Oct 14, 2016 - Friday 7:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Patricia Jankovic Keith Hungate A 1 - - 1 - - 252.00 70.00 252.00 7.33 Silver Scores
7 Rosemary Bruggen Doris Ryan A 6 - - 2 - - 227.00 63.06 227.00 2.25 Silver Scores
5 Jerry Wright William Fritsch Jr A 7 - - 3 - - 214.50 59.58 214.50 1.61 Silver Scores
9 Casey Jones Brenda McSpadden B - 6/8 - 6/7 3/4 - 184.50 51.25 184.50 0.73 Silver Scores
4 Ann Wallace Mary Harrington C - 6/8 3 6/7 3/4 1 184.50 51.25 184.50 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Nancy Metcalf Nancy Wampler B - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 Scores
2 Donald Ault Fred Keller C - - - - - - 153.50 42.64 153.50 Scores
6 Evelyn Jackson Tim Musick B - - - - - - 140.00 38.89 140.00 Scores
8 Susie Minor Ray Minor C - - - - - - 128.50 35.69 128.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Mark Meyer Martha Meyer C 3 1 1 2 1 1 231.50 64.31 231.50 4.12 Silver Scores
7 Carolyn May Mae Moore A 5 - - 4 - - 229.00 63.61 229.00 2.32 Silver Scores
5 Dick Arnold Brian Hingerty A - - - 6 - - 194.00 53.89 194.00 0.54 Silver Scores
9 Jim Ricker Patti Ricker B - 6/8 - 7 4 - 184.50 51.25 184.50 0.60 Silver Scores
3 Donald Gray Richard Shipp A - - - - - - 178.00 49.44 178.00 Scores
4 Catherine Greiner Patricia Johnson C - - - - - - 158.50 44.03 158.50 Scores
2 Sarah Wright Jane Welch C - - - - - - 145.50 40.42 145.50 Scores
6 Karen Kreutzberg Thomas Sanzone A - - - - - - 143.50 39.86 143.50 Scores
1 Joe Bologna Peggy Bologna B - - - - - - 120.50 33.47 120.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Pauline Gotham Betty Fugate B - 4 - 4 1 - 197.00 54.72 197.00 1.71 Silver Scores
9 Jane Lawrence Nancy Osborne B - 5 - 5 2 - 185.00 51.39 185.00 1.20 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Miller Jacklyn Thomas C - - 4 - 5 2 182.00 50.56 182.00 0.86 Silver Scores
2 Lawrence Moore Ramon De La Guardia C - - 5 - - 3 181.50 50.42 181.50 0.65 Silver Scores
3 Janice Bruce Mark Shelton A - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 180.00 Scores
5 Kitty Smith Dorothy Jones A - - - - - - 177.50 49.31 177.50 Scores
7 Irene Jacobs Rachael Garrity C - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 174.50 Scores
8 Anne Seaver Judith Carter C - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 162.50 Scores
6 Shirley Delcour Frederica Swisher B - - - - - - 145.00 40.28 145.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 William Burgess Steve Quisenberry A 2 - - 1 - - 234.50 65.14 234.50 5.50 Silver Scores
9 Alex Marshall Nicolas Karamaoun B 4 2 - 3 2 - 231.00 64.17 231.00 3.09 Silver Scores
4 Linda Branum Cookie Spiceland C - 3 2 5 3 2 207.50 57.64 207.50 1.85 Silver Scores
1 Anita Reilly Gail Dalton B - - - - - - 179.00 49.72 179.00 Scores
3 Virginia Wooten Lou Dorsey A - - - - - - 178.50 49.58 178.50 Scores
6 Brenda Phillips Bobby Phillips B - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 Scores
8 Craig Lawrence Wayne Sykes C - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 158.00 Scores
7 Bonnie Wood Ken Hoy A - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 155.00 Scores
2 Gail Brooks Carol Kerr C - - - - - - 150.00 41.67 150.00 Scores