Oct 23, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.90 Silver 1 103.00 William KutscherBroomfield, CO Donna GivnerGolden, CO Jim FrancisArvada, CO Eric MeadLakewood, CO
4.43 Silver 2 92.00 Bill HendrickBoulder, CO Robert ButcherLongmont, CO Maud GreerLafayette, CO Judith FurtneyBoulder, CO
3.90 Silver 3 1 91.00 Robin ElliottBoulder, CO Gregory NewcombBoulder, CO Eve DavenportBroomfield, CO Michael Lee StablerBoulder, CO
2.49 Silver 4 85.00 Ole NordhildLongmont, CO Barbara FrancLongmont, CO Jean IngramWellington, CO William RawlingsBroomfield, CO
2.93 Silver 5 2 1 84.00 Don TocherBoulder, CO Judith ShinnLongmont, CO John HolmesBoulder, CO P Lynn StuartBoulder, CO
2.19 Silver 6 3 83.00 Ellen VineskiBoulder, CO Candy SmithBoulder, CO Diane MayerBoulder, CO Kelly WawrzynekBoulder, CO
1.65 Silver 4 80.00 Hart RengerFort Collins, CO Susan FallonEstes Park, CO Al WalshJohnstown, CO Linda LangerEstes Park, CO
1.76 Silver 5 2 75.00 Marie GrohBoulder, CO Timothy NiebauerBoulder, CO Rhoads HollowellLafayette, CO Patti TusseyBoulder, CO
1.32 Silver 3 64.00 Mary Ann RoseErie, CO Alice DepueEnglewood, CO Mary WrightArvada, CO David SmithCentennial, CO

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
3 William Kutscher Donna Givner Jim Francis Eric Mead B 1 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 5.90 Silver
14 Bill Hendrick Robert Butcher Maud Greer Judith Furtney B 2 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 4.43 Silver
12 Robin Elliott Gregory Newcomb Eve Davenport Michael Lee Stabler C 3 1 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 3.90 Silver
7 Ole Nordhild Barbara Franc Jean Ingram William Rawlings B 4 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 2.49 Silver
22 Don Tocher Judith Shinn John Holmes P Lynn Stuart D 5 2 1 - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.93 Silver
18 Ellen Vineski Candy Smith Diane Mayer Kelly Wawrzynek C 6 3 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.19 Silver
2 Hart Renger Susan Fallon Al Walsh Linda Langer C - 4 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.65 Silver
17 Beth McGregor Marcia Christopher Sherry Phillips Rhonda Huser B - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.68 Silver
19 James Smith Michael Houlik Anne Vincent Spencer Carr B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 -1.00 78.00 0.68 Silver
20 Marie Groh Timothy Niebauer Rhoads Hollowell Patti Tussey D - 5 2 - - - 75.00 0.00 -1.00 75.00 1.76 Silver
21 Ann Gruidel John Crittenden Michael Renbarger Lynnette Renbarger C - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.68 Silver
23 Ross Passarelli Carolyn Passarelli Bill Easter Jr Barbara Easter C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 -2.00 69.00 0.68 Silver
4 Eleanor Larson Louise Forsythe Mary Alter Katherine Demong C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.43 Silver
5 Frank Demeyer Norman Watt John Blankinship Douglas Watt B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.51 Silver
11 Mary Ann Rose Alice Depue Mary Wright David Smith D - - 3 - - - 64.00 0.00 -1.00 64.00 1.32 Silver
16 Lorry Cashatt Donald Lieberman Deborah Laut Chris Campbell C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 -2.00 61.00 0.34 Silver
10 Peter Divine Jane Martin Mitzi Moore Nell Parnell D - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.68 Silver
13 Phyllis Coelho Michael Cooperman Grace Sokolik Brian Sokolik C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 -1.00 58.00 0.34 Silver
9 Jane Haflich M Tibbetts Renee Hardacre Jean Miller D - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.34 Silver
15 Nancy Stuehler James Stuehler Edward Doran Linda Doran C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 -1.00 55.00 0.34 Silver
1 Kevin Dunn Vivian Heggie Robert Battin Warren Kenyon C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 -1.00 46.00 0.38 Silver
6 Marge Pint Robert Corcoran Dona Garretson MJ Olinger D - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 -1.00 37.00 0.26 Silver
8 Marsha Henry Calhoun Dianne Vanoss Mary Hoddinott Diana Moss D - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.04 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results