Oct 21, 2016 - Friday 7:00 pm

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

37.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.62 Silver 1 102.00 Jack BryantSaint Louis, MO Nancy PopkinSaint Louis, MO Alan PopkinSaint Louis, MO Tom KniestBrentwood, MO
6.47 Silver 2 90.00 Jerry KraemerBallwin, MO John KraemerBallwin, MO Bob BainterSaint Louis, MO William EatonEdwardsville, IL
4.85 Silver 3 88.00 Jacqueline SincoffSaint Louis, MO Kathleen SafranskiChesterfield, MO Michael CarmenSaint Louis, MO Roger LordSaint Louis, MO
3.86 Silver 4/5 1/2 1 87.00 Kevin ClarkinFlorissant, MO Donna OverbeyFlorissant, MO Paul RadzomSaint Louis, MO Kelly WhiteSaint Louis, MO
3.86 Silver 4/5 1/2 87.00 Allan CurtisSaint Louis, MO Beth CurtisSaint Louis, MO Mark EhretSaint Louis, MO Nancy KeeferSaint Louis, MO
2.48 Silver 6 3 86.00 John Tompkins SrQuincy, IL James FaulknerQuincy, IL Gretchen SmithSaint Louis, MO Suzi Shymanski MooreBallwin, MO
1.53 Silver 7 84.00 Debra RomeroClarkson Valley, MO Ralph BehrensSaint Louis, MO Mike GiacamanSaint Louis, MO Mark BoswellClarkson Valley, MO
1.15 Silver 8 76.00 Elizabeth PercichSaint Louis, MO En XieSaint Louis, MO Sandy BiggSaint Louis, MO Tom OppenheimerClayton, MO
2.03 Silver 4 2 75.00 Robert CundallCollinsville, IL Joanne VollmerSaint Libory, IL Barbara ConstanceBelleville, IL Judith WagnerBelleville, IL
1.52 Silver 5 3 74.00 Mike VontzLake St Louis, MO Janet VontzLake St Louis, MO Karen GravesDefiance, MO L Keith GravesDefiance, MO
1.05 Silver 6 70.00 Marie SanderSaint Louis, MO Laura ScholtenSaint Charles, MO Robert WheelerFlorissant, MO George HawleyFlorissant, MO
1.14 Silver 4 67.00 David MindrupGlen Carbon, IL Harold GebhardtEdwardsville, IL A LobdellSaint Louis, MO Robert HoldemanPocahontas, IL
0.85 Silver 5 64.00 Dale LieferBallwin, MO Deborah LieferBallwin, MO Phillip HelmManchester, MO Linda HelmManchester, MO

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Jack Bryant Nancy Popkin Alan Popkin Tom Kniest A 1 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 8.62 Silver
24 Jerry Kraemer John Kraemer Bob Bainter William Eaton A 2 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 6.47 Silver
14 Jacqueline Sincoff Kathleen Safranski Michael Carmen Roger Lord A 3 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.85 Silver
34 Allan Curtis Beth Curtis Mark Ehret Nancy Keefer B 4/5 1/2 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.86 Silver
25 Kevin Clarkin Donna Overbey Paul Radzom Kelly White C 4/5 1/2 1 - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.86 Silver
28 John Tompkins Sr James Faulkner Gretchen Smith Suzi Shymanski Moore B 6 3 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.48 Silver
1 Debra Romero Ralph Behrens Mike Giacaman Mark Boswell A 7 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.53 Silver
19 Elizabeth Percich En Xie Sandy Bigg Tom Oppenheimer A 8 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.15 Silver
21 Robert Cundall Joanne Vollmer Barbara Constance Judith Wagner C - 4 2 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.03 Silver
20 Susan Perez John Samsel Clay Cuthbertson Michael Pitonak A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.75 Silver
36 Mike Vontz Janet Vontz Karen Graves L Keith Graves C - 5 3 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.52 Silver
35 Marie Sander Laura Scholten Robert Wheeler George Hawley B - 6 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.05 Silver
18 David Mindrup Harold Gebhardt A Lobdell Robert Holdeman C - - 4 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.14 Silver
11 Dale Liefer Deborah Liefer Phillip Helm Linda Helm C - - 5 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.85 Silver
3 Robert Dempsey Rose Kiernan Roy Lewis Robert Vetter C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.50 Silver
16 Judy Eaton Judy Putzel Marvin King Carol Hamilton A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.50 Silver
26 John Burgener Karen Erlanger Allyson Wolfe Ron Ashbacher A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.63 Silver
15 Susan Rosenthal Susan Corley Diana Votaw Ann Lemp C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.25 Silver
31 Cindy Moore Stephen Babin John Maloney Eunice Patton A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.38 Silver
12 Jerry Hoog Mary Lois Hoog Betty Ponzar Tony Ponzar C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.38 Silver
5 Arthur Stepp Mary Ann Mitchell John Levis Doug Moore B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.50 Silver
32 Candy Butz Paul Bridges Robert Ragland Robert Shoop C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.50 Silver
22 Robert Griffin Alan Lemley Sandra Meinz Marvin Meinz C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.50 Silver
27 Mark Ludwig Linda Leinicke Gloria Spitzer Stephen Zenk A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.38 Silver
37 Jerome Shen John Antognoli Wendy Olk Michael Bobroff B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.38 Silver
17 Beverly Dixson Ann Gruver Mary MacChesney Donald MacChesney C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.50 Silver
10 John Welte Jill Padua Hope Wood Pat Nieman C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.50 Silver
6 Phyllis Siegel Doris Schwartz George Jones George Marvin B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.50 Silver
29 Carol Rentz Steven Hakanson Mary Dolan Joseph Butkiewicz C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.25 Silver
13 Pamela Ames Vicki Valley Carol Phillips Josh Rich C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.25 Silver
33 James Reid Brazier Mike Arnheim Barbara Azzam Farid Azzam B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.25 Silver
4 Jo Ann Froehlich William Davis Roxy Kesler Lannon Corley C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Silver
2 David Dierkes Debb Keniley Delaine Boyd Marilyn Bolz C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.13 Silver
9 Dianne Glick Patricia Berger Richard Edwards Jr Veena Uberoi B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Silver
30 Jeannine Owen F.Eric Thompson Susan Pensoneau Mary Hawley B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.13 Silver
23 Mark Ziegelman Sara Fabick Karen Pahuski Sharon Sweet C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.13 Silver
8 Jo-Ellyn Ryall Linda Seibert Patricia Corich Janet Wintermute C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results