Sep 26, 2016 - Monday 7:00 pm

Evening Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Steven Love A 1 - - 1 - - 857.08 70.14 857.08 17.21 Gold|Red Scores
13 Garry Skoropada Dan Webster A 8 - - 2 - - 738.66 60.45 738.66 2.45 Red Scores
1 Gustav Axen Laila I Axen B 9 2 - 3 1 - 736.50 60.27 736.50 5.40 Red Scores
9 Ronald Tracy Ron La Cour A - - - 4 - - 661.27 54.11 661.27 1.23 Red Scores
12 Charles Burns Gary Todd A - - - 5 - - 649.85 53.18 649.85 0.70 Red Scores
11 Gary Lee Donald Buchanan A - - - 6 - - 589.08 48.21 589.08 0.58 Red Scores
4 Helen Miller Valerie McVay B - - - - 2 - 588.69 48.17 588.69 1.13 Red Scores
8 Gayle Helfrich Donna Espeseth C - - - - 3 1 579.66 47.44 579.66 1.07 Red Scores
5 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A - - - - - - 571.77 46.79 571.77 Scores
7 John Reisner Georgia Farman A - - - - - - 568.54 46.53 568.54 Scores
14 Paula Strand Sally Craig B - - - - - - 535.92 43.86 535.92 Scores
10 James Heitkemper Norma Clark C - - - - - 2 498.69 40.81 498.69 0.75 Red Scores
6 Denise Cox Ellen McCumsey C - - - - - - 474.12 38.80 474.12 Scores
2 Birgit Ball-Eisner Jo-Anne Bowen C - - - - - - 400.70 32.79 400.70 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Thomas Reis Tim Berta C 5 1 1 1 1 1 761.31 62.30 761.31 7.20 Gold|Red Scores
9 Richard Carle Susan Carle A 13 - - 2 - - 720.23 58.94 720.23 2.45 Red Scores
10 Marjorie Mandery Roger Mandery C 17 4 2 3 2 2 707.65 57.91 707.65 3.04 Red Scores
1 Jo Ellen Amrine Frank Amrine B - 7 - 4 3 - 683.50 55.93 683.50 1.28 Red Scores
4 John Penney Jerry McVay B - - - 5 4 - 674.73 55.22 674.73 0.70 Red Scores
13 Cole Powell Mark Peterson A - - - 6 - - 669.46 54.78 669.46 0.58 Red Scores
3 Phyllis Rakevich Jessie Brunswig A - - - - - - 618.80 50.64 618.80 Scores
5 Brenda Glaze Samuel Jones A - - - - - - 594.92 48.68 594.92 Scores
7 Karen Vaillancourt Anita Woods B - - - - - - 580.31 47.49 580.31 Scores
14 Eleanor Scott-Kerr Michael Scott-Kerr C - - - - - - 580.08 47.47 580.08 Scores
8 John Crouch Bob Frank B - - - - - - 567.92 46.47 567.92 Scores
12 Shirley McLeod Helen Dillen B - - - - - - 549.84 45.00 549.84 Scores
2 Dan Branscum William Maxson C - - - - - - 482.84 39.51 482.84 Scores
11 Mary Egger Donald Peterson B - - - - - - 465.88 38.12 465.88 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Laurie Rowe G Gard Hays A 2 - - 1 - - 841.00 68.82 841.00 12.91 Gold|Red Scores
13 Suzanne St Thomas Flo Savage A 3 - - 2 - - 782.50 64.03 782.50 9.68 Red Scores
7 Frances Schenk Jan Galey A 7 - - 3 - - 739.00 60.47 739.00 3.06 Red Scores
5 John Coone Merle Stetser A 10 - - 4 - - 730.00 59.74 730.00 1.72 Red Scores
20 Robert Thomson Martha England A 14 - - 5 - - 715.00 58.51 715.00 1.23 Red Scores
4 Margi Redden Sylvia Riewerts B 16 3 - 6 1 - 711.00 58.18 711.00 4.05 Red Scores
3 Dee Steil Corrine Joinette A - - - 7 - - 658.00 53.85 658.00 0.67 Red Scores
22 Jean Groome Lynn Hays A - - - 8 - - 650.00 53.19 650.00 0.58 Red Scores
14 Carl Bartone Karen Bartone B - - - 9 2 - 638.00 52.21 638.00 1.46 Red Scores
2 David Roe N Dennis Berg C - - 4 - 3 1 627.00 51.31 627.00 1.49 Red Scores
17 Jack Johnson Diane Griffiths B - - - - 4 - 618.00 50.57 618.00 0.73 Red Scores
8 Lamya Agelidis Christine Denny B - - - - 5 - 612.50 50.12 612.50 0.42 Red Scores
6 Michael Schultz Barry Heller C - - 5 - - 2 604.00 49.43 604.00 1.11 Red Scores
1 William Voth Shirley Charters B - - - - - - 599.00 49.02 599.00 Scores
12 Larry Sullivan Margaret Brom B - - - - - - 588.50 48.16 588.50 Scores
15 Don Hale Judy Hale C - - - - - - 570.50 46.69 570.50 Scores
9 David Binney Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 559.00 45.74 559.00 Scores
11 Barbara Kolppa Carolyn Timmermann A - - - - - - 537.00 43.94 537.00 Scores
18 Sharon Crapko Douglas West A - - - - - - 523.00 42.80 523.00 Scores
10 Ruthann Quinn Susan Cothern C - - - - - - 481.50 39.40 481.50 Scores
