Oct 21, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Friday/Saturday Bracketed KO's 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.62 Gold 1 Milt PayneHamilton, ON Paul BeischlagPort Dover, ON Gerald EdgeSt Williams, ON Douglas CoteWoodstock, ON
11.63 Gold 2 Thomas KoralewskiWest Seneca, NY Sandra EnglandEast Aurora, NY Ken MeierOrchard Park, NY Gaurang ShethWilliamsville, NY
6.65 Gold 3/4 Rick JenkinsToronto, ON Clay DahlToronto, ON Robert PezzackToronto, ON Shirley WrightToronto, ON
6.65 Gold 3/4 Beena DeshmukhLockport, NY Madhav DeshmukhLockport, NY Edward HarmanLockport, NY Robert LederhouseLockport, NY

Recaps

Section 12

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Richard Muse Paul Johnson Susan Randall Valarie Davidsen E Meacham A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Dolores Schwartz Nancy Trabold Betty Bryan Doris Ryan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Denise Donovan Susan Sillery Alexandra Peck Brenda Baranga A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.66 Red
13 Pat McMillan Louise Hollingsworth Ronald Henrikson Dorothy May A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Jacqueline Chang Sharon Chang Rajat Basu Amita Arora A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Arthur Kean Eugene Nawotniak Sushil Amlani Richard Cramer-Benjamin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.66 Red
10 Gary Sturch Lynn Sturch Joanne Ende Barbara Spencer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Beena Deshmukh Madhav Deshmukh Edward Harman Robert Lederhouse A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.65 Gold
8 Paul Zittel Linda Zittel Bill Boardman Paula Kotowski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.66 Red
7 Ruth Wurster Christine Malarkey Florence Boyd Marilyn Sultz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Thomas Koralewski Sandra England Ken Meier Gaurang Sheth A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.63 Gold
5 Kathy Hill Jan Flott Linda Cook Cathy Kay A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Joyce Greenspan Sharon Wilcox Joyce Frayer Mary Ball A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Rick Jenkins Clay Dahl Robert Pezzack Shirley Wright A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.65 Gold
2 Betty Metz Andrei Reinhorn Tova Reinhorn Gay Simpson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.66 Red
16 Milt Payne Paul Beischlag Gerald Edge Douglas Cote A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.62 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results