Oct 28, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Karin Kelsey Alan Goldman A 2 - - 1 - - 471.87 67.22 471.87 7.73 Silver Scores
10 James McHollan Dorothy O'Brien A 7 - - 2 - - 406.75 57.94 406.75 1.83 Silver Scores
7 Linda McDaniel Sandy Doyle B - 6 - 3 1 - 401.04 57.13 401.04 1.46 Silver Scores
2 Marianne Helgesen Judy Wissert B - - - 4 2 - 389.42 55.47 389.42 1.02 Silver Scores
4 Mark Mundt Siegfried Lodwig A - - - - - - 365.25 52.03 365.25 Scores
9 Donald Wunsch Russell Edwards C - - 5 - 3 1 363.00 51.71 363.00 0.84 Silver Scores
5 Kat Tiano Lynda Burch B - - - - - - 361.65 51.52 361.65 Scores
3 Lynn Hinrichs Karel Toohey C - - 6 - - 2 348.06 49.58 348.06 0.59 Silver Scores
6 Jackie Bradley Panola Lisle C - - - - - - 341.81 48.69 341.81 Scores
1 Joseph Freedman Steven Lockwood C - - - - - - 310.71 44.26 310.71 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Michael Gray Jerry Shinkle A 6 - - 1 - - 416.13 59.28 416.13 2.45 Silver Scores
9 Irving Rapaport Rob Horowitz B - - - 2 1 - 390.50 55.63 390.50 1.60 Silver Scores
4 Jerry Himes Pam Himes A - - - 3 - - 386.69 55.08 386.69 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Susan Law Richard Weigle B - - - 4 2 - 358.94 51.13 358.94 1.09 Silver Scores
5 James Fisk Helen Benoist B - - - - 3 - 339.58 48.37 339.58 0.78 Silver Scores
2 Bruce Gantner Larry Anderson B - - - - - - 339.35 48.34 339.35 Scores
3 Jane Butel Louis Christen C - - - - - 1 281.79 40.14 281.79 0.78 Silver Scores
1 Mal Wilhelmi Mary Symons B - - - - - - 267.25 38.07 267.25 Scores
6 Norma Mearns Robert Desjardin C - - - - - - 252.96 36.03 252.96 Scores
10 Michael Hannah Mary Ella Smith C - - - - - - 227.25 32.37 227.25 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Judy Randel Mary Scrivner A - - - 1 - - 389.04 55.42 389.04 2.18 Silver Scores
9 Rodger Arnold Bernice Barnett A - - - 2 - - 380.42 54.19 380.42 1.53 Silver Scores
1 Harold Paul Leslie Brodsky B - - - 3 1 - 372.54 53.07 372.54 1.38 Silver Scores
5 James Negro Deborah Reichman A - - - 4 - - 350.54 49.93 350.54 0.76 Silver Scores
6 Katherine Stewart Lynda Hundertmark B - - - - 2 - 331.54 47.23 331.54 0.97 Silver Scores
8 Keith Estep M Louise Wissler-Estep B - - - - - - 327.81 46.70 327.81 Scores
2 Dee Narath-Lea Marion Young C - - - - - 1 292.25 41.63 292.25 0.78 Silver Scores
4 Charleen Bishop Sally Storrs C - - - - - - 254.04 36.19 254.04 Scores
7 Julianne Hancock Kay Fahy C - - - - - - 243.15 34.64 243.15 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ted Stein Jo Crumley A 1 - - 1 - - 471.96 67.23 471.96 10.31 Silver Scores
2 Gerald Wellman Craig Kippels C 8 3 1 2 1 1 406.46 57.90 406.46 3.09 Silver Scores
6 Peter Andrews Irma Andrews B 9 4 - 3 2 - 405.85 57.81 405.85 2.32 Silver Scores
3 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A - - - 4 - - 400.46 57.05 400.46 0.76 Silver Scores
4 Jim Dennis Patricia Gallacher C - - 3 - - - 377.96 53.84 377.96 1.36 Silver Scores
5 Dolores Brenner Joan Vernick A - - - - - - 364.25 51.89 364.25 Scores
1 Jude Wallace Richard Leonardon B - - - - - - 360.58 51.36 360.58 Scores
8 Jerry Beck John Rollinson B - - - - - - 307.19 43.76 307.19 Scores
7 Karen Soutar John Keck C - - - - - - 281.96 40.17 281.96 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Keith Gilbert Janet Youngberg B 3 1 - 1 1 - 433.54 61.76 433.54 5.80 Silver Scores
5 Ann Wells Faye Elmer A 4 - - 2 - - 433.33 61.73 433.33 4.35 Silver Scores
3 Mark Brownstein John Erickson B - - - 3 2 - 369.42 52.62 369.42 1.09 Silver Scores
2 Gary Scrivner Ellen Brabson C - - 4 4 3 1 364.92 51.98 364.92 1.02 Silver Scores
6 Bobbie Volk Dixie Hornby B - - - - - - 358.54 51.07 358.54 Scores
7 Patricia Plummer Kenneth Wood C - - - - - - 336.98 48.00 336.98 Scores
1 Dawne Parker Barbara Morgan B - - - - - - 292.06 41.60 292.06 Scores
9 Sue Shoquist K Shoquist B - - - - - - 283.75 40.42 283.75 Scores
4 Janet French Randall Jones C - - - - - - 254.06 36.19 254.06 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Constance Joy James Joy B 5 2 - 1 1 - 420.44 59.89 420.44 4.13 Silver Scores
4 Maxine Pozega Subhas Shah C 10 5 2 2 2 1 401.46 57.19 401.46 1.81 Silver Scores
5 Kathryn Ritterbush James Ward B - - - 3 3 - 379.58 54.07 379.58 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Patricia Durgin Judith Tripp B - - - 4 4 - 356.25 50.75 356.25 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Frank Moran Peggy Moran B - - - - - - 349.46 49.78 349.46 Scores
7 Ethel Giovanis Theodore Giovanis C - - - - - 2 334.08 47.59 334.08 0.59 Silver Scores
3 Tommie Undernehr Carmelita Pruett C - - - - - - 319.44 45.50 319.44 Scores
6 Bliss Kelly-Loree Judith MacQuigg B - - - - - - 317.77 45.27 317.77 Scores
2 Lois Seibel Marcia Petta C - - - - - - 311.17 44.33 311.17 Scores