Oct 27, 2016 - Thursday 1:00 pm

GOLD RUSH Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

63.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.20 Gold 1 1 90.00 Marcia MauryGreensboro, NC Janet McCallGreensboro, NC Nina HarmonGreensboro, NC Susan ShroyerGreensboro, NC
9.90 Gold 2 2 89.00 Samuel HuntWellesley, MA Janet HuntCharlotte, NC Barbara StewartCharlotte, NC Eva StokkebyeCharlotte, NC
6.50 Gold 3/4 3/4 88.00 Katherine BaerChapel Hill, NC Beth WatsonChapel Hill, NC Susan IngelbinckChapel Hill, NC Patricia McFeelyChapel Hill, NC
6.50 Gold 3/4 3/4 88.00 Vicki HindmanKnoxville, TN Julia FlemingKnoxville, TN Susan BedwellTalbott, TN George ParkhurstKnoxville, TN
4.09 Gold 5/6 84.00 Diane MonroeDaniel Island, SC Jeanne DupreeMount Pleasant, SC Steven GoodmanMount Pleasant, SC Stuart ChagrinIsle of Palms, SC
4.09 Gold 5/6 84.00 Richard WatsonGreenville, SC Sally DixSpartanburg, SC Robert ButterfossWinston Salem, NC Susan HillGreensboro, NC
3.30 Gold 7 80.00 Josh GeigermanCary, NC John SchachteCary, NC Eloise FontaineCary, NC Linda BrezinChapel Hill, NC
2.79 Gold 8/9 79.00 Buck MartinCrossville, TN Nancy MartinCrossville, TN Pamela RossEvans, GA Mary ShattuckEvans, GA
2.79 Gold 8/9 79.00 Elizabeth TopolseCharlotte, NC Leslie GossCharlotte, NC Christopher O'ConnorCharlotte, NC William O'Connor JrCharlotte, NC
2.40 Gold 10 74.00 Mary Jane JenkinsTarboro, NC Penny Rice BarnhillTarboro, NC Dana ConnWinterville, NC Heather PierceWinterville, NC
2.20 Gold 11 73.00 Richard BrisbinSalisbury, NC Rebecca CreekmoreLexington, NC Jayne ShiveConcord, NC Gary ShiveConcord, NC
1.89 Gold 12/14 72.00 Carol FletcherCharlotte, NC Patsy RidgePineville, NC Angela SnyderCharlotte, NC Faye TateCharlotte, NC
1.89 Gold 12/14 72.00 Kay LantripAsheville, NC Lisa WesterAsheville, NC Sandi DoverAsheville, NC Mary Lynn WesterveltFairview, NC
1.89 Gold 12/14 5 72.00 Angela LetourneauIndian Land, SC David LetourneauIndian Land, SC Doris AbelesFort Mill, SC Alice JonesFort Mill, SC
1.65 Gold 15 6 70.00 Sue SandidgeOcean Isle, NC Mollie WilliamsOcean Isle Bch, NC Pamela BankOcean Isle Bch, NC Ann BrandtSupply, NC
1.47 Gold 16/18 69.00 Alma VanHullKingston, TN Alda HamrickMaryville, TN Ginny MoyersKnoxville, TN Sylvia WatersKnoxville, TN
1.47 Gold 16/18 69.00 Martha HarringtonCharlotte, NC Margi GoldsteinCharlotte, NC Elizabeth McDowellCharlotte, NC Mary Kay ScarboroughCharlotte, NC
1.47 Gold 16/18 69.00 Pamela McKenneyBluffton, SC Lenore DimonBluffton, SC Jackie ChristiansenBluffton, SC Phyllis DuffieBluffton, SC
1.42 Red 7 67.00 Gwen BlackmerWinston Salem, NC Sandra KroovandWinston Salem, NC Martha MeyerWinston Salem, NC Mark MeyerWinston Salem, NC

