Oct 14, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

A/B/C IMP Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Brenda Jacobus Bonnie Smith A 4 - - 1 - - 40.24 0.00 40.24 3.21 Gold J - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Robert Underwood Elizabeth Underwood C 10 1 1 2 1 1 20.86 0.00 20.86 2.25 Gold|Red J - 2 - N/S Scores
11 David Caprera Anne Brenner A 16 - - 3 - - 15.00 0.00 15.00 1.61 Red I - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Ralph Cox Ron Westwood A 17 - - 4 - - 11.29 0.00 11.29 1.12 Red J - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Paul Hummel Stan Weinstein C 18 6 4 5 2 2 6.67 0.00 6.67 1.30 Red I - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Susan Krassy George Nicholos B 20 8 - - 3 - 6.33 0.00 6.33 0.93 Red J - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Berger Ramona Berger C 21 9 5 - - - 3.81 0.00 3.81 I - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Allen Kane En Hay A 22 - - - - - -4.29 0.00 -4.29 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Barbara Lotief Rick Lepscier B - 10 - - - - -5.62 0.00 -5.62 I - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Rodger Arnold Francie Straw A - - - - - - -8.43 0.00 -8.43 J - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Ruth Turner Jim Turner C - 13 7 - - - -14.05 0.00 -14.05 J - 10 - E/W Scores
4 David Graff Linda Nicholos B - - - - - - -20.24 0.00 -20.24 J - 4 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 JoAnne Lowe Leon Lowe A 3 - - 1 - - 46.48 0.00 46.48 3.21 Gold I - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Steven Love Mark Itabashi A 6 - - 2 - - 28.67 0.00 28.67 2.25 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
9 Gregory Charlton Bill Allegar A 7 - - 3 - - 27.81 0.00 27.81 1.61 Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Robert McKenzie Joyce Truitt B 14/15 4/5 - 4 1 - 16.33 0.00 16.33 1.97 Gold I - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Lupton Belinda Rust B 19 7 - 5 2 - 6.62 0.00 6.62 1.38 Red J - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Rathin Basu John Bugay B - 11 - - 3 - -8.00 0.00 -8.00 0.99 Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Mark Mundt Siegfried Lodwig A - - - - - - -10.90 0.00 -10.90 I - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Ravi Batra Robert Battin C - - - - - 1 -22.10 0.00 -22.10 1.31 Gold J - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Shari Winston Gary Winston C - - - - - 2 -25.29 0.00 -25.29 0.92 Red I - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Gordon Jensen Rande Short C - - - - - - -27.48 0.00 -27.48 I - 10 - N/S Scores
10 Leyla Sansoy Dennis Ebendick C - - - - - - -39.29 0.00 -39.29 J - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Theresa Venhuis Daniel Braucher C - - - - - - -44.43 0.00 -44.43 I - 5 - E/W Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jacob Morgan Barbara Ferm A 5 - - 1 - - 32.52 0.00 32.52 2.92 Gold J - 9 - E/W Scores
4 John Grantham Rebecca Rogers A 8 - - 2 - - 24.86 0.00 24.86 2.04 Red J - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Harvinder Sidhu Markland Jones A 11 - - 3 - - 19.86 0.00 19.86 1.46 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
10 William Curtis Debra Hyatt B 13 3 - 4 1 - 16.76 0.00 16.76 1.75 Gold I - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Kay Malowney Rosemarie Johnson C - 12 6 - 2 1 -9.86 0.00 -9.86 1.23 Gold|Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Sally Shepard Toshiko Yingst A - - - - - - -13.19 0.00 -13.19 J - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Jerry Newcomb Jerry Marrs B - 14/15 - - - - -14.52 0.00 -14.52 J - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Robin Elliott Gregory Newcomb C - - 8 - - - -15.00 0.00 -15.00 J - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Hamilton Gail Hamilton C - - - - - - -31.76 0.00 -31.76 J - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Yuri Wiitala Gert Wiitala B - - - - - - -61.24 0.00 -61.24 J - 8 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Stephen Kemic William Kass A 1 - - 1 - - 70.10 0.00 70.10 2.92 Gold I - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Barbara Dunkley Diane Graese A 2 - - 2 - - 49.05 0.00 49.05 2.04 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Morris Carolyn Labouliere A 9 - - 3 - - 23.90 0.00 23.90 1.46 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Annie Hauck Laura Manassa C 12 2 2 4 1 1 19.38 0.00 19.38 1.75 Gold I - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Kathleen Kelly Robert Murphy C 14/15 4/5 3 - 2 - 16.33 0.00 16.33 1.23 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Shirley Scott Fred Herring A - - - - - - -11.67 0.00 -11.67 I - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Judith Jadin George Everitt B - 14/15 - - - - -14.52 0.00 -14.52 I - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Athena Kelly Ellen Brabson C - - - - - - -15.86 0.00 -15.86 I - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B - - - - - - -22.71 0.00 -22.71 I - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos B - - - - - - -62.43 0.00 -62.43 I - 9 - E/W Scores