Oct 02, 2016 - Sunday 9:30 am

Sun B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.16 Silver 1 1 1 88.00 Vard NelsonEvergreen, CO Frances NelsonEvergreen, CO Miriam ShroginSalida, CO Sandra WagnonCreede, CO
3.87 Silver 2 76.00 Deborah TrioloSanta Fe, NM Bea DalySanta Fe, NM Janet WeissWhitefish, MT Joseph BrunoSanta Fe, NM
3.22 Silver 3 2 2 75.00 Barbara GallagherLittleton, CO Dan SternDenver, CO Donna BarrowLittleton, CO Jennifer O'NeillGreenwood Vlg, CO
2.41 Silver 4 3 69.00 Clifford RudyLos Alamos, NM Joy GreenLos Alamos, NM John RuminerLos Alamos, NM Earle Marie HansonLos Alamos, NM
1.81 Silver 5 4 68.00 Buck SchreyerAlbuquerque, NM Marian SchreyerAlbuquerque, NM Josephine AtkinsRio Rancho, NM Keesha AshantiAlbuquerque, NM
1.43 Silver 5/6 3/4 67.00 Athena KellyAlbuquerque, NM Ellen BrabsonAlbuquerque, NM Ole NordhildLongmont, CO Barbara FrancLongmont, CO
1.43 Silver 5/6 3/4 67.00 Michael InnisFort Collins, CO Gail HansonFort Collins, CO Glynn SissonWindsor, CO Priscilla SissonWindsor, CO

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
9 Vard Nelson Frances Nelson Miriam Shrogin Sandra Wagnon D 1 1 1 - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 5.16 Silver
6 Deborah Triolo Bea Daly Janet Weiss Joseph Bruno B 2 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.87 Silver
8 Barbara Gallagher Dan Stern Donna Barrow Jennifer O'Neill D 3 2 2 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.22 Silver
4 Clifford Rudy Joy Green John Ruminer Earle Marie Hanson C 4 3 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.41 Silver
7 Buck Schreyer Marian Schreyer Josephine Atkins Keesha Ashanti C 5 4 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.81 Silver
11 Michael Innis Gail Hanson Glynn Sisson Priscilla Sisson D - 5/6 3/4 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.43 Silver
3 Athena Kelly Ellen Brabson Ole Nordhild Barbara Franc D - 5/6 3/4 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.43 Silver
15 G Winifred Stebbins W Jeffrey Hammerman Chloe Ella Fackenthall Philip Page D - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.50 Silver
13 Barbara Hawkins Betty Salvo George Salvo Ginger Lagasse D - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.75 Silver
5 Diane Washabaugh Mary Cotham Annie Mason Pamela Gladysz D - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.50 Silver
2 Judy Wilson Joy McHaffie Art McHaffie Philip Essig C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.75 Silver
12 Betsy Abruzzo Molly Kienker Ginny Wilson Maridell Nochumson C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Silver
14 Fern Brucker Joanne Peppard Ilse Mayer Pat Stark D - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.25 Silver
1 Linda Washburn A. Curtis Washburn Ken Vavra Marilyn O Neil D - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.38 Silver
10 Margaret Bachtel Betty Simanton Emily Ray Byron Fackenthall D - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results