Oct 22, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Daytime Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 3 - - 3 - - 219.50 56.28 211.50 431.00 14.03 Gold Scores
5 Junko Hemus Robert Padgug C 6 2 1 1 1 1 237.00 60.77 180.92 417.92 7.89 Gold Scores
10 Peter Shui Ten-Pao Lee C 7 3 2 4 2 2 216.00 55.38 197.00 413.00 6.24 Gold Scores
15 Yossi Nygate Vlad Posea A - - - 2 - - 233.50 59.87 176.50 410.00 2.65 Red Scores
7 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A - - - - - - 192.50 49.36 216.50 409.00 1.38 Red Scores
14 Barbara Libby N Wolstoncroft B - 5 - - 4 - 204.50 52.44 198.50 403.00 3.51 Gold Scores
9 Elbert HargesheimerIII Christy Kellogg A - - - - - - 190.50 48.85 207.50 398.00 1.38 Red Scores
3 David Hunt Sam Maitra A - - - 5 - - 215.00 55.13 164.50 379.50 0.76 Red Scores
2 Sandra Lovering Lynne Beisswenger B - - - 6 3 - 213.50 54.74 164.67 378.17 1.04 Red Scores
8 Shakeel Ahmad Manju Ceylony C - - - - - - 158.50 40.64 214.50 373.00 0.73 Red Scores
4 Ethan Xie Jay Levy A - - - - - - 188.00 48.21 171.00 359.00 Scores
13 Linda Waldman Barry Waldman B - - - - - - 152.00 38.97 185.00 337.00 Scores
6 Alex Khrakovsky Patricia Young C - - - - - - 167.50 42.95 153.29 320.79 Scores
1 John-David Marskell Joan Soifert B - - - - - - 136.00 34.87 133.50 269.50 Scores
16 Brian Ellis Hope Ellis A - - - - - - 212.00 54.36 212.00 Scores
11 Judie Bailey Carolyn Siracuse B - - - - - - 184.00 47.18 184.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Christine Urbanek Joan Eaton A 1 - - 1 - - 277.00 71.03 275.17 552.17 24.94 Gold Scores
6 Mark Donovan Shona Donovan B 2 1 - 4 1 - 218.00 55.90 248.50 466.50 18.71 Gold Scores
7 John Duquette Martin Hunter A 4 - - 6 - - 198.00 50.77 231.50 429.50 10.52 Gold Scores
2 Monica Early Richard Early A 5 - - - - - 191.00 48.97 238.33 429.33 8.31 Gold Scores
5 Douglas Dolbear Keith Heckley B - 4 - 5 2 - 200.00 51.28 204.00 404.00 4.44 Gold Scores
3 Michael Stahr Jayne Stahr B - - - - - - 182.00 46.67 215.50 397.50 1.04 Red Scores
4 Saleh Fetouh Randolph Seidenberg Jr A - - - - - - 187.00 47.95 198.25 385.25 Scores
12 Carol Bedell Susan Bergman C - - 3 - 4 1 188.50 48.33 185.25 373.75 2.12 Gold|Red Scores
9 Davis Heussler Linda Burroughsford C - - - - - - 153.50 39.36 218.00 371.50 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
8 Eugene Harvey James Gullo B - - - - - - 163.50 41.92 203.67 367.17 1.10 Red Scores
15 Elizabeth Clark Charles Schorr B - - - - 3 - 189.50 48.59 174.96 364.46 1.04 Red Scores
11 Elaine Kurasiewicz Peter Clark A - - - - - - 186.50 47.82 172.25 358.75 Scores
10 Bruce Leslie M Jane Davies C - - - - - - 170.00 43.59 183.50 353.50 Scores
1 Jill Miller Yvonne Limbeck B - - - - - - 159.50 40.90 153.50 313.00 Scores
16 Marc Sylvester Judith Marshall A - - - 2 - - 234.00 60.00 234.00 2.65 Red Scores
14 Julie Berdock Michael Kenny A - - - 3 - - 222.00 56.92 222.00 1.90 Red Scores