Oct 18, 2016 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Choice Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Glynda Groves Beverly Walker B 2 1 - 1 1 - -0.24 59.25 59.76 59.52 7.22 Gold Scores
6 Betty Henderson Michael Sadler B - - - 2 2 - 56.75 56.75 56.75 1.74 Red Scores
1 Alan Wakefield Richard Pike C 5 3 1 - - - -4.24 49.92 58.92 54.68 3.90 Gold Scores
7 T Jean Kidd Kim Brinkman A - - - 3 - - 53.04 53.04 53.04 1.24 Red Scores
4 Linda Reichenau Toni Hurlbut C - - 5 - - 1 0.50 52.25 51.18 51.68 1.86 Gold|Red Scores
3 Linda Hughes Jim Hammond A - - - - - - -5.03 41.42 52.10 47.07 Scores
5 Beverly Joosten Desa Lee-Laird C - - - - - - 37.50 37.50 37.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Flo Curry Gene Gammill A 1 - - 1 - - 1.63 61.29 58.08 59.71 9.63 Gold Scores
2 Bonnie George Nancy Greer B 4 2 - 3 2 - -6.23 49.21 61.45 55.22 4.45 Gold|Red Scores
1 Gloria Fields Gloria Schuford C - - 4 - - 1 -3.58 48.86 55.89 52.31 2.23 Gold Scores
6 Khalifa Ahmed Larry Robertson B - - - 2 1 - 50.07 50.07 50.07 1.74 Gold|Red Scores
4 Alan Robson Bonnie Jan Robson C - - - - - - 1.78 46.43 42.93 44.71 Scores
5 Judy Nixon Jim Nixon C - - - - - - 44.50 44.50 44.50 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Vicky Fisher Judy Wilde A 3 - - - - - 0.00 56.61 56.61 5.42 Gold Scores
2 Jack Dimski Marilyn Barkley C - 4 2 - - - 0.00 53.43 53.43 2.93 Gold Scores
6 Janice Fletcher Georgia Baron C - 5 3 - - - 0.00 52.37 52.37 2.19 Gold Scores
7 Bette Byrd Gwen Riggs B - - - - - - 0.00 51.86 51.86 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
5 Mike Vivian Charlotte Schuepbach C - - - - - - 0.00 51.32 51.32 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
8 Gloria Rowland Betty Wilkinson A - - - - - - 0.00 50.44 50.44 1.61 Red Scores
1 James Fisk Orpha Sears B - - - - - - 0.00 50.15 50.15 0.90 Red Scores
4 John Lawrence Betty Lawrence C - - - - - - 0.00 40.40 40.40 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kim Brinkman T Jean Kidd A 6 - - - - - 0.00 53.98 53.98 2.75 Gold Scores
1 Peggy Jackson Iris Warren B - - - - - - 0.00 51.16 51.16 0.64 Red Scores
6 Barbara Bridges Norma Labarthe C - - - - - - 0.00 48.98 48.98 0.75 Red Scores
4 Shirley Davenport Amanda Shaw C - - - - - - 0.00 47.30 47.30 1.26 Red Scores
8 Sue Patton Richard Golmon C - - - - - - 0.00 46.70 46.70 1.32 Red Scores
5 Lena Nichols Marlene Blumentritt A - - - - - - 0.00 46.32 46.32 Scores
7 Geraldine Gainer Beverly Giannone C - - - - - - 0.00 41.39 41.39 Scores
2 Judy McDonald Linda Young C - - - - - - 0.00 37.34 37.34 Scores