Oct 25, 2016 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Goblins Bracketed Knockout 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.94 Gold 1 Tom WilliamsSupply, NC Rie WilliamsSupply, NC Caroline ClyburnN Myrtle Beach, SC Sonjia McHoneSalisbury, NC
12.56 Gold 2 Gretchen EastonCharlotte, NC Marshall DanielCharlotte, NC Jenny WidmerCharlotte, NC Marsha McCroryCharlotte, NC
7.18 Gold 3/4 Kathryn DunnCharleston, SC Paul MahoneyJohns Island, SC Ann PriestCharleston, SC Katherine AbramsKiawah Island, SC
7.18 Gold 3/4 Stanley HurwitzBluffton, SC Richard ShawColumbus, NC Bruce FenlasonBluffton, SC Judith FenlasonBluffton, SC

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Dave Stephenson Margaret Grayson Kinza Pickelsimer Rachael Garrity A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Bert Adams Carolyn Adams Howard Montemurro Geri Denney A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Brian Youd Peter Pitcher Wendy Leverett Gillian Pitcher A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Paul Cuffe Alex Marshall Nicolas Karamaoun Richard Distlerath A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.79 Red
12 William Belanich Gerald Botkin Nancy Bradbury Bill Collins A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Stanley Hurwitz Richard Shaw Bruce Fenlason Judith Fenlason A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.18 Gold
10 Karen Hinson Rose Rowland Barbara Fredericks Joan Poulnot A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.79 Red
9 Anne Atwood Michael Salmon Cindy Revercomb Kathleen Fiorenza A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Polly Arnold Edith Walker Ellen Jackson Cecily Murray Nancy Parker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Gretchen Easton Marshall Daniel Jenny Widmer Marsha McCrory A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.56 Gold
6 Kathryn Dunn Paul Mahoney Ann Priest Katherine Abrams A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.18 Gold
5 George Bundy Jr Candace Bundy Tom Schlossberg Kristi Menees A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Lynda McDaniel Mary Katherine Bolch Shay Connors Linda Kehoe A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Ann Pozdol Mary Elder Jan Baisden Kathryn Kimmerling A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.79 Red
2 Carol Kesmodel Ellen Harris Susan Trumper Joy Croke A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.79 Red
16 Tom Williams Rie Williams Caroline Clyburn Sonjia McHone A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 17.94 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results