Oct 27, 2016 - Thursday 9:30 am

Tuesday-Thursday Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Roman Puzant Cathy Rolland C 3 1 1 1 1 1 187.50 60.10 187.50 3.50 Gold|Red Scores
4 Lynn Stevens Maureen Lelond B 6 4 - 2 2 - 180.50 57.85 180.50 1.88 Red Scores
8 Sam McLean Gary Parker C - 5 2 3 3 2 167.50 53.69 167.50 1.86 Red Scores
6 Barb Miller Moira Yang C - 6 3 4 4 3 166.50 53.37 166.50 1.40 Red Scores
11 Michel Chartier Sharron Dudeck A - - - 5 - - 153.50 49.20 153.50 0.54 Red Scores
5 Klazina Beange Terry Beange A - - - - - - 152.00 48.72 152.00 Scores
9 Anne Jackson Louis Beduz B - - - - - - 151.50 48.56 151.50 Scores
3 Elaine Paul Marlene Pontifex A - - - - - - 150.00 48.08 150.00 Scores
1 Morris Raizen Carol Raizen B - - - - - - 149.50 47.92 149.50 Scores
12 Paulette Desaulniers Mike Gillis C - - - - - - 148.00 47.44 148.00 Scores
2 Garyl Cohen Louisa Raizman C - - - - - - 147.00 47.12 147.00 Scores
10 Larry Phillips Anne Bigelow C - - - - - - 145.00 46.47 145.00 Scores
7 Sharon Gray Roland Penner C - - - - - - 129.50 41.51 129.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Grant Woods Gord Pippy A 1 - - 1 - - 204.50 65.54 204.50 4.36 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jose Tharayil Hari Pal A 2 - - 2 - - 188.50 60.42 188.50 3.27 Red Scores
1 Bobby Paul Michael Helper B 4 2 - 3 1 - 186.50 59.78 186.50 2.63 Red Scores
9 Brian Robinson Sylvia Philipps B 5 3 - 4 2 - 182.50 58.49 182.50 1.97 Red Scores
11 Ferd Bernjak Andrew Pe-Trick A - - - 5 - - 163.50 52.40 163.50 0.54 Red Scores
13 Elvene Hamilton Madelene Blum C - - 4 - 3 1 159.50 51.12 159.50 1.17 Red Scores
10 Waclaw Trebacz Kathy Shefrin C - - 5 - 4 2 155.50 49.84 155.50 0.82 Red Scores
2 Susan Holt Carla Vickar C - - - - - - 153.50 49.20 153.50 Scores
4 Bonnie Helper Susan Cohen B - - - - - - 143.50 45.99 143.50 Scores
6 Elaine Thompson Carol Larson C - - - - - - 141.50 45.35 141.50 Scores
8 Trudy Cooper Ann Roll C - - - - - - 127.50 40.87 127.50 Scores
7 Jane Court Gerri Hewitt B - - - - - - 122.00 39.10 122.00 Scores
12 Anne Jenkins Mavis Bollman C - - - - - - 99.50 31.89 99.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Grant Woods Clarice Danzker B 2 2 - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 98.00 2.42 Gold|Red Scores
7 Anne Jackson Louis Beduz B 4 4 - 2 2 - 90.00 53.57 90.00 1.39 Red Scores
1 Elaine Thompson Carol Larson C 5 - 1 3 - 1 89.00 52.98 89.00 1.90 Red Scores
3 Sylvia Philipps Cathy Fritsch A - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 Scores
2 Ann Wolfman Bea Akkerman C - - 2 - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 1.43 Red Scores
6 Dale Klassen Alphonse Wehrle B - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 Scores
5 Tara Anderson Rochelle Zimberg C - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 61.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Jane Court Gordon Delf B 1 1 - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 102.00 3.22 Gold|Red Scores
7 Deloris Ankrom Marielle Brentnall A - - - - - - 93.50 55.65 93.50 Scores
3 Sam McLean Maureen Lelond B 3 3 - 2 2 - 91.00 54.17 91.00 1.81 Red Scores
6 Doreen Demare E Jim Weiss B - - - 3 - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.99 Red Scores
1 Edith Olson Leon Clegg C - - - - - 1 75.50 44.94 75.50 0.95 Red Scores
5 Moira Yang Barb Miller C - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores
2 Belva Gutkin Margret Morrison C - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 Scores