Oct 25, 2016 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Tuesday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Peter Gelfand James Slinger A 1 - - 1 - - 434.00 66.77 395.92 829.92 16.19 Gold Scores
5 Henri Farhi Maritha Pottenger A 8 - - 4 - - 365.50 56.23 364.83 730.33 3.60 Gold Scores
11 Iftikhar Baqai Atsuko Kurishima A - - - 2 - - 386.50 59.46 290.67 677.17 2.45 Red Scores
8 Beverly McLeod Eve Pohlo B - 6 - 6 2 - 337.50 51.92 332.17 669.67 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
10 Jon Sutcliffe Jon King A - - - 3 - - 371.00 57.08 290.83 661.83 1.75 Red Scores
9 Mark Litterman Michael Flanagan A - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 344.33 656.33 0.70 Red Scores
6 Jay Fuller Judy Kupperman C - - 2 5 1 1 351.00 54.00 300.33 651.33 2.76 Gold Scores
2 Mary Jo Isaacs Margaret Bissell C - - 3 - 3 - 308.50 47.46 338.58 647.08 2.33 Gold|Red Scores
12 Joan Murdoch Neal Rechtman C - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 336.42 628.42 1.13 Gold|Red Scores
14 Phyllis Seeder Edward Berliner B - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 316.68 592.68 Scores
1 William Tenney Art Herbon B - - - - - - 270.50 41.62 314.50 585.00 Scores
13 Deborah Steffen Margery Gould A - - - - - - 329.00 50.62 246.58 575.58 Scores
7 Janet Wickersham Gerri Soffa Carlson A - - - - - - 321.00 49.38 235.67 556.67 Scores
4 Gail Steffan Julie Nadel B - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 251.33 551.33 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Joseph Viola III Rae Murbach A 3 - - 1 - - 411.00 63.23 353.50 764.50 9.11 Gold Scores
3 Jack Yeasley Mark Bartusek A 5 - - 2 - - 387.00 59.54 368.00 755.00 5.40 Gold Scores
7 Daniel Hoekstra Robert Johnson A 6 - - 3 - - 369.00 56.77 377.50 746.50 4.63 Gold Scores
12 Marel Bates John Vacca B - 7 - - - - 283.50 43.62 378.50 662.00 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
9 Eddie Rose Ann Gillespie A - - - 4 - - 329.50 50.69 323.50 653.00 1.23 Red Scores
10 Bob Gruber Linda Gruber A - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 327.50 641.50 Scores
2 Irene Petroff Elaine McAdams C - - 4 - 2 2 296.50 45.62 339.00 635.50 2.13 Gold|Red Scores
13 Robert Rouch Jr Villa Vejvoda A - - - 5 - - 323.00 49.69 306.00 629.00 0.70 Red Scores
6 John Tickner William Raff C - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 325.50 617.50 0.75 Red Scores
1 Gunnar Soderlund Lowell Lykken C - - - 6 1 1 320.00 49.23 295.00 615.00 1.52 Gold Scores
11 Donald Cline Anne Cline A - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 310.50 600.50 Scores
8 Diane Gunther Marilyn Brett B - - - - - - 224.50 34.54 319.00 543.50 Scores
4 Richard Jerrells Janice Anchell C - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 224.50 513.00 Scores
14 David White Pat Larin A - - - - - - 317.00 48.77 317.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 James Perkins Wayne Karson A 2 - - 1 - - 404.50 62.23 419.50 824.00 12.14 Gold Scores
5 Gilbert Stinebaugh Joan Rubin A 4 - - 3 - - 359.50 55.31 396.50 756.00 6.83 Gold Scores
11 Robert Carroll Sandra Carroll A 9 - - 6 - - 326.50 50.23 402.50 729.00 3.24 Gold Scores
8 Melvin Kovnat Jacqueline Kovnat B 14 1 - 4 1 - 343.00 52.77 365.50 708.50 6.54 Gold Scores
3 Andrew Vinock Marta Monheim A - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 361.50 677.00 1.17 Red Scores
9 Kathy Litterman Barbara Flanagan A - - - 5 - - 334.00 51.38 312.50 646.50 0.70 Red Scores
13 Om Chokriwala Jill Thesman B - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 332.00 616.50 1.06 Red Scores
4 Kenneth Kidd Laura Waisler B - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 313.00 613.00 Scores
10 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - 2 - - 370.50 57.00 242.50 613.00 2.45 Red Scores
2 Paul Murphy Christine Pinkerton C - - - - 2 1 320.50 49.31 275.00 595.50 2.05 Gold|Red Scores
1 Joann Bowen Arline Benzien B - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 223.00 532.50 Scores
7 Paul Foster Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 222.50 34.23 300.00 522.50 Scores
6 Miriam Wyan Donna Tainter C - - - - - - 237.50 36.54 258.50 496.00 Scores
14 Barbara Simpson Roseann Buckley B - - - - 3 - 317.50 48.85 317.50 0.81 Red Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Mitch Dunitz A 7 - - 1 - - 366.50 56.38 375.17 741.67 5.25 Gold|Red Scores
10 Paul Gelb David Lodge A 10 - - - - - 336.50 51.77 382.08 718.58 3.50 Gold Scores
13 Janice Richter Linda Beutel A 11 - - 5 - - 357.00 54.92 361.42 718.42 2.70 Gold Scores
9 Markland Jones Richard Gold A 12 - - 4 - - 359.00 55.23 352.67 711.67 2.49 Gold Scores
5 Ron Westwood Teryl Burke A 13 - - - - - 329.50 50.69 379.17 708.67 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
1 Dawn Ligon Alan Curtis B - 2 - 6 2 - 352.00 54.15 334.00 686.00 4.91 Gold Scores
8 Sally Hale Jeffrey Rogers B - 3/4 - - - - 298.00 45.85 386.33 684.33 3.22 Gold Scores
4 Aimee Deiter Stanford Holzberg B - 3/4 - 2 1 - 364.50 56.08 319.83 684.33 3.22 Gold Scores
11 David Abelow Martha Roth A - - - 3 - - 362.50 55.77 312.17 674.67 1.75 Red Scores
6 Arjun Singh Liz Castioni C - 5 1 - - 1 339.50 52.23 333.42 672.92 3.68 Gold Scores
7 Robert Bigoni Frances Pangburn A - - - - - - 337.00 51.85 294.08 631.08 Scores
14 Sara Carlson Seymour Zemlyn A - - - - - - 278.00 42.77 342.68 620.68 0.70 Red Scores
2 Tish Gainey Jennifer Larkin C - - - - - - 285.00 43.85 305.33 590.33 Scores
12 Raeann Koerner Buki Burke C - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 263.17 552.67 Scores