Oct 27, 2016 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Mid-flight Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

41.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
23.32 Gold 1 1 91.00 Anne BallardAtlanta, GA Jan NollDunwoody, GA Linda HagoodMarietta, GA Beverly WilkinsonAtlanta, GA
17.49 Gold 2 89.00 Thomas SanzoneBlacksburg, VA Karen KreutzbergBlacksburg, VA Marguerite CrewsRichmond, VA Patti MartinRichmond, VA
11.48 Gold 3/4 87.00 Judith AuerDublin, OH Tom FletcherOrmond Beach, FL Sherry McArdleColumbus, OH Dianne FletcherOrmond Beach, FL
11.48 Gold 3/4 87.00 Millie GarrisonRiverside, CA Joy McKenzie-SmithChapel Hill, NC Peggy GibsonHilton Head Is, SC Joan SimonDataw Island, SC
11.27 Gold 5 2 84.00 Susan YoungCharlotte, NC Betti HarrisHuntington Bch, CA Linda ZamlerMatthews, NC Kathryn GreenhootCharlotte, NC
8.45 Gold 6 3 81.00 June SatterfieldGraham, NC Peggy BolognaKingsport, TN Anita ReillyKingsport, TN Patsy JourdanElon, NC
6.34 Gold 7 4 77.00 David WeberCharlotte, NC Catherine HunterCharlotte, NC Don LassiterCharlotte, NC Lisa PharrCharlotte, NC
5.01 Gold 5 71.00 Ann McLainMooresville, NC Carolyn SharpStatesville, NC Pat InmanMooresville, NC James Greeson JrMooresville, NC
3.80 Gold 6/8 68.00 Fred LoppGreensboro, NC Robert DunasRaleigh, NC Howard MontemurroVineland, ON Geri DenneyLoudon, TN
3.80 Gold 6/8 68.00 Brian YoudCharlotte, NC Wendy LeverettLincolnton, GA Peter PitcherCharlotte, NC Gillian PitcherCharlotte, NC
3.80 Gold 6/8 68.00 Lee MonksMonroe, NC La McLeodCharlotte, NC Helen RouleauMatthews, NC Raelene KirkbrideRock Hill, SC

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C B C
36 Anne Ballard Jan Noll Linda Hagood Beverly Wilkinson C 1 1 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 23.32 Gold
20 Thomas Sanzone Karen Kreutzberg Marguerite Crews Patti Martin B 2 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 17.49 Gold
6 Millie Garrison Joy McKenzie-Smith Peggy Gibson Joan Simon B 3/4 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 11.48 Gold
5 Judith Auer Tom Fletcher Sherry McArdle Dianne Fletcher B 3/4 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 11.48 Gold
25 Susan Young Betti Harris Linda Zamler Kathryn Greenhoot C 5 2 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 11.27 Gold
17 June Satterfield Peggy Bologna Anita Reilly Patsy Jourdan C 6 3 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 8.45 Gold
16 David Weber Catherine Hunter Don Lassiter Lisa Pharr C 7 4 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 6.34 Gold
28 Ann McLain Carolyn Sharp Pat Inman James Greeson Jr C - 5 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 5.01 Gold
35 John Memory Daniel Casey Cathy Mitchell Bernetha Henry B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.24 Red
19 Brian Youd Wendy Leverett Peter Pitcher Gillian Pitcher C - 6/8 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 3.80 Gold
2 Fred Lopp Robert Dunas Howard Montemurro Geri Denney C - 6/8 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 3.80 Gold
32 Lee Monks La McLeod Helen Rouleau Raelene Kirkbride C - 6/8 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 3.80 Gold
14 Frederick Mason Stan Fletcher Paul Cole Jr Anne Seaver C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.24 Red
11 Rebecca Bonomo Jane Lawrence Nancy Osborne Judy Mendenhall C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.24 Red
1 Lynda McDaniel Mary Katherine Bolch Shay Connors Linda Kehoe C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.24 Red
37 Carol Armstrong June Beers Bill Collins Nancy Bradbury C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.24 Red
26 Carolyn Wolf Brenda Starnes Joanne McClusky Jean Askew C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.93 Red
27 Sylvia Cole Kenneth Arnold Betty Franquemont Jed Franquemont C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.93 Red
24 Sim Wooten Judy Wooten Helen Paszek Carolyn Griffin C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.93 Red
18 Lowry Miller Merry Gerber Dian Urbano Donna Brinkley B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.93 Red
22 Sallie Blackwell Carolyn Swartout Carolyn Cromer Frances Potter C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.93 Red
34 Peggy Haigler Rives Taylor Elizabeth Haigler Fay Zerbo B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.62 Red
10 Dave Stephenson Kinza Pickelsimer Rachael Garrity Margaret Grayson C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.93 Red
29 Barry Fratkin Winifred Fratkin Will Williams Jack Buchanan C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.93 Red
23 Carol Kesmodel Ellen Harris Joy Croke Susan Trumper C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.62 Red
9 Kathy Gage Lee Early Rebecca Hudecek Diana Skinner C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.62 Red
40 George Bundy Jr Candace Bundy Tom Schlossberg Kristi Menees C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.93 Red
3 Jill Crocker Claudia Boyce Kathryn Altman Irene Stancik B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.93 Red
15 Roger Hill Thomas Byrne Gary Zadjeika Charles Marshall C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.62 Red
39 Tom Williams Rie Williams Caroline Clyburn Sonjia McHone C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.62 Red
8 Eben Stevens Patricia Stevens Frank Amrine Jo Ellen Amrine C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.78 Red
4 Bert Adams Carolyn Adams Paul Beebe Kay Beebe C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.62 Red
21 William Mallett Mary Witt Laura Glover Frances Barry C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.78 Red
41 Daniel Diesburg Maryann Diesburg Toni Lambert Judith Fortner C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.93 Red
7 Christopher Webb Lee Webb Becky Butler Sikina Ehmer B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.62 Red
13 Gretchen Easton Marshall Daniel Marsha McCrory Jenny Widmer C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.62 Red
31 Carmina Diaz Carole Salerno Susan Zamuto Jane Conlan C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.62 Red
30 Sue Tripp Caroline Soucy Bonnie Kress Barbara Cansler C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.62 Red
12 Sherry Anton Gail Chambers Mitchell Riley Lynn Mayes C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.62 Red
38 Rose Rowland Karen Hinson Joan Poulnot Barbara Fredericks C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00
33 Porter Hutto Millie Lathan Barbara O'Brien Richard Lanzarone C - - - - - - 13.00 0.00 13.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results