Oct 21, 2016 - Friday 3:00 pm

Daytime Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 David Hunt Sam Maitra A 1 - - 4 - - 279.50 56.58 290.00 569.50 28.44 Gold Scores
4 Shakeel Ahmad Manju Ceylony C 2 1 1 6 5 1 277.00 56.07 288.50 565.50 21.33 Gold Scores
12 James Gullo Fred Yellen B 3 2 - 1 1 - 304.50 61.64 256.00 560.50 16.00 Gold Scores
15 Judith Padgug Junko Hemus B 4 3 - 3 3 - 285.50 57.79 269.75 555.25 12.00 Gold Scores
3 Guy Arie Michael Carney C 8 5 2 - - - 253.00 51.21 297.92 550.92 6.32 Gold Scores
11 John Fraser Andrew Firko A 10 - - 7 - - 273.00 55.26 268.00 541.00 5.17 Gold Scores
1 Arthur Morth Michael Ryan B - - - 2 2 - 301.50 61.03 220.46 521.96 3.07 Red Scores
9 Richard Early Monica Early A - - - - - - 221.50 44.84 283.83 505.33 1.92 Red Scores
18 Sharon Fairchild Barbara Bacon A - - - 8 - - 266.00 53.85 236.17 502.17 0.55 Red Scores
2 Louise Fowler Nancy Mulhall C - - - - - 2 259.00 52.43 234.00 493.00 0.98 Red Scores
19 James Carroll Darla Petersen B - - - 5 4 - 278.50 56.38 208.54 487.04 0.88 Red Scores
6 Julie Berdock Michael Kenny A - - - - - - 233.50 47.27 247.50 481.00 Scores
10 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - - - - 196.00 39.68 280.00 476.00 0.90 Red Scores
7 Elaine Kurasiewicz Julie Kraus B - - - - - - 236.50 47.87 238.33 474.83 Scores
8 Alexander Kowal Linda Burroughsford C - - - - - - 226.00 45.75 239.96 465.96 0.98 Red Scores
17 Saleh Fetouh William Rushmore A - - - - - - 217.50 44.03 229.13 446.63 Scores
16 Elbert HargesheimerIII Christy Kellogg A - - - - - - 216.50 43.83 230.00 446.50 Scores
14 Jed Drew Alison Burkett C - - - - - - 192.00 38.87 230.00 422.00 Scores
5 Joyce Kindt Carolyn Siracuse B - - - - - - 223.00 45.14 193.00 416.00 Scores
20 Jacqueline Chang Amita Arora C - - - - - - 200.00 40.49 200.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Kathy Morrison Lorna Johnson B 5 4 - - - - 229.24 46.40 324.50 553.74 9.48 Gold Scores
13 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A 6 - - - - - 256.37 51.90 296.00 552.37 8.13 Gold Scores
2 Jay Levy Randolph Seidenberg Jr A 7 - - 3/4 - - 267.61 54.17 283.83 551.44 7.11 Gold Scores
14 Robert Griffiths William Christian C 9 6 3 3/4 3 2 267.61 54.17 274.50 542.11 5.69 Gold Scores
15 Mark Donovan Shona Donovan B - - - 1 1 - 283.24 57.34 252.00 535.24 5.64 Gold|Red Scores
19 Roger Snowling Robert Spencer A - - - - - - 237.05 47.99 297.38 534.43 2.26 Red Scores
5 Christine Urbanek Joan Eaton A - - - - - - 210.61 42.63 290.00 500.61 0.90 Red Scores
3 Kamil Bishara E Finton C - - 4 2 2 1 280.24 56.73 214.50 494.74 3.07 Gold|Red Scores
7 Peter Clark Helen Johnston A - - - 6 - - 257.24 52.07 233.00 490.24 0.73 Red Scores
12 Walter Olszewski Eleanor Whelan C - - - - - - 248.74 50.35 237.00 485.74 Scores
6 Ronald Wilson Frank Welland B - - - 5 4 - 257.74 52.17 227.50 485.24 0.92 Red Scores
9 Joan Viidik Tony Viidik B - - - - - - 238.11 48.20 242.13 480.24 0.50 Red Scores
16 Barry Waldman Linda Waldman B - - - 8 6 - 256.87 52.00 215.58 472.45 0.55 Red Scores
17 Dian Petrov Suman Agarwal A - - - - - - 234.37 47.44 236.71 2.50 471.08 Scores
8 Dale Anderson Teresa Jackson C - - - - - - 236.87 47.95 230.75 467.62 Scores
4 Margot Stockie Thea Davis C - - - - - - 226.72 45.89 232.38 459.10 Scores
10 Bing Wong Mary Wong B - - - - - - 245.37 49.67 202.04 447.41 Scores
18 Bryan Morgan Alex Khrakovsky B - - - - - - 206.37 41.78 239.42 445.79 0.50 Red Scores
1 Mike Silverman Barbara Libby B - - - - - - 244.47 49.49 198.79 443.26 Scores
20 M Jane Davies Bruce Leslie C - - - 7 5 - 256.92 52.01 256.92 0.63 Red Scores