Oct 23, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

10.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.33 Silver 1 84.00 Stanley YellinBethlehem, PA Karen YellinBethlehem, PA Paul IrvineAllentown, PA Margaret IrvineAllentown, PA
4.75 Silver 2 80.00 David KresgeSpinnerstown, PA Valerie BarberAllentown, PA Daisy GoeckerYardley, PA Raymond RaskinKing of Prussia, PA
3.56 Silver 3 78.00 Steven BlomstedtWilmington, DE Deepak KhannaBlandon, PA John BotzumOrefield, PA Miriam Harris-BotzumOrefield, PA
2.86 Silver 4 1 77.00 Ellis SokoloffFleetwood, PA Vicky SokoloffFleetwood, PA Gary HillenbrandLehighton, PA Arnold KritzBethlehem, PA
2.17 Silver 2 1 58.00 Kathryn ShumakerStroudsburg, PA Guinevere RitterNazareth, PA Mimi LengelEaston, PA Mike KohlerCoopersburg, PA
1.63 Silver 2 56.00 Pat SaegerAllentown, PA Karen MyersCenter Valley, PA Helena YurconicAllentown, PA Carole GiannascoliAllentown, PA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Stanley Yellin Karen Yellin Paul Irvine Margaret Irvine A 1 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 6.33 Silver
3 David Kresge Valerie Barber Daisy Goecker Raymond Raskin A 2 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 4.75 Silver
2 Steven Blomstedt Deepak Khanna John Botzum Miriam Harris-Botzum A 3 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 3.56 Silver
9 Ellis Sokoloff Vicky Sokoloff Gary Hillenbrand Arnold Kritz B 4 1 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.86 Silver
8 Thomas Kriz Barbara Miller Donald Swan Jr Richard Claussen A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.11 Silver
10 Kathryn Shumaker Guinevere Ritter Mimi Lengel Mike Kohler C - 2 1 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 2.17 Silver
7 Pat Saeger Karen Myers Helena Yurconic Carole Giannascoli C - - 2 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.63 Silver
6 David Forth Gillian Chase Costas Lambropoulos Leslie Sloan C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.74 Silver
5 Lise Gerhard Shirley Lutz Raquel Yiengst Richard Yiengst C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.37 Silver
1 Roger Cooley Anne Cooley Judi Shinberg Barry Shinberg C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results