Oct 16, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.51 Gold 1 138.00 Carol HaynesSpringfield, MO Peggy DwyerSpringfield, MO Jill NanceSpringfield, MO Nancy TillerBattlefield, MO
6.16 Gold 2 1 134.00 John WeningJefferson City, MO George SchaeferJefferson City, MO William MorganRolla, MO Hall WhitakerRolla, MO
4.62 Gold 3 2 132.00 Anne O'MearaMankato, MN Lynda PetersonFort Dodge, IA Debra TvrdikGowrie, IA Rajiv KapadiaMankato, MN
3.47 Gold 4 3 1 119.00 Carolyn AhartSpringfield, MO Shirley MaurerSpringfield, MO Pete SeatonMiller, MO Charles AshSpringfield, MO
2.33 Gold 5/6 4/5 108.00 Vin MehtaBridgeville, PA Virginia Sue HartmanOklahoma City, OK Shirley MorrisonEdmond, OK Jewell HussongHoliday Island, AR
2.33 Gold 5/6 4/5 108.00 Ellie BennettOzark, MO Bonneta DethrowSpringfield, MO David KobleBartlesville, OK Richard NelsonOlathe, KS
1.76 Gold 6 2 102.00 William GoetzeBolivar, MO Judy NortridgeSpringfield, MO Jim HammondOklahoma City, OK Debra SwaffordThe Village, OK
1.97 Red 3 100.00 Jack LindleyTulsa, OK G CagleOwasso, OK Beverly WedelBartlesville, OK Linda SchafferTulsa, OK
1.48 Red 4 97.00 Stanley CoonsKansas City, MO Joyce TillyLees Summit, MO Janice StropSaint Joseph, MO Carla SaverinoCountry Club, MO

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
9 Carol Haynes Peggy Dwyer Jill Nance Nancy Tiller B 1 - - - - - 138.00 0.00 138.00 7.51 Gold
6 John Wening George Schaefer William Morgan Hall Whitaker C 2 1 - - - - 134.00 0.00 134.00 6.16 Gold
7 Anne O'Meara Lynda Peterson Debra Tvrdik Rajiv Kapadia C 3 2 - - - - 132.00 0.00 132.00 4.62 Gold
13 Carolyn Ahart Shirley Maurer Pete Seaton Charles Ash D 4 3 1 - - - 119.00 0.00 119.00 3.47 Gold
23 Ellie Bennett Bonneta Dethrow David Koble Richard Nelson C 5/6 4/5 - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 2.33 Gold
18 Vin Mehta Virginia Sue Hartman Shirley Morrison Jewell Hussong C 5/6 4/5 - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 2.33 Gold
16 William Goetze Judy Nortridge Jim Hammond Debra Swafford D - 6 2 - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 1.76 Gold
19 Jack Lindley G Cagle Beverly Wedel Linda Schaffer D - - 3 - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 1.97 Red
3 Dee Scott Bill Remington Mary Karch Anna Icenhower C - - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 0.81 Red
14 Stanley Coons Joyce Tilly Janice Strop Carla Saverino D - - 4 - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 1.48 Red
11 Janet Levering Rex Levering Tim Jones Timothy Luce D - - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 0.81 Red
22 Linda Martineau Neil Stenger Beverly Stenger Margaret Guziewicz D - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 0.81 Red
5 Becky Cooper Ronald Cooper Florene Williamson Joanne Howell C - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 0.81 Red
8 Pat Moles Lou Ann Moles M Fish Georgia McGill D - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 0.54 Red
20 Steven Olson Judy Thompson Nancy Yancey Sylvia Neff C - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.54 Red
21 Alan O'Neal Judy Voris Melba Rector Joyce Easson C - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.54 Red
2 Robert Dray Mary Murphy Linda Huber E Adams C - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.81 Red
15 Susan Boyle Evelyn Kendall Jack Weimer Diane Davis C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.54 Red
12 Larry Pitts Sherrill Luckie Doug Bloch Thomas Strong C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.54 Red
1 Jeanne Lins Donna Clark Gail Richmond Rodney Phillips D - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.54 Red
10 Jim Wood Hugh Mason Connie White Rodney Smith D - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.54 Red
17 Hope Wood Pat Nieman Gilda Singer Steve Singer C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.41 Red
4 Judy Coiner Mary Wynn Joe Grossenheider Avis Young D - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.27 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results