Sep 04, 2016 - Sunday 11:00 am

299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Martin Zhao Liang (Peter) Zhao C 1 1 1 1 1 1 234.50 65.14 234.50 2.89 Silver Scores
7 Rubin Cohen Ehoud Farine A 5 - - 2 - - 202.00 56.11 202.00 0.91 Silver Scores
5 Anne Parker Janet Newton A - - - 3 - - 199.50 55.42 199.50 0.49 Silver Scores
8 Patricia Flaman Carolyn Leigh C - 6 4 4 2 2 198.50 55.14 198.50 0.56 Silver Scores
2 Lorraine Schiedel Linda Marshall B - - - - 3 - 194.00 53.89 194.00 0.40 Silver Scores
4 Craig Ellis David Ellis B - - - - - - 189.50 52.64 189.50 Scores
1 Candise Walker Shirley Beaton C - - - - - - 177.00 49.17 177.00 Scores
3 Robert Strike Norma Lewis B - - - - - - 147.50 40.97 147.50 Scores
6 Ann Smith Sandra Chin C - - - - - - 131.50 36.53 131.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Veena Sardana Seema Mahtani C 2 2 2 1 1 1 221.00 61.39 221.00 2.17 Silver Scores
7 Carolyn Crawford Julie Madill C - - - 2 2 2 181.50 50.42 181.50 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Fred Stahmann Linda Stahmann B - - - 3 3 - 179.00 49.72 179.00 0.49 Silver Scores
3 Kathleen Zaichuk Norman Russell B - - - 4 4 - 173.50 48.19 173.50 0.34 Silver Scores
8 Michelle Yang Yi Zhang C - - - - - - 173.00 48.06 173.00 Scores
6 Linda Hoffman David Potter B - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 171.50 Scores
1 Carole Andrews Loretta Brown B - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 160.50 Scores
4 Donald Menhennet Darlene Menhennet B - - - - - - 153.00 42.50 153.00 Scores
9 Wanda McCarley Elvi Seddon C - - - - - - 153.00 42.50 153.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Lois Browne Pamela Mitchell A 6/7 - - 1 - - 201.50 55.97 201.50 0.98 Silver Scores
2 Donald Hopkins David Fox B - - - 2/3 1 - 188.00 52.22 188.00 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Shirley Towers LeeAnn Boyd A - - - 2/3 - - 188.00 52.22 188.00 0.59 Silver Scores
8 C Healy Judi Healy A - - - 4 - - 186.00 51.67 186.00 0.34 Silver Scores
7 Nora Guinane Elizabeth Donovan B - - - - 2 - 183.00 50.83 183.00 0.53 Silver Scores
3 Mariann Glynn Indarjit Ahluwalia B - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 175.00 Scores
6 Jackmen Chong Bogdan Kurek C - - - - - 1 164.50 45.69 164.50 0.52 Silver Scores
9 Tracy Desjardins Gloria Lindsay Luby C - - - - - - 144.50 40.14 144.50 Scores
5 Hugh Pilkington Paul Brocklesby C - - - - - - 135.50 37.64 135.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Penny Ballagh Glenna Richardson B 3 3 - 1 1 - 208.00 57.78 208.00 1.63 Silver Scores
9 Jordan Himelfarb Ivy Johnson C 4 4 3 2 2 - 205.00 56.94 205.00 1.22 Silver Scores
1 Martin Levman Sandra Pineau B 6/7 5 - 3 - - 201.50 55.97 201.50 0.72 Silver Scores
7 Geoffrey Strowger Carole Thibault-Mckay B - - - 4 - - 193.00 53.61 193.00 0.34 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Brocklesby Tony Dai A - - - - - - 184.50 51.25 184.50 Scores
8 Katherine Yang Li Zhang Yang B - - - - - - 183.50 50.97 183.50 Scores
4 Stan Wise Martha Wise A - - - - - - 183.00 50.83 183.00 Scores
5 Antony Stuart Dave Harris B - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 165.50 Scores
6 M Anne Walker Micheline Samu A - - - - - - 150.00 41.67 150.00 Scores