Oct 21, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified A/X/Y Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Chuck Burger Suzy Burger A 1 - - 1 - - 297.38 64.79 297.38 2.77 Gold G - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Grant Petersen Sandy Birnholtz B 4 1 - 2 1 - 279.38 60.87 279.38 1.94 Gold|Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Bob Webber Charles Schiff A 11 - - 3 - - 247.71 53.97 247.71 1.39 Red G - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Peter Bolgar Barb Marti B 12 4 - 4 2 - 240.38 52.37 240.38 1.07 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A 16 - - - - - 230.35 50.19 230.35 G - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Carol Zale Mark Hauser C 17 6 3 - - - 223.53 48.70 223.53 H - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Patricia Becker Allan Becker B - 7 - - - - 219.12 47.74 219.12 G - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Dave Fred Patty Fred A - - - - - - 215.91 47.04 215.91 H - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Catherine Bardsley Donald Rumelhart A - - - - - - 202.21 44.05 202.21 H - 4 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jakob Kristinsson Edward White A 6 - - 1 - - 270.35 58.90 270.35 2.77 Gold G - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A 14 - - 2 - - 236.30 51.48 236.30 1.94 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Raf Steven Jacob B 15 5 - 3 1 - 230.91 50.31 230.91 1.75 Gold G - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A 18 - - 4 - - 220.35 48.01 220.35 0.97 Red H - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Steve O'Guin Margaret Moore B - 10 - - 2 - 208.18 45.36 208.18 1.23 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Rose Burke Suzanne Stevenson B - - - - - - 203.83 44.41 203.83 H - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Lynda Thal Bonnie Weinstein C - - - - - 1 203.09 44.25 203.09 1.05 Gold G - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Stu Cohen Mark Weiss C - - - - - - 199.60 43.49 199.60 G - 5 - N/S Scores
1 James Walter Lillian Back B - - - - - - 196.50 42.81 196.50 H - 1 - E/W Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Steven Kaplan Larry Cohen C 7 3 2 1 1 1 269.47 58.71 269.47 2.77 Gold G - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Bert Newman Dennis Kasle A 8 - - 2 - - 267.06 58.18 267.06 1.94 Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Marjorie Michelin Linda Perlman A 13 - - 3 - - 239.71 52.22 239.71 1.39 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Nancy La Master Frank La Master B - 9 - 4 2 - 208.76 45.48 208.76 1.15 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Suzanne McIlhiny Barbara Kalnick C - - - - - - 202.65 44.15 202.65 G - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Robert McKee Mark Bumler B - - - - - - 199.53 43.47 199.53 G - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Michael Huston George Cotterman A - - - - - - 197.56 43.04 197.56 H - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Wayne Bardsley Stephen Mackay A - - - - - - 196.71 42.86 196.71 G - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Allan Tushman William Niemczyk B - - - - - - 193.21 42.09 193.21 G - 5 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Sondra Schubiner Susan Miller A 2 - - 1 - - 289.47 63.07 289.47 2.77 Gold H - 4 - N/S Scores
9 John Koschik Michael Crane A 3 - - 2 - - 281.62 61.36 281.62 1.94 Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
2 J Robert Parks Robert Parks C 5 2 1 3 1 1 271.99 59.26 271.99 1.64 Gold H - 2 - N/S Scores
7 William Winokur Hans Jacobs A 9 - - 4 - - 260.53 56.76 260.53 0.97 Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Mary Smith Henry Shevitz A 10 - - - - - 248.65 54.17 248.65 H - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Marilyn Crane Duaine Benard B - 8 - - 2 - 209.42 45.63 209.42 1.15 Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Sook Wilkinson Lakshmi Vora C - - 4 - - - 206.21 44.93 206.21 H - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Pomeroy Frederick Sill B - - - - - - 204.15 44.48 204.15 G - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Leon Schmelzer Vicki Neiberg B - - - - - - 190.47 41.50 190.47 H - 8 - N/S Scores