Oct 30, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
25.14 Gold 1 105.00 Jeff MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki Eric RodwellClearwater, FL
16.50 Gold 2/3 1 1 77.00 Rhett InabinetClemmons, NC H Summey LeonardWinston Salem, NC John Kimel JrAdvance, NC Kent LeggettClemmons, NC
8.25 Gold 2/3 77.00 Samuel MarksAtlanta, GA Jerry HelmsCharlotte, NC Olin HubertAtlanta, GA B Wayne Stuart IIIRaleigh, NC Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC
10.61 Gold 4 76.00 Les BartBradenton, FL Gloria BartBradenton, FL Linda SmithChattanooga, TN Ron SmithChattanooga, TN
8.38 Gold 5 75.00 Joe GrueNew York, NY Gillian MiniterNew York, NY John KranyakLas Vegas, NV John HurdNew York, NY
7.55 Gold 6 2 2 74.00 Millie GarrisonRiverside, CA Joy McKenzie-SmithChapel Hill, NC Erik SecanRaleigh, NC Allan RothenbergWest Hartford, CT
5.66 Gold 3 64.00 Rich ReganLyman, SC Donna RodwellClearwater, FL Gary DonnerBluffton, SC Larry Lowell JrKnoxville, TN
5.41 Gold 4 3 61.00 Everett HalsallKannapolis, NC Robert TirschCharlotte, NC Charles BostKannapolis, NC Daniel McDonoughCharlotte, NC
4.06 Gold 5 4 59.00 David CantorCharlotte, NC Brad McKeownRock Hill, SC Lynn Fort, IIICharlotte, NC Vernon De JongSharon, PA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Jeff Meckstroth Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki Eric Rodwell A 1 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 25.14 Gold
21 Samuel Marks Jerry Helms Olin Hubert B Wayne Stuart III Alex Hudson A 2/3 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 8.25 Gold
10 Rhett Inabinet H Summey Leonard John Kimel Jr Kent Leggett C 2/3 1 1 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 16.50 Gold
14 Les Bart Gloria Bart Linda Smith Ron Smith A 4 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 10.61 Gold
18 Joe Grue Gillian Miniter John Kranyak John Hurd A 5 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 8.38 Gold
22 Millie Garrison Joy McKenzie-Smith Erik Secan Allan Rothenberg C 6 2 2 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 7.55 Gold
17 Michael Kovacich Robert White Emory Whitaker Larry Harding A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.50 Red
1 Tom Rutledge Bill Wisdom Kay Joyce Randy Joyce A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.00 Red
12 Gerrianne Mason Brian Mason Anam Tebha Allison L Cappelletti A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.50 Red
23 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby Vinay Apte Jean Davis A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.50 Red
15 Rich Regan Donna Rodwell Gary Donner Larry Lowell Jr B - 3 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 5.66 Gold
13 Everett Halsall Robert Tirsch Charles Bost Daniel McDonough C - 4 3 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 5.41 Gold
3 David Cantor Brad McKeown Lynn Fort, III Vernon De Jong C - 5 4 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 4.06 Gold
19 Dan Fowler Hugh Brown Jr Bill Kulbersh Robert Fendrick A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.75 Red
9 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr Carolyn Carpenter Shirley Mueller C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.00 Red
11 Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood Marshall Kerlin Bob Jones B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.00 Red
6 Francine Moring Richard Smith Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.50 Red
2 Mirka Zeymo Marshane Russell Griffin Conner Boyd Theri Andino C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.00 Red
16 Donald Baker Jennifer Williams Jeff Cathrall Robert Thorstad C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.75 Red
4 George Russell William Norteman Jr Donald Eifert E Michael McKee C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.00 Red
5 Richard Peffer Joseph Hoesl Eric Peffer Wayne Sykes C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
20 Steven Wallis K.V.K. Sundaram Jackie Key Sharat Kaushik C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.50 Red
8 Wes Bailey Jr Lynda Hempel Avram Ninyo Susan Ninyo C - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results