Oct 08, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

B/C/D Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
1 Rosalyn Katz Barry Buehler C 1 1 - 1 1 - 304.29 66.29 304.29 7.46 Silver Scores
9 Peggy Haigler Thomas Roberg B 3 - - 2 - - 279.47 60.89 279.47 4.20 Silver Scores
11 Steve Barsby David Smith B 7 - - 4 - - 263.52 57.41 263.52 1.33 Silver Scores
7 Henry Kuhn William Hart C - - - 6 4 - 246.40 53.68 246.40 0.83 Silver Scores
10 Richard Peffer Joseph Hoesl D - - 4 7 5 3 244.83 53.34 244.83 1.23 Silver Scores
6 Drew Wilson Carolyn Wilson D - - - - - 4 229.71 50.05 229.71 0.51 Silver Scores
3 J Bolton Elease Bolton B - - - - - - 212.07 46.20 212.07 Scores
8 William Leliever Stephen Edwards D - - - - - - 199.52 43.47 199.52 Scores
5 Laverne Burch Kathy Newman C - - - - - - 196.72 42.86 196.72 Scores
4 Emily Clark Louise King C - - - - - - 189.67 41.32 189.67 Scores
2 Jill Kaufman Bedda D Angelo D - - - - - - 179.36 39.08 179.36 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
3 Peter Adler Andrea Roitman B 4 - - 2 - - 278.93 60.77 278.93 3.15 Silver Scores
9 Clay Hamner Michael Ventura B 5 - - 3 - - 276.32 60.20 276.32 2.36 Silver Scores
10 Mary Katherine Bolch Lynda McDaniel C - 4 - 5 2 - 253.19 55.16 253.19 2.00 Silver Scores
11 Doraine Ross Susan Gilbert B - - - 8 - - 238.22 51.90 238.22 0.47 Silver Scores
8 Josh Geigerman Eloise Fontaine D - - 5 - 4 2 237.37 51.71 237.37 1.02 Silver Scores
2 Dabney Mann Elva Connell D - - - - 6 4 222.29 48.43 222.29 0.51 Silver Scores
4 Jim Hansell Linda Hansell B - - - - - - 219.00 47.71 219.00 Scores
6 Jim Burns Darlene Burns D - - - - - - 215.18 46.88 215.18 Scores
1 Douglas Thomson Harold Albrecht C - - - - - - 207.23 45.15 207.23 Scores
7 Camellia Bejster Greg Dawe C - - - - - - 200.72 43.73 200.72 Scores
5 Clyde Ratchford Lease Ratchford D - - - - - - 154.99 33.77 154.99 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
2 Brenda Garzia Fran Tewkesbury D 6 3 1 3 2 1 265.04 57.74 265.04 2.91 Silver Scores
5 William Bestimt Linda Bestimt D - 6 3 5 3 2 246.56 53.72 246.56 1.64 Silver Scores
3 Paul Morrissette James Forde B - - - 8 - - 244.37 53.24 244.37 0.47 Silver Scores
9 Peggy Kemf Jo Murray B - - - - - - 240.29 52.35 240.29 Scores
7 Donna Walther Valerie Roberts C - - - - 6 - 237.24 51.69 237.24 0.40 Silver Scores
8 Will Colmer Jennifer Fuchs D - - - - - - 223.93 48.79 223.93 Scores
1 Jamie Sue Schmidt Elizabeth Charnock B - - - - - - 214.75 46.79 214.75 Scores
4 Rebecca Hutchison Tempie Pierce C - - - - - - 202.61 44.14 202.61 Scores
6 Jeannie Exum Cathy Howell D - - - - - - 202.24 44.06 202.24 Scores
10 Bonnie Woodruff Leon Woodruff Jr D - - - - - - 190.14 41.42 190.14 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
4 Melanie Riva Victor Riva C 2 2 - 1 1 - 297.95 64.91 297.95 5.60 Silver Scores
3 Jack Whetstone Sambasiva Rao B 8 - - 4 - - 260.77 56.81 260.77 1.31 Silver Scores
2 Priscilla Bernstein Linda Owen D - 5 2 6 3 1 250.75 54.63 250.75 2.18 Silver Scores
9 Barbara Hudson George Dysart B - - - 7 - - 245.57 53.50 245.57 0.53 Silver Scores
10 Kiyosi Isihara Eileen McGinity D - - - - 5 3 223.70 48.74 223.70 0.73 Silver Scores
8 J Gray McAllister III Susan McAllister D - - - - - - 213.55 46.53 213.55 Scores
1 Joyce Bell Joe Merrill C - - - - - - 208.27 45.37 208.27 Scores
5 Cheryl Bauch Marlynn Bauch D - - - - - - 204.48 44.55 204.48 Scores
6 Chuck McCloskey Rosemary McCloskey D - - - - - - 181.25 39.49 181.25 Scores