Oct 21, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Friday/Saturday Bracketed KO's 1 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
39.19 Gold 1 Jan AssiniPittsburg, PA Frank CymermanPittsburgh, PA Bernard FudorMurrysville, PA Warren OberfieldPittsburgh, PA
27.43 Gold 2 Joan MillensKingston, NY David SabourinOttawa, ON Shan HuangToronto, ON Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL
15.68 Gold 3/4 Ranald DavidsonNorth York, ON Don SulgroveTwinsburg, OH Kathleen SulgroveTwinsburg, OH Barbara ClintonAurora, ON Vince OddyAurora, ON Susan CooperThornhill, ON
15.68 Gold 3/4 Ray JotchamScarborough, ON Richard ChanMarkham, ON Yan WangRichmond Hill, ON Edward XuNorth York, ON

Recaps

Section 11

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Martin Hunter John Duquette Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Joan Millens David Sabourin Shan Huang Kevin Dwyer A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 27.43 Gold
10 Michael Kraut Jim Overcasher John Tscholl Katherine Pollock A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.96 Red
9 Jan Assini Frank Cymerman Bernard Fudor Warren Oberfield A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 39.19 Gold
8 John Ziemer Judith Marshall Jerry Geiger Stanley Kozlowski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.96 Red
7 Jim McKeown Ed Bissell Mike Petras Heather Peckett A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.96 Red
6 Ray Jotcham Richard Chan Yan Wang Edward Xu A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.68 Gold
5 Ranald Davidson Don Sulgrove Kathleen Sulgrove Barbara Clinton Vince Oddy Susan Cooper A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.68 Gold
4 Gladys Martin Mina Ronen Edia Shai Virginia Young A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Fleur Howard Phillip Becker Hope Ellis Brian Ellis A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.92 Red
2 Craig Biddle Philip Goulding Bernie Greenspan Alan Leaver A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.96 Red
12 Edith Ferber Diane Bourdeau Adrian Record David Longstaff A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.96 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results