21 Jan Petroski Brian Sokolik C - - - - - - 481.50 39.40 481.50 Scores
19 Ellie Hall-Pitzer Susan Bradford C - - - - - - 435.00 35.60 435.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Gerry Marshall Hendrik Sharples A 4 - - 1 - - 768.50 62.89 768.50 7.26 Gold|Red Scores
7 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A 6 - - 2 - - 747.50 61.17 747.50 4.08 Red Scores
18 Sharon Gaunt Marjorie Blunt A 12 - - 3 - - 721.00 59.00 721.00 2.34 Red Scores
5 Molly Harris June Hensala A - - - 4 - - 680.00 55.65 680.00 1.63 Red Scores
6 Shirley Carlson Julie Coghill C - - 3 5 1 1 675.50 55.28 675.50 2.18 Red Scores
22 Michael Ainsley Mervyn Adey A - - - 6 - - 662.00 54.17 662.00 0.78 Red Scores
12 Marek Foff Slava Simice B - - - 7 2 - 657.00 53.76 657.00 1.53 Red Scores
11 Leonard Wisbey Bruce Brownfield A - - - 8 - - 649.00 53.11 649.00 0.58 Red Scores
17 Paul Harding William Radford B - - - 9 3 - 631.00 51.64 631.00 1.09 Red Scores
16 Connie Marfell Steven Johnson A - - - - - - 609.00 49.84 609.00 Scores
8 Dianne Wammack Dennis Wammack B - - - - 4 - 602.00 49.26 602.00 0.76 Red Scores
15 Michael Sehestedt Trish Larsen C - - - - 5 2 572.50 46.85 572.50 0.86 Red Scores
20 Frances Gates Garry Lowe B - - - - - - 561.00 45.91 561.00 Scores
21 Jerome Gordon Jane Miller C - - - - - - 555.00 45.42 555.00 Scores
9 Kathy Bye John Keech A - - - - - - 553.00 45.25 553.00 Scores
4 Thomas Kuehne Nancy Sjoblom B - - - - - - 544.50 44.56 544.50 Scores
3 Gene Fomin Sandra Robson A - - - - - - 532.50 43.58 532.50 Scores
14 Louann Partridge Louise Heil B - - - - - - 508.50 41.61 508.50 Scores
2 Claire Strachan Judy Madge C - - - - - - 500.00 40.92 500.00 Scores
10 Elizabeth Fullerton Marodean Herzman C - - - - - - 496.00 40.59 496.00 Scores
19 Peggy McCormick Janet Crossley C - - - - - - 494.00 40.43 494.00 Scores
1 Gordon Delf Margot Leonard B - - - - - - 463.50 37.93 463.50 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Alan Johnson Barney Gorter A - - - 1 - - 700.00 57.28 700.00 3.35 Gold Scores
11 Isabel Chernoff Insa Fricker A - - - 2 - - 690.50 56.51 690.50 2.35 Red Scores
12 Elinor Hood Marla Patterson B - - - 3 1 - 637.50 52.17 637.50 1.68 Red Scores
13 Craig Zastera Richard Carter A - - - 4 - - 628.50 51.43 628.50 1.17 Red Scores
7 Suzette Wynn Randi Berkson A - - - 5 - - 624.50 51.10 624.50 0.67 Red Scores
10 Kathi Marcus Gene Hval C - - 6 - 2 1 600.00 49.10 600.00 1.13 Red Scores
4 Ron Senn Dena Senn B - - - - 3 - 594.00 48.61 594.00 0.81 Red Scores
5 Rick Prouser Tom Joyce A - - - - - - 589.50 48.24 589.50 Scores
3 Salena Johnson Duncan Smith A - - - - - - 581.00 47.55 581.00 Scores
1 Barry Sorenson Lucille Sorenson B - - - - - - 573.50 46.93 573.50 Scores
2 Karen Rise Nobi Morris C - - - - - - 552.00 45.17 552.00 Scores
6 Carol Goodrich Ann Thomas C - - - - - - 545.00 44.60 545.00 Scores
8 Stanley Harris MD Fax Koontz B - - - - - - 471.50 38.58 471.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dennis Metcalf Irene Pickett A 11 - - 1 - - 727.00 59.49 727.00 3.35 Gold Scores
11 Ingrid Anderson Sheldon Spier A 15 - - 2 - - 712.00 58.27 712.00 2.35 Red Scores
8 Joseph Habeich Deborah Lackey B - 5 - 3 1 - 704.00 57.61 704.00 2.28 Red Scores
5 Chris Cookson Barbara Schultz A - - - 4 - - 703.00 57.53 703.00 1.17 Red Scores
4 Rick Mattson Jerry Johnson B - 6 - 5 2 - 692.00 56.63 692.00 1.71 Red Scores
7 Ronald Woodard Gregory Trautman A - - - - - - 661.00 54.09 661.00 Scores
12 Marta Cannell Bonnie Fortune B - - - - 3 - 647.50 52.99 647.50 0.81 Red Scores
1 Edgar L'Heureux Chuck Irwin B - - - - - - 606.50 49.63 606.50 Scores
6 Joann Okumura Paul Lund C - - - - - 1 565.00 46.24 565.00 1.00 Red Scores
13 Koba Ter Neuzen Leo Glaser A - - - - - - 555.00 45.42 555.00 Scores
10 Perry Cowgill Blythe Bartlett C - - - - - - 531.50 43.49 531.50 Scores
9 Robert Kroning Susan Kroning A - - - - - - 528.50 43.25 528.50 Scores
2 Janice Ward Maurelle Foster C - - - - - - 465.50 38.09 465.50 Scores