Oct 22, 2016 - Saturday 2:15 pm

Saturday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Valerie Barber James George A 2 - - 1 - - 203.43 65.20 203.43 4.47 Silver Scores
15 Albert Bingaman Jr Doug Chaney A 4 - - 2 - - 194.76 62.42 194.76 2.51 Silver Scores
5 C. Donald McLean Bettie McLean A 5 - - 3 - - 189.20 60.64 189.20 1.89 Silver Scores
3 Donna Morgen Bill Parks A 6 - - 4 - - 182.80 58.59 182.80 1.41 Silver Scores
13 Deepak Khanna Howard Kahlenberg A - - - 5 - - 177.45 56.88 177.45 0.60 Silver Scores
9 Thomas Weik Joanne Fegan A - - - 6 - - 171.22 54.88 171.22 0.50 Silver Scores
16 Robert Mathews Robert Fegan B - 4 - - 1 - 170.31 54.59 170.31 1.13 Silver Scores
1 Kathryn Shumaker Leslie Sloan A - - - - - - 157.79 50.57 157.79 Scores
12 James Kenny Larry Kemmerer B - - - - 2 - 153.00 49.04 153.00 0.79 Silver Scores
2 Jesse Cohen Felicia Freed C - - - - 3 1 142.78 45.76 142.78 0.83 Silver Scores
6 Pat Saeger Karen Myers C - - - - - 2 142.26 45.60 142.26 0.58 Silver Scores
11 W Burns III JoAnn Mauger A - - - - - - 137.37 44.03 137.37 Scores
14 Sara Gainey Freda Witmer C - - - - - - 136.87 43.87 136.87 Scores
8 Betsy Cutler Donalee Griswold C - - - - - - 125.85 40.34 125.85 Scores
4 Abdul Gaffoor Anand Mhaskar C - - - - - - 113.10 36.25 113.10 Scores
10 Karen Salem Michael Salem C - - - - - - 97.78 31.34 97.78 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Barbara Miller David Kresge A 1 - - 1 - - 207.22 66.42 207.22 5.96 Silver Scores
1 Guinevere Ritter Mimi Lengel B 3 1 - 2 1 - 199.93 64.08 199.93 3.35 Silver Scores
14 Emily David Barb Dare C 7 2 1 3 2 1 177.52 56.90 177.52 1.79 Silver Scores
8 Jean Pryzbylkowski Thomas Kimmel C - 3 2 4 3 2 171.68 55.03 171.68 1.34 Silver Scores
13 Peter Stoyanov Patricia Clarke A - - - 5 - - 159.89 51.25 159.89 0.60 Silver Scores
4 Merry Leblond Wayne Leblond C - 5 3 6 4 3 156.83 50.27 156.83 0.98 Silver Scores
2 Donald Pyne Bernhard Angermeier C - - 4 - - - 153.69 49.26 153.69 0.74 Silver Scores
7 Richard Claussen Donald Swan Jr A - - - - - - 152.12 48.76 152.12 Scores
11 Kathleen Nodzak Jack McBurney A - - - - - - 150.04 48.09 150.04 Scores
10 Ceil Morton Connie Wenhold C - - 5 - - - 144.35 46.27 144.35 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Richard Morgen Raymond Raskin A - - - - - - 136.51 43.75 136.51 Scores
6 Donna Zebley Martha Robinson C - - - - - - 135.30 43.37 135.30 Scores
16 Michael Adelizzi Mary Ann Sharpless C - - - - - - 134.91 43.24 134.91 Scores
12 Elaine Strauss Loretta Stamler B - - - - - - 134.28 43.04 134.28 Scores
9 George Marcy Fran Hofherr A - - - - - - 127.21 40.77 127.21 Scores