Oct 24, 2016 - Monday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.53 Red 1 68.00 Mike SmithCharleston, SC Tina RaddingSummerville, SC Andrew HurdCharleston, SC Martha TylerMount Pleasant, SC
5.60 Red 2 1 59.00 Anne AtwoodRichmond, VA Michael SalmonRichmond, VA Cindy RevercombRichmond, VA Kathleen FiorenzaHenrico, VA
4.20 Red 3 2 55.00 Karen GalleherPawleys Island, SC Robert HaleyLittle River, SC Betsy StantonHartsville, SC Elaine GordonWells, ME
3.15 Red 4 3 1 51.00 Kathryn DunnCharleston, SC Paul MahoneyJohns Island, SC Katherine AbramsKiawah Island, SC Ann PriestCharleston, SC
2.36 Red 5 4 48.00 Anne BallardAtlanta, GA Linda HagoodMarietta, GA Beverly WilkinsonAtlanta, GA Jan NollDunwoody, GA
1.77 Red 6 5 2 47.00 Becky SmithGreensboro, NC Marjorie Van HornGreensboro, NC Patricia CambareriGreensboro, NC Jocelyn HazzardGreensboro, NC
1.33 Red 6 46.00 Marian FortCharlotte, NC Marie GolladayWaxhaw, NC Vinay ApteCharlotte, NC Lynn Fort, IIICharlotte, NC
1.31 Red 3 45.00 Alice GrayHuntersville, NC Amy BlumenthalCharlotte, NC Peter ClayWellesley, MA Kathleen ClayWellesley, MA
0.98 Red 4 41.00 Sonjia McHoneSalisbury, NC Caroline ClyburnN Myrtle Beach, SC Roger HillMyrtle Beach, SC Thomas ByrneHolden Beach, NC

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
23 Mike Smith Tina Radding Andrew Hurd Martha Tyler A 1 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 6.53 Red
21 Anne Atwood Michael Salmon Cindy Revercomb Kathleen Fiorenza B 2 1 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 5.60 Red
11 Karen Galleher Robert Haley Betsy Stanton Elaine Gordon B 3 2 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 4.20 Red
20 Kathryn Dunn Paul Mahoney Katherine Abrams Ann Priest C 4 3 1 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 3.15 Red
16 Anne Ballard Linda Hagood Beverly Wilkinson Jan Noll B 5 4 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.36 Red
24 Becky Smith Marjorie Van Horn Patricia Cambareri Jocelyn Hazzard C 6 5 2 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.77 Red
14 Marian Fort Marie Golladay Vinay Apte Lynn Fort, III B - 6 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.33 Red
6 Alice Gray Amy Blumenthal Peter Clay Kathleen Clay C - - 3 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.31 Red
7 Merry Gerber Donna Brinkley Lowry Miller Dian Urbano B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.50 Red
2 Dianne Fletcher Tom Fletcher Sherry McArdle Judith Auer B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.63 Red
10 Sonjia McHone Caroline Clyburn Roger Hill Thomas Byrne C - - 4 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.98 Red
17 Cathy Youmans Dorothy Costa Gwen Kyle Sara Leckie B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
1 Rose Meltzer Jo Morse Peter J Boyd-Bowman Alex Hudson A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.25 Red
19 O. Gordon Lien III Dennis Wick Bob Pfeiffer Jim Allen A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
15 Jean Askew Joanne McClusky Carolyn Wolf Brenda Starnes B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
22 Will Williams Jack Buchanan Marilyn Wilson Barbara Helton B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
25 Henry Turner William Huff Glory Stack Fiona Armson C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
12 William Belanich Bill Collins Nancy Bradbury Gerald Botkin B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
18 Mary Lee Williams Zack Williams Sylvia Brill Donald Hill C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
4 Dave Stephenson Kinza Pickelsimer Rachael Garrity Margaret Grayson B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
3 Debbie Wagner Claire Lavery Dianne McLean Vonceil Payne B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
13 Vicky Webb Elva Connell Dabney Mann Mary-Jen Mason C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
8 Paula Hunt Bene Hendrix Ralls Judy Gregory Elizabeth Pierce C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00
9 Carmina Diaz Susan Sutton Catharine Gilmour Jackie Key B - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.25 Red
5 Mitchell Riley Lynn Mayes Maryann Cotter Laura Henderson C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results