Oct 14, 2016 - Friday Final

Evening Side Game Series Event Summary

Session

71.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Overall Score Player 1 Player 2
5.21 Gold 1/2 62.62 Carolyn LabouliereSeabrook, TX
5.21 Gold 1/2 62.62 Robert MorrisHouston, TX
5.02 Gold|Red 3/4 54.37 Joan CurranCastle Pines, CO
5.02 Gold|Red 3/4 54.37 Belinda RustDenver, CO
3.78 Gold|Red 5/6 54.16 Thurman BruffeyDover, DE
3.78 Gold|Red 5/6 54.16 Catherine BruffeyDover, DE

Recaps

Section Z

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Carolyn Labouliere A 1/2 - - - - - 125.24 0.00 125.24 5.21 Gold Scores
2 Robert Morris A 1/2 - - - - - 125.24 0.00 125.24 5.21 Gold Scores
3 Joan Curran A 3/4 - - - - - 108.75 0.00 108.75 5.02 Gold|Red Scores
4 Belinda Rust A 3/4 - - - - - 108.75 0.00 108.75 5.02 Gold|Red Scores
6 Catherine Bruffey A 5/6 - - - - - 108.33 0.00 108.33 3.78 Gold|Red Scores
5 Thurman Bruffey A 5/6 - - - - - 108.33 0.00 108.33 3.78 Gold|Red Scores
7 Randall Jones A - - - - - - 103.19 0.00 103.19 1.13 Red Scores
8 Jason Thede A - - - - - - 102.44 0.00 102.44 2.90 Red Scores
9 Aaron Leopold A - - - - - - 99.17 0.00 99.17 2.68 Red Scores
11 Howard Fink A - - - - - - 99.16 0.00 99.16 1.74 Red Scores
10 Rose Fink A - - - - - - 99.16 0.00 99.16 1.74 Red Scores
12 Becky Herich A - - - - - - 97.08 0.00 97.08 2.27 Red Scores
13 Parkerlene Pillans A - - - - - - 97.08 0.00 97.08 2.27 Red Scores
14 Marjorie Sandoval A - - - - - - 96.90 0.00 96.90 2.46 Red Scores
15 Sara Lynn Thomas A - - - - - - 96.90 0.00 96.90 2.46 Red Scores
16 Vinay Jha A - - - - - - 93.34 0.00 93.34 1.07 Red Scores
17 Grace Sokolik A - - - - - - 75.14 0.00 75.14 Scores
18 Brian Sokolik A - - - - - - 75.14 0.00 75.14 Scores
22 Alice Kinningham A - - - - - - 67.08 0.00 67.08 2.65 Red Scores
21 Tom West A - - - - - - 67.08 0.00 67.08 2.65 Red Scores
20 Dan Marthaler Jr A - - - - - - 67.08 0.00 67.08 2.65 Red Scores
19 Jeffrey Holligan A - - - - - - 67.08 0.00 67.08 2.65 Red Scores
23 Bob Etter A - - - - - - 65.42 0.00 65.42 3.03 Red Scores
24 Crispin Barrere A - - - - - - 65.42 0.00 65.42 3.03 Red Scores
25 Diane Gunther A - - - - - - 61.11 0.00 61.11 2.65 Red Scores
26 John Gunther A - - - - - - 61.11 0.00 61.11 2.65 Red Scores
27 Brith Bachenheimer A - - - - - - 58.33 0.00 58.33 1.74 Red Scores
28 Rob Lorck A - - - - - - 58.33 0.00 58.33 1.74 Red Scores
30 Linda Langer A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.03 Red Scores
29 Susan Fallon A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.03 Red Scores
31 Joan Tokarz A - - - - - - 53.87 0.00 53.87 2.27 Red Scores
32 Jeanne Schleicher A - - - - - - 53.87 0.00 53.87 2.27 Red Scores
33 Barbara Kaiser A - - - - - - 53.33 0.00 53.33 1.70 Red Scores
34 Ruth Turner A - - - - - - 52.98 0.00 52.98 1.70 Red Scores
35 Jim Turner A - - - - - - 52.98 0.00 52.98 1.70 Red Scores
38 Karel Toohey A - - - - - - 52.50 0.00 52.50 1.13 Red Scores
37 Robert Todd A - - - - - - 52.50 0.00 52.50 1.31 Red Scores
36 Karen Kribs A - - - - - - 52.50 0.00 52.50 1.31 Red Scores
39 Sylvia Koehler A - - - - - - 52.38 0.00 52.38 2.14 Red Scores
40 Paul Boisvert A - - - - - - 52.38 0.00 52.38 2.14 Red Scores
41 Nancy Boyd A - - - - - - 52.08 0.00 52.08 0.99 Red Scores
42 Bonnie Bagley A - - - - - - 52.08 0.00 52.08 0.99 Red Scores
43 Phillip Yorston A - - - - - - 50.69 0.00 50.69 Scores
48 Robert Murphy A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 Scores
47 Kathleen Kelly A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 Scores
46 Diane Graese A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 Scores
45 Barbara Dunkley A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 Scores
44 Peter Divine A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.61 Red Scores
49 Stan Weinstein A - - - - - - 49.11 0.00 49.11 1.20 Red Scores
50 Candy Smith A - - - - - - 47.92 0.00 47.92 Scores
51 Diane Mayer A - - - - - - 47.92 0.00 47.92 Scores
52 Don Elliott A - - - - - - 47.92 0.00 47.92 Scores
53 Patricia Plummer A - - - - - - 47.92 0.00 47.92 Scores
55 Dick Duff A - - - - - - 47.22 0.00 47.22 Scores
54 Daniel Williams A - - - - - - 47.22 0.00 47.22 Scores
56 Jan Trimble A - - - - - - 46.25 0.00 46.25 0.75 Red Scores
57 Carol Black A - - - - - - 46.25 0.00 46.25 0.75 Red Scores
58 Anjenette Cooper A - - - - - - 45.83 0.00 45.83 Scores
59 Mark Boucher A - - - - - - 45.83 0.00 45.83 Scores
63 E Roger Williams A - - - - - - 43.75 0.00 43.75 Scores
62 Murlene Williams A - - - - - - 43.75 0.00 43.75 Scores
61 Katherine Hill A - - - - - - 43.75 0.00 43.75 Scores
60 Dianne Brooks A - - - - - - 43.75 0.00 43.75 Scores
64 Dennis Ebendick A - - - - - - 38.75 0.00 38.75 Scores
65 James McNamara A - - - - - - 38.75 0.00 38.75 Scores
67 Yuri Wiitala A - - - - - - 38.33 0.00 38.33 Scores
66 Gert Wiitala A - - - - - - 38.33 0.00 38.33 Scores
68 Beverly Loehrke A - - - - - - 36.61 0.00 36.61 Scores
69 Sharon Stuart A - - - - - - 36.61 0.00 36.61 Scores
70 Edith Joy Brown A - - - - - - 24.58 0.00 24.58 Scores
71 James Jost A - - - - - - 24.58 0.00 24.58 Scores