Oct 27, 2016 - Thursday 2:00 pm

Tuesday-Thursday Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Walter Dedio Gustine Wilton A 2/3 - - 1 - - 130.00 60.19 130.00 2.74 Gold|Red Scores
5 James Benison Hazel Benison C 5 3 2 2 1 1 125.00 57.87 125.00 1.97 Red Scores
7 Ganesan Sekhar Sandy Tapper A 6 - - 3 - - 124.00 57.41 124.00 1.29 Red Scores
4 Dale Klassen Alphonse Wehrle B - 4/5 - 4 2 - 117.00 54.17 117.00 1.30 Red Scores
3 Merle Garfinkel Miriam Segal C - - - 5 3 2 109.50 50.69 109.50 0.83 Red Scores
8 Elaine Thompson Carol Larson C - - - - 4 - 106.00 49.07 106.00 0.58 Red Scores
2 Victor Chernick Sheila Malkin B - - - - - - 103.00 47.69 103.00 Scores
11 Doreen Demare E Jim Weiss B - - - - - - 101.50 46.99 101.50 Scores
10 Jeanne Pauls Zita McRobbie C - - - - - - 101.50 46.99 101.50 Scores
9 Anne Jackson Louis Beduz B - - - - - - 98.00 45.37 98.00 Scores
4 Grant Woods Clarice Danzker B 2 2 - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 98.00 2.42 Gold|Red Scores
12 Deloris Ankrom Betty Hays A - - - - - - 92.50 42.82 92.50 Scores
7 Anne Jackson Louis Beduz B 4 4 - 2 2 - 90.00 53.57 90.00 1.39 Red Scores
1 Elaine Thompson Carol Larson C 5 - 1 3 - 1 89.00 52.98 89.00 1.90 Red Scores
1 Ann Wolfman Bea Akkerman C - - - - - - 88.00 40.74 88.00 Scores
3 Sylvia Philipps Cathy Fritsch A - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 Scores
2 Ann Wolfman Bea Akkerman C - - 2 - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 1.43 Red Scores
6 Dale Klassen Alphonse Wehrle B - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 Scores
5 Tara Anderson Rochelle Zimberg C - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 61.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Sharron Dudeck Cathy Fritsch A 1 - - 1 - - 136.00 62.96 136.00 4.17 Gold|Red Scores
9 Grant Woods Clarice Danzker B 2/3 1 - 2 1 - 130.00 60.19 130.00 3.50 Red Scores
8 Roland Penner Martin Corne C 4 2 1 3 2 1 129.00 59.72 129.00 2.63 Red Scores
10 Hy Dashevsky Wayne Nielsen C - 4/5 3 4 3 2 117.00 54.17 117.00 1.31 Red Scores
5 Moira Yang Barb Miller C - 6 4 5 4 3 115.00 53.24 115.00 0.98 Red Scores
1 Jane Court Gordon Delf B - - - - - - 110.00 50.93 110.00 Scores
4 Lynn Stevens Maureen Lelond B - - - - - - 108.50 50.23 108.50 Scores
12 Klazina Beange Terry Beange A - - - - - - 107.00 49.54 107.00 Scores
4 Jane Court Gordon Delf B 1 1 - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 102.00 3.22 Gold|Red Scores
7 Belva Gutkin Margret Morrison C - - - - - - 100.00 46.30 100.00 Scores
7 Deloris Ankrom Marielle Brentnall A - - - - - - 93.50 55.65 93.50 Scores
3 Sam McLean Maureen Lelond B 3 3 - 2 2 - 91.00 54.17 91.00 1.81 Red Scores
6 Doreen Demare E Jim Weiss B - - - 3 - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.99 Red Scores
3 Linda Brown David Kirby C - - - - - - 84.50 39.12 84.50 Scores
2 Tara Anderson Rochelle Zimberg C - - - - - - 83.00 38.43 83.00 Scores
11 Mike Gillis Dianne Harley C - - - - - - 76.00 35.19 76.00 Scores
1 Edith Olson Leon Clegg C - - - - - 1 75.50 44.94 75.50 0.95 Red Scores
2 Belva Gutkin Margret Morrison C - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 Scores