Recaps

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 7 3
56 Marcia Maury Janet McCall Nina Harmon Susan Shroyer 3 1 1 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 13.20 Gold
9 Samuel Hunt Janet Hunt Barbara Stewart Eva Stokkebye 3 2 2 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 9.90 Gold
26 Katherine Baer Beth Watson Susan Ingelbinck Patricia McFeely 3 3/4 3/4 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 6.50 Gold
34 Vicki Hindman Julia Fleming Susan Bedwell George Parkhurst 3 3/4 3/4 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 6.50 Gold
57 Richard Watson Sally Dix Robert Butterfoss Susan Hill 7 5/6 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 4.09 Gold
50 Diane Monroe Jeanne Dupree Steven Goodman Stuart Chagrin 7 5/6 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 4.09 Gold
28 Josh Geigerman John Schachte Eloise Fontaine Linda Brezin 7 7 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 -1.00 80.00 3.30 Gold
55 Elizabeth Topolse Leslie Goss Christopher O'Connor William O'Connor Jr 7 8/9 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.79 Gold
11 Buck Martin Nancy Martin Pamela Ross Mary Shattuck 7 8/9 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.79 Gold
13 Mary Jane Jenkins Penny Rice Barnhill Dana Conn Heather Pierce 7 10 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.40 Gold
47 Richard Brisbin Rebecca Creekmore Jayne Shive Gary Shive 7 11 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.20 Gold
24 Carol Fletcher Patsy Ridge Angela Snyder Faye Tate 7 12/14 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.89 Gold
37 Kay Lantrip Lisa Wester Sandi Dover Mary Lynn Westervelt 7 12/14 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.89 Gold
41 Angela Letourneau David Letourneau Doris Abeles Alice Jones 3 12/14 5 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.89 Gold
33 Sue Sandidge Mollie Williams Pamela Bank Ann Brandt 3 15 6 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.65 Gold
40 Martha Harrington Margi Goldstein Elizabeth McDowell Mary Kay Scarborough 7 16/18 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.47 Gold
42 Pamela McKenney Lenore Dimon Jackie Christiansen Phyllis Duffie 7 16/18 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.47 Gold
8 Alma VanHull Alda Hamrick Ginny Moyers Sylvia Waters 7 16/18 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.47 Gold
53 Jim Peppers Patricia Bumgarner Virginia Charlton Karin Turner 7 - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.88 Red
52 Judyann Schnorf Truma Polin Sandra White Fran Hultquist 7 - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.88 Red
6 Brian Fisher Flo Fisher Michie Bright Maggie Eckman 7 - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.66 Red
7 Kaye Lamb Mary McElveen Kevin Halstead Tom E Bowers 7 - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.66 Red
12 Constance McKeown Leila Shannon John Powers Jr Linda Powers 7 - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.88 Red
48 Gwen Blackmer Sandra Kroovand Martha Meyer Mark Meyer 3 - 7 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.42 Red
14 Robert Dolan Linda Dolan Jane Crenshaw Becky Jones 7 - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.66 Red
35 Dianne Smith Elizabeth Neill Annette Meyer Brenda Kauffman 3 - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.88 Red
38 Kathy Schiele Ruth Derrow Sarah Morrison Jeanne Torello 3 - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.66 Red
63 Sigmund Dicker Tobi Dicker Danette Parker Lee Allen 7 - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.66 Red
3 Susan Lohr John Amon David Sutherlin Diane Seymour 7 - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.88 Red
1 George Gordon Brenda Gordon Allen Delzell Linda Delzell 7 - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.66 Red
32 Karyn Molnar Steven Kline John Tracy Pickup Sharon Davis 7 - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.66 Red
23 M. Clint Doss John Prescott Thomas Wehrman William Taylor 7 - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.44 Red
21 Patricia Gatlin H Leon Gatlin Nancy Parker Sidney Lancaster 3 - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.88 Red
10 Tom Skaar Brenda Garzia Evelyn Fisher Leslie Marchut 7 - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.66 Red
58 Anne Thrift Margaret Dunn Rebecca Elderkin Maryann Mortimer 7 - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.66 Red
36 Judith Shillinglaw Rosalie Phillips Paul Westervelt Max Shaw 7 - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.44 Red
49 Sarah Van Rens Kimberly Exum Doris Ruffner Barbara Ward 7 - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.55 Red
17 Judith Gaines Sharon Noble Jim Bender Jagdish Somani 3 - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.44 Red
16 Linda Kee Hawfield Kathryn Bauknight Barbara McRee Carla Cornelius 3 - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.55 Red
29 Carol Elkins Judy Gealy Fern Albracht Pat Macon 3 - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.55 Red
18 Karen Doddridge Sheryl Roper Joyce Herr Barbara Trotto 7 - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.66 Red
61 Girolomo Iermiero Helen Iermiero Carole Reising Dennis Reising 3 - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.66 Red
22 Susan Spencer Peggy Campbell Janice Schwertz James Schwertz 3 - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.55 Red
4 Mary Langham Sally Cameron Irene Gary Claire Walters 7 - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.66 Red
43 William Seymour Jean Seymour Kenneth Fittz Joan Fittz 3 - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.44 Red
62 Margaret Cannon Robert Hess Dot Sykes Marnie Long 7 - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.55 Red
20 Bob Harper Bunny Macon Laura Henderson Maryann Cotter 7 - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.44 Red
46 Ronald Boggs Virginia Michelich Suzanne Miell Sandra Erickson 3 - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.44 Red
54 Jeannie Dolson Anna Mickiewicz LaVon McNaughton Terry Torrence 3 - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.66 Red
5 Beth Dick Kim McEver Penny Saunders Barbara Neustadtt 7 - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.44 Red
25 Pamela Saari Mary Anne Lindsey Marge Wilson Tamara McCammon 7 - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.44 Red
2 Ruth Bruner Robin Harben Martha Thompson Glenda Dunham 7 - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.44 Red
51 Sandra Weinstein Catherine Lowell Ellen Fligel Aileen Polk 3 - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.66 Red
15 Charles Young Jr Ina Young Judith Carter Ann Hill 7 - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00
19 Diana Spock Marianna Jaeger Ed Blackmer Richard Moore 3 - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.44 Red
30 Lauren Campbell Reid Campbell Becky Efird Judy Ranson 7 - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.44 Red
60 Lorraine Allen Iris Holt Dianne Lubeski John Lamanna 3 - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.44 Red
45 Priscilla Shoemaker Connie Price Patti Lustig Doris McLaughlin 3 - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.44 Red
44 Leonard Boyer Sandra Hereford-Boyer Parker Thomas, Jr Sharon McKnight 3 - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.22 Red
31 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin Denise Chessler Rhea Caldwell 7 - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.22 Red
39 Bill Malin Mrs Sue Malin Janet Sheridan Mary Frame 3 - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.22 Red
59 Paula Hunt Bene Hendrix Ralls Elizabeth Pierce Judy Gregory 3 - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00
27 Jeannie Sedwick Carol Skowvron James Smith Paul Donovan 3 - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results