Oct 24, 2016 - Monday 1:00 pm

Witches Bracketed Knockout 3 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.25 Gold 1 Christine GasperiniEvans, GA Jesse RoachAiken, SC Sedley RoachAiken, SC Lynn SmithAiken, SC Diane DaviesAiken, SC
12.08 Gold 2 Lauryn EleyMidland, NC George GoyakFort Mill, SC John EdeFort Mill, SC Wei SituFort Mill, SC
6.90 Gold 3/4 Elizabeth CrockettWinston Salem, NC Anne DickGreensboro, NC Michael WilliamsGreensboro, NC R Susan ClappWinston Salem, NC
6.90 Gold 3/4 Lynn GreenHilton Head, SC Patricia WhitehurstDurham, NC Gale MeyerDurham, NC Kathy NewmanDurham, NC

Recaps

Section 111

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Elizabeth Crockett Anne Dick Michael Williams R Susan Clapp A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.90 Gold
11 Stanley Hurwitz Richard Shaw Judith Fenlason Bruce Fenlason A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.87 Red
10 Mary Katherine Bolch Lynda McDaniel Mary Witt Frances Barry A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.87 Red
9 Lynn Green Patricia Whitehurst Gale Meyer Kathy Newman A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.90 Gold
8 Alex Marshall Nicolas Karamaoun Paul Cuffe Richard Distlerath A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.87 Red
7 Dave Stephenson Kinza Pickelsimer Rachael Garrity Margaret Grayson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.87 Red
6 Carmina Diaz Carol Armstrong Susan Sutton Gloria Pollard A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.87 Red
5 Christine Gasperini Jesse Roach Sedley Roach Lynn Smith Diane Davies A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 17.25 Gold
4 Lauryn Eley George Goyak John Ede Wei Situ A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.08 Gold
3 Anne Ballard Linda Hagood Jan Noll Beverly Wilkinson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Richard Chiott Brenda Chiott Rebecca Santago Louise Garcia A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.73 Red
12 Sue Tripp Caroline Soucy Bonnie Kress Barbara Cansler A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.87 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results