Sep 25, 2016 - Sunday

NAP Finals Flight B (South) Recaps

Session


Section
Filter
Players

Section B

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Jimmy Ritzenberg Jim Gaarder A 6 - - 2 - - 184.70 57.01 186.55 371.25 8.73 Gold Scores
8 David Grabiner Art McCann A 7 - - 4 - - 169.98 52.46 195.50 365.48 8.00 Gold Scores
6 Jeffrey Halle Witold Palosz A 8 - - 1 - - 190.84 58.90 171.25 362.09 7.38 Gold Scores
5 Thomas Grahame Ernie Schuler A 10 - - 5 - - 167.52 51.70 190.75 358.27 6.40 Gold Scores
1 Carole Banks Paul Block A 12 - - - - - 165.68 51.14 182.73 348.41 5.65 Gold Scores
3 Matthew Lahut Juan Pablo Quizon A - - - 3 - - 176.11 54.35 167.75 343.86 2.40 Red Scores
2 Melanie Manfield Jacqueline Abrams A - - - - - - 155.25 47.92 181.25 336.50 4.06 Gold|Red Scores
9 Paul Chassy Garry Grossman A - - - - - - 157.09 48.48 163.08 320.17 0.44 Red Scores
13 Terry Klein Dale Sanders A - - - - - - 139.91 43.18 179.57 319.48 1.72 Red Scores
7 Steve Bunning Jose Cortina A - - - - - - 158.93 49.05 153.97 312.90 1.12 Red Scores
10 James Cartlidge Robert Weaver A - - - - - - 157.09 48.48 155.67 312.76 0.56 Red Scores
4 Robert Dewey Joel Mashbaum A - - - - - - 148.50 45.83 155.65 304.15 0.49 Red Scores
11 Mary Peters Eileen Houghton A - - - - - - 134.39 41.48 154.67 289.06 0.94 Red Scores
9 Michael Kelley Leah Shao A 1 - - 3/5 - - 54.00 50.00 106.68 160.68 6.55 Gold|Red Scores
2 Ronald Heisler Cindy Revercomb A 2 - - - - - 52.00 48.15 85.50 137.50 5.13 Gold|Red Scores
5 Susan MacLaughlin Anne Atwood A 3 - - - - - 50.00 46.30 83.00 133.00 5.13 Gold|Red Scores
8 John Lien Steve Sperry A 4 - - 2 - - 60.50 56.02 59.87 120.37 4.28 Red Scores
3 Patti Martin Barbara Taychert A 5 - - 1 - - 67.00 62.04 49.83 116.83 2.55 Gold Scores
7 Ray Brumbelow Richard Nunge A - - - - - - 51.00 47.22 63.15 114.15 2.10 Red Scores
6 Peter Haglich Thomas Smith Jr A - - - 3/5 - - 54.00 50.00 57.70 111.70 3.81 Red Scores
1 Michael Salmon Anne West A - - - - - - 52.50 48.61 54.29 106.79 Scores
10 Govind Narayan Paul Anderson A - - - 3/5 - - 54.00 50.00 52.24 106.24 2.09 Red Scores
4 Robert Burgess Jian-Ping Chen A - - - - - - 45.00 41.67 59.50 104.50 3.48 Red Scores

Section B

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Adam Gann Zachary Madden A 2 - - 2 - - 202.50 62.50 215.87 418.37 18.00 Gold Scores
13 Thomas Peters Robert Rovner A 3 - - 3 - - 184.09 56.82 232.58 416.67 13.50 Gold Scores
2 Bruce Roberts James Key A 4 - - 4 - - 177.34 54.73 203.32 380.66 10.67 Gold Scores
8 Albert Lauber James Beller A 5 - - - - - 165.68 51.14 214.44 380.12 9.60 Gold Scores
4 Anne Derbes Robert Schwab A 9 - - 1 - - 204.34 63.07 157.61 361.95 6.86 Gold Scores
1 Ryan Connors Carol Crawford A - - - 5 - - 166.30 51.33 169.17 335.47 3.40 Red Scores
3 Thomas Jennings Phillip Tseng A - - - - - - 156.48 48.30 168.05 324.53 1.72 Red Scores
10 Christopher Miller Kevin Barnes A - - - - - - 146.66 45.27 175.96 322.62 1.35 Red Scores
12 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley A - - - - - - 155.25 47.92 157.26 312.51 1.20 Red Scores
7 Hadi Abushakra Walter Smith Jr A - - - - - - 150.95 46.59 154.27 305.22 0.80 Red Scores
11 Jonathan Siegel Malcolm Stewart A - - - - - - 143.59 44.32 159.60 303.19 2.41 Red Scores
5 Leon Masiewicki Guillaume De Decker A - - - - - - 123.95 38.26 144.94 268.89 1.12 Red Scores
6 Jeffrey Kosnett Eugene Fisher A - - - - - - 128.86 39.77 136.00 264.86 0.40 Red Scores

Section BB

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Michael Kelley Leah Shao A 1 - - 3/5 - - 162.00 50.00 261.97 423.97 24.00 Gold Scores
2 Ronald Heisler Cindy Revercomb A 11 - - - - - 156.00 48.15 198.01 354.01 6.00 Gold Scores
8 John Lien Steve Sperry A 13 - - 2 - - 181.50 56.02 166.26 347.76 5.33 Gold Scores
5 Susan MacLaughlin Anne Atwood A - - - - - - 150.00 46.30 190.78 340.78 5.13 Gold|Red Scores
3 Patti Martin Barbara Taychert A - - - 1 - - 201.00 62.04 137.32 338.32 2.55 Gold Scores
7 Ray Brumbelow Richard Nunge A - - - - - - 153.00 47.22 169.19 322.19 2.10 Red Scores
1 Michael Salmon Anne West A - - - - - - 157.50 48.61 154.09 311.59 Scores
6 Peter Haglich Thomas Smith Jr A - - - 3/5 - - 162.00 50.00 145.71 307.71 3.81 Red Scores
4 Robert Burgess Jian-Ping Chen A - - - - - - 135.00 41.67 171.89 306.89 3.48 Red Scores
10 Govind Narayan Paul Anderson A - - - 3/5 - - 162.00 50.00 143.66 305.66 2.09 Red Scores