Oct 13, 2016 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A 5 - - 2 - - 226.76 55.99 214.00 440.76 5.62 Gold Scores
8 Chen Young Shendi Young C 9 2 1 3 1 1 225.44 55.66 188.00 413.44 5.42 Gold Scores
2 Mary France Roger France C - 3 2 7 4 - 208.24 51.42 186.50 394.74 4.06 Gold Scores
1 Daryl Dietrich Leigh Shallenberger B - 5 - - - - 198.09 48.91 192.00 390.09 2.41 Gold Scores
4 Robert Lupton Belinda Rust B - 6 - - - - 201.62 49.78 186.50 388.12 2.06 Gold Scores
7 Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos B - - - - - - 188.82 46.62 186.00 374.82 Scores
6 Ralph Cox Ron Westwood A - - - - - - 197.21 48.69 172.00 369.21 Scores
9 Marilyn Eber Dan Marthaler Jr A - - - - - - 179.12 44.23 165.00 344.12 Scores
5 Donald Seibel Georgia Seibel C - - - - - - 155.74 38.45 124.00 279.74 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 David Graff George Nicholos B 1 1 - 3 1 - 242.21 59.80 229.00 471.21 11.81 Gold Scores
7 Allen Kane En Hay A 3 - - 1 - - 258.09 63.73 200.00 458.09 6.64 Gold Scores
6 Jacob Morgan Barbara Ferm A 8 - - 6 - - 234.26 57.84 180.00 414.26 2.62 Gold Scores
2 Gilbert Stockton Ivy Alba C - - 3 - - 2 190.15 46.95 196.00 386.15 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
4 John Dukellis Davis Bennett B - - - 4 2 - 240.88 59.48 140.50 381.38 1.76 Gold Scores
3 Robert Harward James Hurley B - - - - 5 - 207.35 51.20 152.00 359.35 0.50 Red Scores
5 Kathleen McKeeta Anne Brown C - - - - - 1 195.88 48.37 159.00 354.88 1.15 Gold Scores
8 Yuri Wiitala Gert Wiitala B - - - - - - 155.29 38.34 196.00 351.29 1.38 Gold Scores
9 Jim Turner Ruth Turner B - - - - - - 139.85 34.53 139.85 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dick Duff Daniel Williams A 6 - - 6 - - 210.88 52.07 209.00 419.88 3.37 Gold Scores
7 Robert Todd Karen Kribs A - - - - - - 187.94 46.40 216.00 403.94 2.76 Gold Scores
6 Vernon Hoover Marcia Aspinall A - - - 1 - - 233.82 57.73 165.50 399.32 4.08 Gold Scores
8 Gordon Jensen Nadine Quigley B - 4 - - - - 192.79 47.60 201.00 393.79 3.05 Gold Scores
2 Steven Lockwood Joseph Freedman C - - 4 5 3 2 217.94 53.81 167.00 384.94 1.46 Gold Scores
5 Kathy Bergman Murali Nair B - - - - 5 - 203.82 50.33 167.00 370.82 0.48 Red Scores
4 John Gunther Diane Gunther B - - - 4 2 - 220.15 54.36 149.50 369.65 1.69 Gold Scores
1 Judy Bredall Brian Hegarty B - - - - - - 195.00 48.15 152.50 347.50 Scores
9 Robert Underwood Elizabeth Underwood B - - - - - - 201.62 49.78 201.62 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Rodger Arnold Francie Straw A 2 - - 2 - - 253.68 62.64 208.00 461.68 8.86 Gold Scores
3 Robert Morris Carolyn Labouliere A 4 - - 5 - - 237.35 58.60 218.00 455.35 4.98 Gold Scores
9 Jerry Ruther James Siegel A 7 - - 7/8 - - 214.41 52.94 200.50 414.91 2.95 Gold Scores
4 Eva Johnson John Ochsner B - - - 7/8 3 - 214.41 52.94 165.00 379.41 1.26 Red Scores
1 Susan Krassy Linda Nicholos B - - - - 4 - 210.88 52.07 164.50 375.38 0.88 Red Scores
2 George Hanzas D June Manley C - - - - - - 172.94 42.70 173.00 345.94 Scores
8 Paul Hummel Stan Weinstein C - - - - - - 176.91 43.68 166.00 342.91 Scores
7 Jean Hupka Sally Ann Rhea B - - - - - - 198.97 49.13 142.50 341.47 Scores
5 Carol Erbeck Mary Ahearn C - - - - - - 101.47 25.05 188.50 289.97 0.81 Red Scores