Oct 15, 2016 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Saturday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 John Grantham Rebecca Rogers A 1 - - 2 - - 245.63 62.98 283.00 528.63 11.38 Gold Scores
1 Jacob Morgan Barbara Ferm A 5 - - 1 - - 261.09 66.95 190.00 451.09 3.94 Gold Scores
2 Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos B 6 2 - 3 1 - 219.84 56.37 227.00 446.84 5.66 Gold Scores
7 Marilyn Eber Jan Janitschke A 7 - - 6 - - 204.38 52.41 240.50 444.88 3.31 Gold|Red Scores
4 Susan Krassy Edward Texel B 8 3 - 4 2 - 211.88 54.33 218.50 430.38 4.25 Gold Scores
11 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B - 5 - - - - 168.75 43.27 248.50 417.25 3.79 Gold Scores
5 Rathin Basu John Bugay B - - - - - - 184.69 47.36 217.00 401.69 0.88 Red Scores
3 Robert Lupton Belinda Rust B - - - - 6 - 188.44 48.32 213.00 401.44 1.07 Red Scores
15 Grace Sokolik Brian Sokolik C - - 3 5 3 1 205.78 52.76 172.00 377.78 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
14 Ruth Turner Jim Turner B - - - - - - 185.16 47.48 164.50 349.66 Scores
16 Sara Lynn Thomas Nancy Teel C - - - - - - 166.88 42.79 178.50 345.38 0.75 Red Scores
6 James Stuehler Nancy Stuehler C - - - - - - 152.34 39.06 169.00 321.34 Scores
8 Bob Somppi Fay Lumpkins B - - - - - - 183.75 47.12 136.00 319.75 Scores
12 Harold Sanchez Tom Barrett C - - - - - - 165.94 42.55 144.50 310.44 Scores
10 Kay Malowney Jan Dwyer C - - - - 5 3 190.78 48.92 116.00 306.78 0.65 Red Scores
17 Thurman Bruffey Catherine Bruffey C - - - 7 4 2 195.94 50.24 195.94 0.92 Red Scores
9 Frances Nelson Vard Nelson C - - - - - - 183.75 47.12 183.75 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gregory Charlton Bill Allegar A 2 - - 3 - - 221.72 56.85 237.50 459.22 8.54 Gold Scores
16 Joel Datloff Irva Neyhart A 3 - - 1 - - 238.13 61.06 220.00 458.13 6.40 Gold Scores
5 Andrea Johnson Paul Perkowski B 4 1 - 2 1 - 225.00 57.69 228.50 453.50 7.55 Gold Scores
14 Diane Gunther John Gunther B - 4 - - - - 195.00 50.00 233.50 428.50 3.19 Gold Scores
13 Arti Bhargava Roger McNay A - - - 7 - - 205.78 52.76 215.50 421.28 0.56 Red Scores
4 Donna Barrow Dan Stern B - 6 - 5 3 - 206.72 53.01 203.00 409.72 2.16 Gold Scores
2 Shari Winston Gary Winston C - 7 1 4 2 1 213.28 54.69 194.50 407.78 3.45 Gold Scores
1 Marilyn Ballon Edward Yosses B - - - 6 4 - 206.25 52.88 199.50 405.75 1.36 Red Scores
12 Paul Hummel Stan Weinstein C - - 2 - - - 191.72 49.16 209.00 400.72 2.59 Gold Scores
11 George Everitt Judith Jadin B - - - - 5 - 203.91 52.28 187.50 391.41 0.50 Red Scores
7 William Kutscher Donna Givner B - - - - - - 166.41 42.67 220.50 386.91 1.21 Red Scores
10 Eva Johnson John Ochsner B - - - - - - 177.19 45.43 190.50 367.69 Scores
9 Toshiko Yingst James Hurley A - - - - - - 178.59 45.79 178.00 356.59 Scores
8 Nancy Markman Christine Markman C - - 4 - - - 195.47 50.12 151.00 346.47 1.46 Gold Scores
6 Craig Snowden Monika Senf C - - - - - - 145.31 37.26 155.50 300.81 Scores
15 Diann Miller Kathryn Lindahl C - - - - - - 144.38 37.02 142.00 286.38 Scores
17 James McNamara Dennis Ebendick C - - - - - 2 200.16 51.32 200.16 0.86 Red Scores