Oct 29, 2016 - Saturday 6:00 pm

Saturday Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Paul Tinney Lorna Tinney B 2 1 - 1 1 - 684.13 69.24 545.00 1229.13 13.92 Silver Scores
9 Angela Taylor John Currie A 10 - - 5 - - 573.63 58.06 563.00 1136.63 3.37 Silver Scores
13 Vivian Thickett Tony Thickett A 12 - - 7/8 - - 555.00 56.17 574.50 1129.50 2.86 Silver Scores
3 Sheldon Spier Brian Fraser A 15 - - - - - 504.83 51.10 605.50 1110.33 2.87 Silver Scores
7 Susan Clayton John Patterson A 22 - - 9 - - 553.58 56.03 514.00 1067.58 1.61 Silver Scores
12 Barbara Morris Jessica Leeder B - 6 - 10 5 - 543.29 54.99 495.50 1038.79 1.81 Silver Scores
11 Marylynn Ghitter Al Stacey A - - - - - - 410.58 41.56 623.00 1033.58 4.01 Silver Scores
5 Beth Cookson Rita Cannon A - - - - - - 410.58 41.56 574.00 984.58 1.16 Silver Scores
10 Jim Boase Joan Boase B - 10 - - - - 439.29 44.46 538.50 977.79 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Susan Moran Maureen Steele B - - - - - - 486.42 49.23 478.50 964.92 Scores
6 Shirley Lebovitch Howard Cohen B - - - - - - 459.33 46.49 462.50 921.83 Scores
8 Betty Thomsen Tom Thomsen A - - - - - - 428.46 43.37 478.00 906.46 Scores
2 Ruth Evans Viv Harding C - - - - 8 - 499.96 50.60 400.50 900.46 0.23 Silver Scores
14 Karin Franzen Lysbeth McCrone B - - - - - - 408.96 41.39 408.96 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ernie Tradewell Barrie Turnham A 5 - - 1 - - 648.00 65.59 534.00 1182.00 6.21 Silver Scores
5 Sharon Hysert Dianna Rickson A 18 - - 14 - - 535.00 54.15 551.75 1086.75 1.95 Silver Scores
4 Berry Gubbins Naida Gubbins B 19 4 - 9 4 - 550.50 55.72 531.50 1082.00 2.67 Silver Scores
13 Donna Dunn Ann McVey A - - - 16 - - 524.00 53.04 537.00 1061.00 1.22 Silver Scores
11 Dora Lee Ingrid Anderson A - - - 10 - - 548.50 55.52 456.00 1004.50 0.83 Silver Scores
7 Anne Smith Beverley Hall A - - - - - - 487.00 49.29 514.75 1001.75 0.61 Silver Scores
9 Rita Beny Barbara Schultz A - - - - - - 501.00 50.71 498.50 999.50 Scores
1 Catherine McNeil Marita Rose B - - - - - - 439.00 44.43 526.00 965.00 0.56 Silver Scores
12 Grant Bell David Mosher B - - - - - - 398.50 40.33 546.50 945.00 1.48 Silver Scores
6 Grace Kennedy Bill Kennedy C - - 5 - - - 451.00 45.65 453.50 904.50 0.97 Silver Scores
2 Frieda Home Marilyn Hannah C - - - - 5 2 506.50 51.27 333.00 839.50 0.62 Silver Scores
8 Hanna Kirby Joan Lund B - - - - - - 366.50 37.10 462.00 828.50 Scores
10 Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits B - - - - - - 423.00 42.81 314.00 737.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Maurice Wuetherick Barbara Jubenville A 3 - - 2 - - 607.00 61.44 581.00 1188.00 10.44 Silver Scores
3 Pete Marinus Ken Bibby A 13 - - 13 - - 525.50 53.19 596.50 1122.00 2.69 Silver Scores
11 Kirk Homis Virginia Youens A 14 - - 3 - - 593.50 60.07 526.25 1119.75 3.28 Silver Scores
8 Kaye Farmer Evelyn Goedhart B 21 5 - - - - 479.00 48.48 590.00 1069.00 2.87 Silver Scores
9 Tony Farr Danielle Goulet A - - - 15 - - 515.50 52.18 521.00 1036.50 1.32 Silver Scores
2 Tom Dugdale Jeanette Baron C - 8 2 6 3 1 559.50 56.63 459.50 1019.00 2.19 Silver Scores
10 Janet Woolgar Rod Anderson B - 11 - - - - 498.00 50.40 469.50 967.50 1.05 Silver Scores
1 Hugh Power Olga Power B - - - - - - 491.50 49.75 443.00 934.50 Scores
12 Tim Kennelly Charles Hodson A - - - - - - 494.50 50.05 433.00 927.50 Scores
6 Lois Grill Francis Grill C - - - - - - 386.00 39.07 489.00 875.00 0.71 Silver Scores
7 Wayne Borman Darlene Borman A - - - - - - 440.50 44.59 431.50 872.00 Scores
4 Lynda Wuetherick Gayle Anderson B - - - - - - 311.50 31.53 513.50 825.00 0.55 Silver Scores
