Oct 23, 2016 - Sunday 11:00 am

Marilyn and Myles Maddox Stratifl B/C/D Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.50 Gold 1 113.00 Wilbur ArgersingerAnn Arbor, MI Bob RasmussenAnn Arbor, MI Arthur WassermanAnn Arbor, MI David GraffAnn Arbor, MI
6.90 Gold 2/3 1/2 90.00 James WalterAnn Arbor, MI Marilyn ShoreAnn Arbor, MI Stuart DombeyAnn Arbor, MI Chris BrewerAnn Arbor, MI
6.90 Gold 2/3 1/2 90.00 Jerome HasenjagerTroy, MI Satish ShahSterling Hgts, MI Scott MillerAuburn Hills, MI Harry JagtianiClarkston, MI
4.43 Gold 4 3 85.00 Bob OndoAnn Arbor, MI Alan CohnWest Bloomfield, MI Neal StrandRochester Hills, MI Grant PetersenTaylor, MI
4.23 Gold 5/7 4/5 1 83.00 Melvin WaisanenJackson, MI Phil ReynoldsJackson, MI Frederick SillJackson, MI Genadiy HirschtAlbion, MI
3.04 Gold 5/7 4/5 83.00 David BoleyWindsor, ON Kathryn MaccollWindsor, ON David NagyWindsor, ON Judith HarrisLasalle, ON
3.04 Gold 5/7 83.00 Suzanne BakerEast Lansing, MI Nancy HammondEast Lansing, MI Leon SchmelzerBath, MI Vicki NeibergMason, MI
3.17 Gold 8 6 2 82.00 Tom BishelColumbus, OH James BishelColumbus, OH John BishelColumbus, OH James Bishel
2.38 Gold 3 80.00 Inderpal BhatiaAnn Arbor, MI Martha BhatiaAnn Arbor, MI Corey PowellAnn Arbor, MI Renata WassermanAnn Arbor, MI
1.78 Gold 4 76.00 Mark WhiteheadArbovale, WV Graham PutnamDexter, MI Maria ContiDearborn Hgts, MI Mark HuggerDexter, MI
1.41 Gold 5 75.00 James MillerFindlay, OH Kathleen MillerFindlay, OH Eric HolderTemperance, MI Thomas WeeksMaumee, OH

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
4 Wilbur Argersinger Bob Rasmussen Arthur Wasserman David Graff B 1 - - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 10.50 Gold
26 Jerome Hasenjager Satish Shah Scott Miller Harry Jagtiani C 2/3 1/2 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 6.90 Gold
19 James Walter Marilyn Shore Stuart Dombey Chris Brewer C 2/3 1/2 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 6.90 Gold
23 Bob Ondo Alan Cohn Neal Strand Grant Petersen C 4 3 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 4.43 Gold
5 David Boley Kathryn Maccoll David Nagy Judith Harris C 5/7 4/5 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.04 Gold
22 Suzanne Baker Nancy Hammond Leon Schmelzer Vicki Neiberg B 5/7 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.04 Gold
9 Melvin Waisanen Phil Reynolds Frederick Sill Genadiy Hirscht D 5/7 4/5 1 - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 4.23 Gold
3 Tom Bishel James Bishel John Bishel James Bishel D 8 6 2 - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 3.17 Gold
29 Charles Schiff Lynda Thal Ross Weinstein Thomas Hunt B - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.08 Red
16 Inderpal Bhatia Martha Bhatia Corey Powell Renata Wasserman D - - 3 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.38 Gold
1 Mark Whitehead Graham Putnam Maria Conti Mark Hugger D - - 4 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.78 Gold
10 James Miller Kathleen Miller Eric Holder Thomas Weeks D - - 5 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.41 Gold
14 Robert Hammell Suzette Greep Carole Wiseley Richard Cook D - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.08 Red
21 Linda Hill Irene Mead Donald Schenk Jim Koerber D - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.08 Red
18 Nathan Banker Neil Manley Jr Cheryl Perna Jim Perna B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.08 Red
25 Marlene Gouth Barbara Kalnick Patti Stoner Joyce Kozma C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.81 Red
6 Ron Woofter Woodie Goddard Carol Macksey Susan Bowers B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.35 Red
17 Lynn Root Peter Root Karen Mann Curtis Mann C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.81 Red
7 Lun Kuen Wong Paul Charpentier Alice Minty Patricia Charpentier C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.54 Red
24 Nancy Stein Lori Strager Susan Michelotti Barbara Button D - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.81 Red
8 Loretta Janisse Leona Veldhuis Joan Roberts Teri Ford D - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.08 Red
27 Steven Jacob Michael McGaw Allan Tushman Genie Baker B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.68 Red
2 Gary Robertson Lee Easterbrook Ewoud Van Goch Ross Driedger B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.41 Red
28 E Michael Kerns Terri Johnson Freda Mills K Van Alstine Jr C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.81 Red
15 Frank La Master Nancy La Master Allan Becker Patricia Becker B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.27 Red
30 Thomas Ciaramitaro Cassandra Rodger Lakshmi Vora Kathy Twomey C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.54 Red
12 David Copi Darleen Yaskanin Aileen Bement Donajean Lawson D - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.54 Red
11 Jane Gardner Barb Ferrera Dennis Ebendick James McNamara D - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.54 Red
20 Raj Patil Tai Chan Song Lin Arun Desouza D - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.81 Red
13 Chelane Priller Rebecca Bellinger Lois Wodika Christopher Grant D - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results