Oct 22, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Straified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bob Bowers John Onstott A 3 - - 1 - - 280.50 61.11 280.50 4.90 Silver Scores
9 Jay Segarra Walter Lewis A 6 - - 3 - - 268.00 58.39 268.00 2.07 Silver Scores
8 Daryl Fisher Janelle Kunellis A - - - 5 - - 241.00 52.51 241.00 0.66 Silver Scores
6 Neva Lewis Louise Spiess C - 6 2 7 4 1 238.00 51.85 238.00 1.63 Silver Scores
2 Jim Stowers Bruce Pierce C - - 4 - 6 2 231.50 50.44 231.50 0.92 Silver Scores
7 Pat Bannister Ila Cupp B - - - - - - 209.00 45.53 209.00 Scores
4 Vicki Willis Geoff Chichester B - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 Scores
5 Nancy Ford Mildred White B - - - - - - 203.50 44.34 203.50 Scores
1 Gary Klussman Sandra Moody B - - - - - - 188.50 41.07 188.50 Scores
10 Anna Smith Jean Reaves B - - - - - - 187.50 40.85 187.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Jane Shurden Bill McLemore C 2 1 1 2 1 1 287.00 62.53 287.00 6.53 Silver Scores
9 Iype Koshy Fred Woodruff A 5 - - 3 - - 273.00 59.48 273.00 2.76 Silver Scores
10 Mickey Groggel Nancy Hill B 8 3 - 5 2 - 263.00 57.30 263.00 2.01 Silver Scores
3 Paul Deal Allan Siebert A - - - 6 - - 254.50 55.45 254.50 0.55 Silver Scores
5 Milly Das Lynne Logan A - - - 8 - - 240.50 52.40 240.50 0.42 Silver Scores
8 Anne Haynie Bruce Stinson C - - 3 - 3 2 237.50 51.74 237.50 1.22 Silver Scores
1 Rose Mary Schembre Georgiana Stevens B - - - - 5 - 221.50 48.26 221.50 0.34 Silver Scores
7 Twyla Hall Clyde Hairston C - - - - - - 193.50 42.16 193.50 Scores
2 Wanda Mikhail Patsy T Bell C - - - - - - 193.00 42.05 193.00 Scores
6 Edward Guardanapo Lydia White C - - - - - - 171.50 37.36 171.50 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 David Chakov Richard Bryant B 4 2 - 2 1 - 273.50 59.59 273.50 3.67 Silver Scores
8 Virgil Harris Margaret Harris B - 4 - 4 2 - 242.00 52.72 242.00 1.51 Silver Scores
2 Joseph Woods Sally Olsen B - 5 - 6 3 - 240.50 52.40 240.50 1.13 Silver Scores
5 Susan Hinton Louis Vanos A - - - 8 - - 237.00 51.63 237.00 0.42 Silver Scores
6 Sharon Henry Carol Bagalman B - - - - 5 - 236.00 51.42 236.00 0.37 Silver Scores
1 Cecilia Tucker Barbara McCann C - - 5 - - - 228.00 49.67 228.00 0.69 Silver Scores
7 Betty Jones Irma Welch B - - - - - - 223.00 48.58 223.00 Scores
3 Michael Longmeier John Lane C - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 214.00 Scores
9 Sue Bennett Pat Allen B - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 211.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Arun Limaye Michael Moses A 1 - - 1 - - 309.50 67.43 309.50 8.71 Silver Scores
8 Lita Andreano Robert Shearer A 7 - - 4 - - 267.00 58.17 267.00 1.55 Silver Scores
5 Richard Logan T Gaudet A - - - 7 - - 242.50 52.83 242.50 0.47 Silver Scores
9 Stephanie Reaves Christine Beesley C - - - - 4 3 223.00 48.58 223.00 0.63 Silver Scores
3 Ann Hough Sylvia Briscoe C - - - - - 4 218.00 47.49 218.00 0.44 Silver Scores
4 Linda Denechaud Cynthia Allen C - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 210.50 Scores
1 Vicki Schell Shirley Reischman C - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 209.50 Scores
6 Nancy Arthur Michael Arthur C - - - - - - 181.50 39.54 181.50 Scores
7 William McDonald Shirlann Finch C - - - - - - 164.00 35.73 164.00 Scores