Oct 14, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Trudy Cohn Harold Haffner A 3 - - 2 - - 425.50 60.61 425.50 6.71 Silver Scores
4 Felice Brody Toby Wolfe C 5/6 1 1 4/5 1 1 420.50 59.90 420.50 3.87 Silver Scores
10 P Caplan Warren Oberfield A - - - 9 - - 383.50 54.63 383.50 0.73 Silver Scores
9 Ernie Retetagos Alice Williams A - - - 11 - - 375.00 53.42 375.00 0.62 Silver Scores
5 Florence Chapman Marian Cohen B - - - - 5 - 374.50 53.35 374.50 0.37 Silver Scores
6 Lewis Averbach Marilyn Frohlich C - - - - 6 2 360.50 51.35 360.50 0.63 Silver Scores
8 Raymond Geinzer Phyllis Geinzer B - - - - - - 349.00 49.72 349.00 Scores
7 Susan McQuillan Gail Hastings A - - - - - - 319.00 45.44 319.00 Scores
1 Bob Heasley Dorothy Mehok B - - - - - - 281.00 40.03 281.00 Scores
2 Ruthie Neafach Jeanne Baseman C - - - - - - 274.50 39.10 274.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Henry Nelson Frank Cordier A 10 - - 5 - - 400.50 57.05 400.50 1.19 Silver Scores
9 Judy Haffner Arlene Port A 11 - - 6 - - 399.50 56.91 399.50 1.08 Silver Scores
8 Russell Sheldon James Fox B - - - 8 4 - 385.00 54.84 385.00 0.80 Silver Scores
2 Joann Szymecki Gale Perez C - - 3 9 5 2 382.50 54.49 382.50 0.95 Silver Scores
1 Jean Picone Christopher Wang B - - - - - - 359.50 51.21 359.50 Scores
10 Patricia Anders William Holt A - - - - - - 352.00 50.14 352.00 Scores
5 Brina Segal Cynthia Custer B - - - - - - 326.50 46.51 326.50 Scores
7 Mary Lou D'Altorio Art Bonneau A - - - - - - 306.00 43.59 306.00 Scores
6 Hermoine Balph Rosanne Patterson C - - - - - - 283.00 40.31 283.00 Scores
4 Sarah Wozniak Ernest Collins B - - - - - - 262.50 37.39 262.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Kenneth Bergman Barbara Bergman A 1 - - 1 - - 438.00 62.39 438.00 11.92 Silver Scores
8 Jane Marshall Ronald Franck A 4 - - 3 - - 424.50 60.47 424.50 5.03 Silver Scores
5 Sue Golier Judy Ludwig B - 5 - 7 3 - 392.50 55.91 392.50 1.22 Silver Scores
9 Joanne Zambroski Mary Lou Naughton A - - - 8 - - 387.00 55.13 387.00 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Bud McElhaney Sandra McCall B - - - 10 4 - 379.00 53.99 379.00 0.67 Silver Scores
7 Jean Prior Robert Quinlan A - - - - - - 369.00 52.56 369.00 Scores
3 Robert Zwack Margie Tiglio A - - - - - - 354.50 50.50 354.50 Scores
1 David Collura Karen Bock B - - - - - - 305.50 43.52 305.50 Scores
2 Gary Marcus Sheila Rabovsky C - - - - - - 243.00 34.62 243.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jack Goodykoontz Vicki Goodykoontz A 7 - - 2 - - 407.50 58.05 407.50 3.05 Silver Scores
5 Philip Goulding Ami Elis B - - - 11 6 - 364.50 51.92 364.50 0.62 Silver Scores
2 Evan Marti Randy Pearson C - - - - - - 356.50 50.78 356.50 Scores
1 Joseph Secka Sr Susan Konig B - - - - - - 351.00 50.00 351.00 Scores
4 Ronald Ambrose Bruce Brennan B - - - - - - 327.00 46.58 327.00 Scores
9 James Gray Barbara Belardi A - - - - - - 326.00 46.44 326.00 Scores
7 Arlene Jacobelli Kenneth Eichler A - - - - - - 313.00 44.59 313.00 Scores
8 Marcella Retetagos Sandra Brand A - - - - - - 303.00 43.16 303.00 Scores
6 Todd Hertzberg Martin Greenberg C - - - - - - 276.50 39.39 276.50 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Catherine Caplan Sylvia Shaw A 5/6 - - 4/5 - - 420.50 59.90 420.50 3.30 Silver Scores
8 Steven Nolan Daniel McKinley B - 4 - 6 2 - 397.50 56.62 397.50 1.63 Silver Scores
4 Sharon Rohr Marilyn Burke B - - - - - - 356.00 50.71 356.00 Scores
5 S Ruskin Herbert Sachs A - - - - - - 350.50 49.93 350.50 Scores
9 Ethel Levine Donald Averbach A - - - - - - 348.50 49.64 348.50 Scores
3 Richard Katz Patricia Katz A - - - - - - 325.50 46.37 325.50 Scores
6 Fran Steger Doris Hess B - - - - - - 319.00 45.44 319.00 Scores
1 Mary Lou Flach Barbara Weinstein B - - - - - - 235.00 33.48 235.00 Scores
2 Dianna Boak Robert Howells Jr C - - - - - - 219.50 31.27 219.50 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Fred Schenker Craig Biddle A 2 - - 1 - - 430.50 61.32 430.50 8.94 Silver Scores
4 Jerry Barker Arthur Aronson B 8 2 - 3 1 - 407.00 57.98 407.00 2.90 Silver Scores
8 John Gillette Nurit Elis B 9 3 - 4 2 - 405.50 57.76 405.50 2.18 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Swensen D Hammerschmidt C - 6 2 7 3 1 386.50 55.06 386.50 1.26 Silver Scores
9 Gloria Moser Annemarie Gordon A - - - 10 - - 369.50 52.64 369.50 0.67 Silver Scores
6 Amy Tam James Zaccardi C - - - - - - 357.00 50.85 357.00 Scores
7 Judi Sonon Cecilia Powell A - - - - - - 353.00 50.28 353.00 Scores
5 James Klein Arlene Cullen A - - - - - - 340.50 48.50 340.50 Scores
1 Carl Bonfiglio Richard Krauland B - - - - - - 296.50 42.24 296.50 Scores