 0.65 Silver Scores
5 Bharat Shah Mahendra Patel C - - 3 7 5 2 240.50 52.40 240.50 1.22 Silver Scores
4 Sue Golier Judy Ludwig B - - - - - - 226.00 49.24 226.00 Scores
3 Mary Alice Brandt Sylvia Camilli B - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 214.50 Scores
2 Janice Smith Betty Elias C - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 214.00 Scores
8 Tom Piper Karen Piper C - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 211.00 Scores
1 Doris Hess Annemarie Gordon B - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Henry Nelson James Klein A 1 - - 1 - - 308.00 67.10 308.00 8.94 Silver Scores
3 Arlene Jacobelli Kenneth Eichler A 4 - - 3 - - 283.50 61.76 283.50 3.77 Silver Scores
4 Amy Tam Art Bonneau B - - - 8 5 - 235.50 51.31 235.50 0.42 Silver Scores
5 Nancy Swensen D Hammerschmidt C - - - - - 3 213.00 46.41 213.00 0.54 Silver Scores
1 David Livingston Jean Livingston B - - - - - - 212.00 46.19 212.00 Scores
9 Jerry Barker Arthur Aronson B - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 211.00 Scores
2 Kathy Bleckman Edward Diamond C - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 206.00 Scores
8 George Small Todd Hertzberg C - - - - - - 176.00 38.34 176.00 Scores
7 Gary Marcus Sheila Rabovsky C - - - - - - 168.00 36.60 168.00 Scores