Oct 25, 2016 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Goblins Bracketed Knockout 1 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
35.57 Gold 1 Joyce HillBlythewood, SC Jerry ClerkinBloomington, IN Dennis ClerkinBloomington, IN Lucas LebiodaColumbia, SC Grzegorz NarkiewiczChapel Hill, NC Krzysztof Buras
24.90 Gold 2 Joe GrueNew York, NY Melanie TuckerNew York, NY John KranyakLas Vegas, NV John HurdNew York, NY
14.23 Gold 3/4 Rose MeltzerChapel Hill, NC Jo MorsePalm Bch Gdns, FL Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC Peter J Boyd-BowmanGreensboro, NC
14.23 Gold 3/4 Gayle CoveyHendersonville, NC Steven DevicoHendersonville, NC Hugh HughesGreenville, SC Jeff ZiemerTaylors, SC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Joe Grue Melanie Tucker John Kranyak John Hurd A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 24.90 Gold
11 Mirka Zeymo Marshane Russell Griffin Mym Young Ann Lockhart A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.56 Red
10 Dian Urbano Merry Gerber Lowry Miller Donna Brinkley A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Joyce Hill Jerry Clerkin Dennis Clerkin Lucas Lebioda Grzegorz Narkiewicz Krzysztof Buras A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 35.57 Gold
8 O. Gordon Lien III Beverly Stone Doraine Ross Jim Allen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 William Rittenberg Martin Nathan Missy Coy William Burks III A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.78 Red
6 Lorraine Holub Linda Smith Nancy Haase Sandra Gies A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Rose Meltzer Jo Morse Alex Hudson Peter J Boyd-Bowman A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.23 Gold
4 Christopher Webb Lee Webb Becky Butler Sikina Ehmer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.78 Red
3 Dennis Wick Bob Pfeiffer Gary Donner Larry Lowell Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Alan Senzel Walter Stein Toby Weinstein Tom Menges A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.56 Red
12 Gayle Covey Steven Devico Hugh Hughes Jeff Ziemer A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.23 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results