Oct 30, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

37.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.93 Silver 1 108.00 David ToddVictoria, BC Glen ThornboroughVictoria, BC James McAvoyVictoria, BC Constance McAvoyVictoria, BC
9.70 Silver 2 102.00 Kirk HomisVictoria, BC Virginia YouensVictoria, BC Ernie TradewellVictoria, BC Brian FraserVictoria, BC
7.27 Silver 3 99.00 Barbara JubenvilleNanaimo, BC Maurice WuetherickNanaimo, BC Susan ClaytonChemainus, BC John PattersonChemainus, BC
5.45 Silver 4 89.00 Barbara SchultzShawnigan Lake, BC Rita BenyVictoria, BC Carole BradshawCourtenay, BC Jack BradshawCourtenay, BC
4.31 Silver 5 87.00 Sheldon SpierChemainus, BC Chris PennerNanaimo, BC Roger BennettQualicum Beach, BC Ingrid AndersonNanoose Bay, BC
4.19 Silver 6 1 86.00 Paul ReitsmaParksville, BC Roger TaylorParksville, BC Paul TinneyParksville, BC Lorna TinneyParksville, BC
3.05 Silver 7/8 85.00 Derek WardHornby Island, BC Donald SacheDelta, BC Pete MarinusCourtenay, BC Tim KennellyCourtenay, BC
3.05 Silver 7/8 85.00 Chris CooksonNanaimo, BC Gordon LinkDesert Hot Spgs, CA Sandi LinkNanoose Bay, BC Debbie WastleVictoria, BC
2.37 Silver 9/11 83.00 David HarperPowell River, BC Gail FennellPowell River, BC Lorraine SpikParksville, BC Arlene PetersenComox, BC
2.37 Silver 9/11 83.00 Slava SimiceComox, BC Ella HaylockIndio, CA Barrie TurnhamComox, BC Cathy WolfeCourtenay, BC
2.37 Silver 9/11 83.00 Danielle GouletVictoria, BC Tony FarrVictoria, BC Marylynn GhitterQualicum Beach, BC Al StaceyQualicum Beach, BC
3.14 Silver 2 78.00 Rita CannonLadysmith, BC Beth CooksonNanaimo, BC Roy WagnerNanaimo, BC Jane WagnerNanaimo, BC
2.36 Silver 3 1 77.00 Bernice BlonarwitzComox, BC Jill McLarenBlack Creek, BC Patti WheeldonCourtenay, BC Darlene AllenSquamish, BC
1.77 Silver 4 74.00 Howard CohenCourtenay, BC Shirley LebovitchSaint-Laurent, QC Sharon FeduniakCourtenay, BC David MosherCourtenay, BC
1.40 Silver 5 73.00 Barbara BayerCalgary, AB Lorraine GarganComox, BC Doris LangeCalgary, AB W Allen HopwoodCourtenay, BC
1.20 Silver 6 70.00 Matthew BagdanMerville, BC Cynthia TreeComox, BC Dianna RicksonComox, BC Sharon HysertCourtenay, BC
1.40 Silver 2 65.00 Lysbeth McCroneCourtenay, BC Frieda HomeComox, BC Patricia LoweCourtenay, BC Roy LoweCourtenay, BC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
30 David Todd Glen Thornborough James McAvoy Constance McAvoy A 1 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 12.93 Silver
34 Kirk Homis Virginia Youens Ernie Tradewell Brian Fraser A 2 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 9.70 Silver
10 Barbara Jubenville Maurice Wuetherick Susan Clayton John Patterson A 3 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 7.27 Silver
13 Barbara Schultz Rita Beny Carole Bradshaw Jack Bradshaw A 4 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 5.45 Silver
24 Sheldon Spier Chris Penner Roger Bennett Ingrid Anderson A 5 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 4.31 Silver
8 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor Paul Tinney Lorna Tinney B 6 1 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 4.19 Silver
19 Chris Cookson Gordon Link Sandi Link Debbie Wastle A 7/8 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.05 Silver
11 Derek Ward Donald Sache Pete Marinus Tim Kennelly A 7/8 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.05 Silver
15 David Harper Gail Fennell Lorraine Spik Arlene Petersen A 9/11 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.37 Silver
27 Slava Simice Ella Haylock Barrie Turnham Cathy Wolfe A 9/11 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.37 Silver
28 Danielle Goulet Tony Farr Marylynn Ghitter Al Stacey A 9/11 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.37 Silver
32 Hans Winckler Harvey Piercy Jean Tait Charles Hunter A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.04 Silver
18 Rita Cannon Beth Cookson Roy Wagner Jane Wagner B - 2 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 3.14 Silver
26 Bernice Blonarwitz Jill McLaren Patti Wheeldon Darlene Allen C - 3 1 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.36 Silver
12 Howard Cohen Shirley Lebovitch Sharon Feduniak David Mosher B - 4 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.77 Silver
25 Barbara Bayer Lorraine Gargan Doris Lange W Allen Hopwood B - 5 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.40 Silver
9 Helen Dunham Marjorie Behrman Bonnie Christopherson Janet Collie A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.04 Silver
5 Matthew Bagdan Cynthia Tree Dianna Rickson Sharon Hysert B - 6 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.20 Silver
29 Grace Schmidt Vic Vlaj Wally Uyeyama Michael Moscovich B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.04 Silver
4 Warren Burd Bob Dugas Milos Hajsky Phil Sanford A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.78 Silver
35 Andrew Hopkinson Barbara Morris Marianne Daem Ben Sills A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.78 Silver
36 Lysbeth McCrone Frieda Home Patricia Lowe Roy Lowe C - - 2 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.40 Silver
23 Allister Gavel Dorothy Branch Darryl Pippin Mark Lawrence B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.04 Silver
22 Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits Joyce Lust Henry Lust A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.78 Silver
31 Angela Taylor Annie Lord John Currie John Hope A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.78 Silver
7 Pat Pantuso Gary Priestman Glen Parsons David Proctor B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.52 Silver
17 Betty Thomsen Arnold Thomsen Bernice Snyder Lloyd Snyder A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.78 Silver
2 Wayne Borman Darlene Borman Delbert Haylock Cornel Sawchuk A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.78 Silver
21 Bill Kennedy Grace Kennedy Roger Lucas Rose Lucas B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.65 Silver
14 William Bentley Shirley Charters Sally Urton Myrna Green B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.78 Silver
37 Keith Ware Evelyn Ware Barb McCrindle Denise Holst C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.78 Silver
20 Wanda Deisman Mary Dewar Ellen Waatainen Ken Jubenville B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.52 Silver
1 Tom Dugdale Jeanette Baron Charles Hodson Lorraine Hodson B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.52 Silver
16 Stephen Smith Rosanne Smith Marie Main Karen Waugh C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.26 Silver
3 William Wilson Nancy Wilson Berry Gubbins Naida Gubbins B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.26 Silver
6 Lorraine Waring Margaret Wynde Eileen Maclean Louise Bustard C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.52 Silver
33 Ann Cook Daphne Welsh Karin Franzen Maureen Eby C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results