Oct 12, 2016 - Wednesday 9:00 am

Wednesday-Thursday Morning Stratified Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.60 Gold 1 96.00 Dennis DawsonSanta Fe, NM Marilyn WhitehurstSanta Fe, NM Dan JacobVancouver, BC Ishmael DelMonteLas Vegas, NV Leo BellCarlsbad, CA Oren KriegelChicago, IL
5.60 Gold 2 95.00 Anne BrennerDenver, CO Leon LoweFountain Hills, AZ JoAnne LoweFountain Hills, AZ Rebecca RogersHenderson, NV John GranthamBentonville, AR David CapreraDenver, CO
6.83 Gold 3 1 82.00 Martyn CooperCrested Butte, CO Beth ToddNew Orleans, LA Jeanette RobertsDelta, CO Michael ThorpeMontrose, CO
5.12 Gold 4 2 79.00 Edward TexelColorado Spgs, CO Susan KrassyColorado Spgs, CO Rosemarie JohnsonColorado Spgs, CO Marilee Van ArsdaleFlorissant, CO
3.84 Gold 5 3 75.00 Ann CouchColorado Spgs, CO John ThorpeMonument, CO Margie SchraderColorado Spgs, CO Jerry BaurColorado Spgs, CO
3.20 Gold 6 4 69.00 Thomas GoingsColorado Spgs, CO Katelin YatesErie, CO Paul HaynesBoulder, CO John GrossmannGreeley, CO
2.28 Gold 5 64.00 Rob LorckColorado Spgs, CO Nick OlberdingColorado Spgs, CO Page WalkerColorado Spgs, CO Jeffrey RappColorado Spgs, CO
2.94 Gold 1 57.00 Sunny GilbertBoulder, CO Barbara YoshimuraLyons, CO Rosemary GetsieNiwot, CO Sharon HerchenroederSun City West, AZ
2.21 Gold 2 55.00 Bradley LeachOro Valley, AZ Randall JonesAlbuquerque, NM Karel TooheyAlbuquerque, NM Lynn HinrichsAlbuquerque, NM Steven LockwoodAlbuquerque, NM

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
16 Dennis Dawson Marilyn Whitehurst Dan Jacob Ishmael DelMonte Leo Bell Oren Kriegel A 1 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 5.60 Gold
20 Anne Brenner Leon Lowe JoAnne Lowe Rebecca Rogers John Grantham David Caprera A 2 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 5.60 Gold
1 Martyn Cooper Beth Todd Jeanette Roberts Michael Thorpe B 3 1 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 6.83 Gold
19 Edward Texel Susan Krassy Rosemarie Johnson Marilee Van Arsdale B 4 2 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 5.12 Gold
18 Ann Couch John Thorpe Margie Schrader Jerry Baur B 5 3 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.84 Gold
10 Thomas Goings Katelin Yates Paul Haynes John Grossmann B 6 4 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 3.20 Gold
15 Cameron Doner Dolores Brenner Barbara Dunkley Diane Graese Mary Dougherty A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.68 Red
6 Judy Hummel Robert Wingeard Mary Olson Shirley Scott A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.47 Red
13 Rob Lorck Nick Olberding Page Walker Jeffrey Rapp B - 5 - - - - 64.00 0.00 -1.00 64.00 2.28 Gold
7 Kay Enfield Margaret Hart Greg Hinze Bruce Ferguson A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.26 Red
22 Valentin Kovachev Joan Vernick Bill Riley Nancy Riley Francesca Stedman A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.68 Red
8 Michael Gray Mary Udell Kat Tiano Lynda Burch B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.05 Red
12 Shari Carnelli Judy Ashmore Sharon Heller Polly Schoning B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.84 Red
21 Sunny Gilbert Barbara Yoshimura Rosemary Getsie Sharon Herchenroeder C - - 1 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 2.94 Gold
9 Bradley Leach Randall Jones Karel Toohey Lynn Hinrichs Steven Lockwood C - - 2 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 2.21 Gold
14 Jean Washburn Don Washburn Bud Raabe Jr Carol Raabe C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 -1.00 50.00 0.84 Red
3 Kathy Bergman Murali Nair Joan Merrill Pamela Thaut B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.26 Red
2 Glen Woody Woodson Frances Huber Carolyn Wood Peter Rans B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.84 Red
17 Jo Santa Susan Callahan Berneice Yoder Karin Bennington B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.84 Red
11 Betty Davis Landon Phillips Jr Lynn Roulier Kay Malowney C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.42 Red
4 Donald Seibel Donna Jacobi Georgia Seibel Don Elliott C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.42 Red
5 Barbara Kaiser Vada Barstow Irene Donelan Martha Eubanks C - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 -1.00 20.00 0.42 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results