Oct 09, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.88 Silver 1 133.00 Allan SiebertLittle Rock, AR Jay SegarraOcean Springs, MS Mickey GroggelMobile, AL Scott StearnsElberta, AL
5.16 Silver 2 129.00 Lee AndersonShalimar, FL Keith JohnsonDestin, FL Daniel JarboeFt Walton Beach, FL Richard KarchDothan, AL
3.87 Silver 3 126.00 Mimi LittleFairhope, AL Pat BarrowDaphne, AL Angele BakerDaphne, AL Vivien HarmonPoint Clear, AL
2.90 Silver 4 110.00 Jim LyleTallahassee, FL Amy ReznikTallahassee, FL Fernando TesonTallahassee, FL Jimmy JudkinsTallahassee, FL
3.04 Silver 5 1 102.00 Carmon Lee WoodleyNiceville, FL Thomas MarrFt Walton Beach, FL Linda LeeDestin, FL Doris NeedhamNavarre, FL
2.28 Silver 2 1 95.00 Margaret JoynerNiceville, FL Sandra CarneyNiceville, FL Marilyn GuskyNavarre, FL Linda ZdenekShalimar, FL
1.71 Silver 3 88.00 Hugh HumphriesBellaire, TX Kay HumphriesBellaire, TX Larry FineMiramar Beach, FL Virginia BouldinHuntsville, AL

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Allan Siebert Jay Segarra Mickey Groggel Scott Stearns A 1 - - - - - 133.00 0.00 133.00 6.88 Silver
7 Lee Anderson Keith Johnson Daniel Jarboe Richard Karch A 2 - - - - - 129.00 0.00 129.00 5.16 Silver
14 Mimi Little Pat Barrow Angele Baker Vivien Harmon A 3 - - - - - 126.00 0.00 126.00 3.87 Silver
13 Jim Lyle Amy Reznik Fernando Teson Jimmy Judkins A 4 - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 2.90 Silver
15 Carmon Lee Woodley Thomas Marr Linda Lee Doris Needham B 5 1 - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 3.04 Silver
1 Gayle Marr Joan Humphrey Donna Rieper James La Force A - - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 0.99 Silver
9 Margaret Joyner Sandra Carney Marilyn Gusky Linda Zdenek C - 2 1 - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 2.28 Silver
3 Hugh Humphries Kay Humphries Larry Fine Virginia Bouldin B - 3 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.71 Silver
12 Jo Watford Joanne Walker June Bunn E Rogers A - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 0.66 Silver
4 Pam Ramirez Beth McArthur Judy Oglesby Jimmie Miller B - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 0.99 Silver
2 Carolyn Wolf A Karen Gardner Robert Dale Brenda Starnes A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.66 Silver
8 Donna Moore Karen Couch Mary Gilbertson Jean Carr A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.99 Silver
10 Ruth Fly Chiharu Schmeisser Brenda Bethany Jack Bethany C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.66 Silver
6 James Jones Virginia Mitchell Elizabeth Poor Nancy Scrivner B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.33 Silver
5 William Day Emily Conde Margaret Smith James Wrench C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.33 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results