Oct 21, 2016 - Friday 1:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tom Kniest Alan Popkin A 6 - - 4 - - 586.25 59.34 586.25 3.81 Silver Scores
9 Michael Carmen Kathleen Safranski A 7 - - 5 - - 584.00 59.11 584.00 2.85 Silver Scores
2 Judith Wagner Barbara Constance C 8 2 1 6 1 1 583.75 59.08 583.75 4.36 Silver Scores
1 Judy Putzel Sanford Becker A 9 - - 7 - - 571.50 57.84 571.50 1.78 Silver Scores
5 Bob Bainter Cookie Arneson A - - - 16 - - 519.25 52.56 519.25 0.60 Silver Scores
11 George Marvin George Jones A - - - 17 - - 510.50 51.67 510.50 0.57 Silver Scores
7 Suzi Shymanski Moore Gretchen Smith B - - - - 5/6 - 501.00 50.71 501.00 0.68 Silver Scores
13 Carol Hamilton Judy Eaton A - - - - - - 484.00 48.99 484.00 Scores
10 Veena Uberoi Dianne Glick B - - - - 9 - 478.25 48.41 478.25 0.46 Silver Scores
4 Susan Rosenthal Susan Corley B - - - - 10 - 477.00 48.28 477.00 0.42 Silver Scores
15 Sharon Sweet Karen Pahuski C - - - - - 8 469.50 47.52 469.50 0.22 Silver Scores
12 Martha Rowe David Wells C - - - - - - 459.75 46.53 459.75 Scores
6 Kae Williams Katie Klingler C - - - - - - 443.25 44.86 443.25 Scores
8 Katie Boles Mary Ann Gerdes C - - - - - - 404.25 40.92 404.25 Scores
14 Hope Wood Marilyn Bolz C - - - - - - 381.25 38.59 381.25 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Paul Chan Lily Chan A 2 - - 1 - - 613.00 62.04 613.00 12.03 Silver Scores
1 Mary Butler Dolores Hill B 12 3 - 4 2 - 567.00 57.39 567.00 3.27 Silver Scores
7 Mark Ludwig Alan Lemley B 16 5 - 7 4 - 553.75 56.05 553.75 1.84 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Linzy Lynne Puetz C - - 4 12 6 1 532.25 53.87 532.25 1.74 Silver Scores
13 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A - - - 13 - - 519.75 52.61 519.75 0.70 Silver Scores
15 Eunice Patton Cindy Moore A - - - 15 - - 514.00 52.02 514.00 0.63 Silver Scores
3 Nancy Popkin Jack Bryant A - - - 17 - - 511.50 51.77 511.50 0.57 Silver Scores
10 Mike Arnheim Doug Moore B - - - - 8 - 503.75 50.99 503.75 0.56 Silver Scores
11 Diana Votaw Fritz Gebhard C - - 6 - 9 2 501.25 50.73 501.25 1.22 Silver Scores
12 Melissa Georges Anne Albrecht C - - - - 10/11 3/4 500.50 50.66 500.50 0.74 Silver Scores
8 Ralph Britton Susan Kilo C - - - - - - 473.50 47.93 473.50 Scores
4 Gilda Singer Steve Singer B - - - - - - 427.50 43.27 427.50 Scores
5 Barbara Azzam Farid Azzam B - - - - - - 400.25 40.51 400.25 Scores
14 Carol Rentz Martha Ludewig C - - - - - - 380.25 38.49 380.25 Scores
6 Lee Steuby Jackie Schroeder C - - - - - - 360.75 36.51 360.75 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Helen Stolar Rose Morrison A 1 - - 1 - - 621.00 62.85 621.00 16.04 Silver Scores
3 Mike Giacaman Carol Schaffer A 10 - - 8 - - 570.50 57.74 570.50 1.60 Silver Scores
13 John Dicks Shirley Dicks A - - - 10 - - 553.50 56.02 553.50 0.86 Silver Scores
9 Rod Beery Ted Baldwin A - - - 12 - - 540.75 54.73 540.75 0.75 Silver Scores
6 Robert Dempsey Rose Kiernan C - - 5 15 4 4 529.25 53.57 529.25 1.10 Silver Scores
4 Helene Siegfried Judy Pass B - - - - 8 - 496.25 50.23 496.25 0.50 Silver Scores
8 Phillip Helm Linda Helm C - - - - 11 6 476.25 48.20 476.25 0.39 Silver Scores
5 John Maloney Stephen Babin A - - - - - - 463.25 46.89 463.25 Scores
7 Patricia Mendel Marcia Shapiro C - - - - - - 455.50 46.10 455.50 Scores
1 Roy Lewis Robert Vetter B - - - - - - 451.00 45.65 451.00 Scores
2 Debb Keniley David Dierkes C - - - - - - 429.25 43.45 429.25 Scores
10 Jo-Ellyn Ryall Linda Seibert C - - - - - - 409.25 41.42 409.25 Scores