13 Debbie Wastle Lorraine Hodson A - - - - - - 399.50 40.44 399.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Constance McAvoy James McAvoy A 1 - - 2 - - 612.50 61.99 641.00 1253.50 18.56 Silver Scores
5 Slava Simice Ella Haylock A 4 - - 11 - - 548.00 55.47 634.50 1182.50 7.83 Silver Scores
7 Margaret Havens Claudine Veran A 16 - - 13 - - 537.50 54.40 570.00 1107.50 2.18 Silver Scores
11 Lloyd Snyder Bernice Snyder A 20 - - 15 - - 531.50 53.80 543.00 1074.50 1.77 Silver Scores
6 W Allen Hopwood Lorraine Gargan C - 7 1 8 3 1 551.00 55.77 487.00 1038.00 2.92 Silver Scores
9 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A - - - - - - 461.50 46.71 558.50 1020.00 0.88 Silver Scores
12 Bob Dugas Phil Sanford A - - - - - - 476.50 48.23 516.00 992.50 Scores
4 Ken Jubenville William Bentley B - - - 5 1 - 566.50 57.34 361.50 928.00 1.93 Silver Scores
1 Delbert Haylock Don Copeland B - - - - 9 - 467.50 47.32 457.00 924.50 0.21 Silver Scores
2 Stephen Smith Rosanne Smith C - - 4 - 8 - 470.50 47.62 438.00 908.50 1.23 Silver Scores
10 Darryl Pippin Mark Lawrence C - - - - - - 464.00 46.96 438.00 902.00 Scores
8 Annie Lord John Hope B - - - - - - 420.50 42.56 428.00 848.50 Scores
13 Pat Pantuso Gary Priestman B - - - - - - 435.00 44.03 435.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 David Proctor Glen Parsons B 7 2 - 4 2 - 588.00 59.51 573.50 1161.50 4.74 Silver Scores
11 Ben Sills Marianne Daem A - - - 11 - - 540.50 54.71 505.00 1045.50 0.77 Silver Scores
9 Milos Hajsky Warren Burd A - - - 14 - - 522.00 52.83 520.00 1042.00 1.28 Silver Scores
5 Cornel Sawchuk Ross Braybrook A - - - 16 - - 513.00 51.92 520.00 1033.00 0.58 Silver Scores
7 David Harper Gail Fennell A - - - - - - 481.50 48.73 530.50 1012.00 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Cynthia Tree Matthew Bagdan B - 9 - - 7 - 504.50 51.06 502.00 1006.50 1.26 Silver Scores
3 Chris Penner Chris Cookson A - - - - - - 502.00 50.81 475.50 977.50 Scores
8 Sandi Link Gordon Link A - - - 12 - - 534.50 54.10 414.50 949.00 0.72 Silver Scores
10 Jill McLaren Bernice Blonarwitz C - - 3 - 6 - 506.00 51.21 417.50 923.50 1.64 Silver Scores
1 Lorraine Waring Sharon Feduniak B - - - - - - 413.00 41.80 504.00 917.00 0.30 Silver Scores
4 John Godfrey Lynne Godfrey B - - - - - - 422.50 42.76 488.00 910.50 0.21 Silver Scores
6 Gina Curran Susan M Breiddal C - - - - - - 416.50 42.16 408.00 824.50 Scores
13 Denise Holst Patti Wheeldon C - - - 7/8 4 2 555.00 56.17 555.00 1.04 Silver Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Louise Elliott Harvey Piercy A 6 - - - - - 519.50 52.58 650.50 1170.00 5.73 Silver Scores
1 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor B 8 3 - 6 2 - 560.00 56.68 593.50 1153.50 4.12 Silver Scores
13 Andrew Hopkinson Ron Smith A 9 - - 4 - - 583.00 59.01 559.00 1142.00 3.71 Silver Scores
7 Lorraine Spik Arlene Petersen A 11 - - 12 - - 538.50 54.50 591.50 1130.00 3.09 Silver Scores
3 Don Sache Derek Ward A 17 - - 3 - - 593.00 60.02 513.50 1106.50 3.25 Silver Scores
11 Helen Dunham Bonnie Christopherson A - - - 7 - - 553.00 55.97 459.50 1012.50 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Rose Lucas Roger Lucas B - - - - - - 428.50 43.37 520.50 949.00 0.68 Silver Scores
6 Joseph Guinan Lorna Veitch C - - 6 - 6 3 500.00 50.61 404.00 904.00 0.83 Silver Scores
10 Joy Tangen April Andrews C - - - - - - 395.50 40.03 476.50 872.00 0.36 Silver Scores
12 Betty Bonsor Barbara Sills B - - - - - - 336.50 34.06 513.50 850.00 0.30 Silver Scores
8 Jane Wagner Roy Wagner B - - - - 7 - 475.50 48.13 353.50 829.00 0.28 Silver Scores
4 Yvonne Sollitt Wayne Sollitt B - - - - - - 429.00 43.42 400.00 829.00 Scores
2 Brenda Wilson Madeleine Tremblay C - - - - - - 433.00 43.83 341.50 774.50 Scores