Oct 21, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 James Wedell Marianne Victor 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 117.00 69.64 117.00 1.45 Gold L - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Bob Ondo James Korte 3 5/6 5/6 - 2 2 - 99.00 58.93 99.00 1.02 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Linda Schiller Jean Grande 1 10 10 3 3 3 1 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.73 Red L - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Constance Jones Joan Wentz 7 19/22 - - 4/5 - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 0.40 Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Suzette Greep Carole Wiseley 3 19/22 - - 4/5 - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 0.40 Red L - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Bruce Ridley Stanley Kurzman 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 L - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Florence Retek Karen Drain 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 L - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Marica Janisse Pat Garant 1 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 L - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Roger Chan Hugh Rosenthal 3 - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 59.50 L - 4 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 James McNamara Douglas Sweeder 3 2/3 2/3 - 1 1 - 103.00 61.31 103.00 1.45 Gold K - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Michele Rambour Joan Capuano 1 5/6 5/6 2 2 2 1 99.00 58.93 99.00 1.02 Red K - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Carrie Osborne Maria Conti 3 8 8 - 3 3 - 97.50 58.04 97.50 0.73 Red K - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Jane Roeser Nancy Buck 3 12 11 - 4 4 - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.51 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Frank Burns Tony Willemsen 1 14/15 13/14 - - - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 K - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Patrick Dolan Christine Dolan 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 L - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Mark Hugger Mark Whitehead 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 L - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Anita Smokevitch Gay Garcia 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 K - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Pearl Lim G Sue Thelen 3 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 65.50 K - 4 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 James Smith Alberta Smith 1 2/3 2/3 1 1 1 1 103.00 61.31 103.00 1.53 Gold K - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Arlene Stec Phyllis Schwikert 3 7 7 - 2 2 - 98.00 58.33 98.00 1.07 Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Sharon Foster Karen Cornelius 7 11 - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.77 Red K - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Mary Robinson Jill Rastelli 1 16 - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.54 Red K - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Evelyn Rosen Judy Mintz 3 17 - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 K - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Jean Hornbacher Peggy Roberts 7 18 - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 K - 7 - E/W Scores
4 John Abbott Paul Joseph 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 K - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Dennis Ebendick Michael O'Neill 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 K - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Carol Burkett Lynn Martin 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 K - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Henry Lee Evans Frances Kawalec 7 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 67.50 L - 1 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Raj Patil Anil Jalan 3 4 4 - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 101.50 1.53 Gold L - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Arnold Brandt William Smallwood 3 9 9 - 2 2 - 95.50 56.85 95.50 1.07 Red L - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Jamie Ling Richard Shaw 1 13 12 4 3 - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.77 Red L - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Diana Donegan David Donegan 3 14/15 13/14 - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.54 Red L - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Vance Senecal Lynne Bruehlman 7 19/22 - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 L - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Barb Ferrera Jane Gardner 7 19/22 - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 L - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Manus Nemeth Judy Burke 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Susan Smith Beth Kordt 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 L - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Evelyn Lynch Beatrice Treleaven 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 L - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Louis Slyker Denise Brown 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 L - 4 - N/S Scores