Oct 26, 2016 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Ghosts Bracketed Knockout 4 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.41 Gold 1 George GoyakFort Mill, SC Thomas MullerRock Hill, SC Mark OminskyIndian Land, SC John Lane JrCharlotte, NC
10.79 Gold 2 Anne AtwoodRichmond, VA Cindy RevercombRichmond, VA Kathleen FiorenzaHenrico, VA Michael SalmonRichmond, VA
6.16 Gold 3/4 Everett DyerDavidson, NC Sarah DyerDavidson, NC Ella RiceCharlotte, NC Karima RussellDavidson, NC Rebecca FewellDavidson, NC
6.16 Gold 3/4 Drew WilsonMartinsville, VA Carolyn WilsonMartinsville, VA Kaye ThreattWinston Salem, NC Marie CovingtonWinston Salem, NC

Recaps

Section 14

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Carol Kesmodel Ellen Harris Joy Croke Susan Trumper A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.39 Red
14 Stuart Chagrin Rose Rowland Karen Hinson Steven Goodman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 George Bundy Jr Candace Bundy Tom Schlossberg Kristi Menees A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Elizabeth Crockett Anne Dick Michael Williams R Susan Clapp A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.54 Red
11 Anne Atwood Cindy Revercomb Kathleen Fiorenza Michael Salmon A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.79 Gold
10 Lee Early Diana Skinner Kathy Gage Rebecca Hudecek A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 David Weber Catherine Hunter Lisa Pharr Don Lassiter A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Lynda McDaniel Mary Katherine Bolch Shay Connors Linda Kehoe A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.54 Red
7 Drew Wilson Carolyn Wilson Kaye Threatt Marie Covington A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.16 Gold
6 Edith Walker Polly Arnold Ellen Jackson Cecily Murray Nancy Parker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Everett Dyer Sarah Dyer Ella Rice Karima Russell Rebecca Fewell A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.16 Gold
4 Roger Hill Thomas Byrne Gary Zadjeika Charles Marshall A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Jane Lawrence Rebecca Bonomo Judy Mendenhall Nancy Osborne A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.77 Red
2 Becky Smith Marjorie Van Horn Jocelyn Hazzard Patricia Cambareri A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.16 Red
15 George Goyak Thomas Muller Mark Ominsky John Lane Jr A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.41 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results