14 Carol Layton Carol Ottsen C - - - - - - 406.50 41.14 406.50 Scores
12 David Soshnik Alan Broddon C - - - - - - 342.75 34.69 342.75 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 George Bogacki Marilyn Bogacki B 4 1 - 2 1 - 588.25 59.54 588.25 6.77 Silver Scores
9 Tom Oppenheimer Becky Hubert A 14 - - 5 - - 564.75 57.16 564.75 1.49 Silver Scores
5 Linda Leinicke Gloria Spitzer A - - - 8 - - 550.00 55.67 550.00 1.03 Silver Scores
7 George Hawley Robert Wheeler B - 6 - 9 5 - 548.25 55.49 548.25 1.38 Silver Scores
3 Debra Romero Mark Boswell A - - - 10 - - 537.25 54.38 537.25 0.86 Silver Scores
11 Cheryl Davis Ralph Behrens A - - - - - - 507.25 51.34 507.25 Scores
1 Janet Vontz R Michael Montigne C - - - - 10/11 3/4 500.50 50.66 500.50 0.74 Silver Scores
13 Candy Butz Paul Bridges C - - - - 12 5 498.50 50.46 498.50 0.41 Silver Scores
8 Thomas Hanewinkel Karl Lovegreen C - - - - - 6 494.50 50.05 494.50 0.29 Silver Scores
4 Twink Baker Eileen Fritsch B - - - - - - 485.25 49.11 485.25 Scores
14 Robert Ragland Robert Shoop C - - - - - - 467.50 47.32 467.50 Scores
6 Judy Allen Marcee Silverstein C - - - - - - 461.75 46.74 461.75 Scores
2 Jane Miller Ann Ross C - - - - - - 446.25 45.17 446.25 Scores
12 David Peterson John Belfi C - - - - - - 427.50 43.27 427.50 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Kenneth Bland Jackie Maritz A 3 - - 2 - - 602.50 60.98 602.50 9.02 Silver Scores
3 En Xie Kay Cohen A 5 - - 3 - - 587.50 59.46 587.50 5.08 Silver Scores
13 Clay Cuthbertson Roger Lord A 13 - - 9 - - 565.50 57.24 565.50 1.23 Silver Scores
5 Alice Kerckhoff Loughery Hawkins A - - - 11 - - 550.50 55.72 550.50 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Michael Schneider Dan Waeltermann C - 7 2 13 2 2 534.50 54.10 534.50 2.62 Silver Scores
2 Robert Griffin Navin Shah C - - 3 14 3 3 533.50 54.00 533.50 1.96 Silver Scores
11 Mark Ziegelman Ken Schwartz C - - - - 5/6 5 501.00 50.71 501.00 0.68 Silver Scores
1 Mary Hawley Jeannine Owen B - - - - 7 - 496.50 50.25 496.50 0.56 Silver Scores
12 John Levis Ann Lemp C - - - - - 7 470.00 47.57 470.00 0.25 Silver Scores
7 Rosalie Corbett Gayle McLean B - - - - - - 468.00 47.37 468.00 Scores
4 Toby Globe David Shanahan B - - - - - - 444.00 44.94 444.00 Scores
10 Marie Bretzke Jody Glatt C - - - - - - 415.00 42.00 415.00 Scores
8 Arthur Stepp Mary Ann Mitchell C - - - - - - 381.00 38.56 381.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Denny O'Connor Richard Haacke A 11 - - 3 - - 567.50 57.44 567.50 2.81 Silver Scores
7 Jerome Shen John Antognoli B 15 4 - 6 3 - 563.00 56.98 563.00 2.45 Silver Scores
13 Mark Ehret Nancy Keefer A - - - 11 - - 534.00 54.05 534.00 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Elizabeth Percich Marvin King B - - - 14 7 - 515.00 52.13 515.00 0.66 Silver Scores
3 Susan Perez John Samsel A - - - 16 - - 513.00 51.92 513.00 0.60 Silver Scores
4 John Tompkins Sr James Faulkner B - - - - - - 493.50 49.95 493.50 Scores
12 Michael Morrice Jayne Costanzo C - - - - - 7 493.00 49.90 493.00 0.25 Silver Scores
2 Judith Biondo Peggy Hindert C - - - - - 8 478.50 48.43 478.50 0.22 Silver Scores
6 Shirley Ringland Richard Butler C - - - - - - 469.50 47.52 469.50 Scores
1 Jay Shah Phyllis Siegel B - - - - - - 461.50 46.71 461.50 Scores
10 Ken Schlueter Regina Schlueter C - - - - - - 454.00 45.95 454.00 Scores
11 Jo Ann Froehlich Roxy Kesler C - - - - - - 387.00 39.17 387.00 Scores
8 Edward Jastrem Kay Jastrem C - - - - - - 382.00 38.66 382.00 Scores